Tender Details
Beyond this tender, use our platform to source any product, service, or solution.
Get direct quotes or register as a qualified provider.
| Particulars | Details |
|---|---|
| Title |
Piston Assy Standerd,Connecting Rod,Set Piston Rings Std,Fuel Filter,Oil Filter,Push Solenoid Assy,
|
| Description |
|
| Organisation | Department of Military Affairs | Ministry of Defence |
| Tender Id | GEM/2023/B/4223589 |
|
Reference Number |
- |
| Tender Fee | - |
| EMD | - |
| Tender Value | - |
| Place | |
| Link |
View Original Tender Notice
https://gem.gov.in/ |
| Start Date | November 18, 2023 00:10 |
| End Date |
Expired
27/11/2023
Expired 1009 days ago |
Tender Support
Get help with filing, GeM registration, documents, or relevant tender alerts.
Award of Contract & Bid Results
Tender Status:
active
Ministry:
Ministry Of Defence
Department:
Department Of Military Affairs
Organisation:
Indian Army
Technical Evaluation Results
| S.No. | Seller Name | Offered Item | Participated On | MSE/MII Status | Status |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| 1 | Naman Enterprises | - | 27-11-2023 08:07:16 | MSE | Qualified |
| 2 | RAJENDRA SALES CORPORATION | - | 27-11-2023 09:37:13 | MSE | Qualified |
| 3 | VINAYAK ENTERPRISES | - | 26-11-2023 21:34:05 | MSE | Qualified |
Financial Evaluation Results
| S.No. | Seller Name | Offered Item | Total Price | Rank |
|---|---|---|---|---|
| 1 | VINAYAK ENTERPRISES(MSE)( MSE Social Category:General ) | Item Categories : PISTON ASSY STANDERD,CONNECTING ROD,SET PISTON RINGS STD,FUEL FILTER,OIL FILTER,PUSH SOLENOID ASSY, | 38274.00 | L1 |
| 2 | RAJENDRA SALES CORPORATION (MSE)( MSE Social Category:General ) | Item Categories : PISTON ASSY STANDERD,CONNECTING ROD,SET PISTON RINGS STD,FUEL FILTER,OIL FILTER,PUSH SOLENOID ASSY, | 39510.00 | L2 |
| 3 | Naman Enterprises (MSE)( MSE Social Category:General ) | Item Categories : PISTON ASSY STANDERD,CONNECTING ROD,SET PISTON RINGS STD,FUEL FILTER,OIL FILTER,PUSH SOLENOID ASSY, | 39790.00 | L3 |