Tender Details
Beyond this tender, use our platform to source any product, service, or solution.
Get direct quotes or register as a qualified provider.
| Particulars | Details |
|---|---|
| Title |
Connecting Rod Assy,Oil Seal,Connecting Bearing Std,Main Bearing Std,Gasket,Push Rod O Ring,Crank S
|
| Description |
|
| Organisation | Department of Military Affairs | Ministry of Defence |
| Tender Id | GEM/2024/B/4642930 |
|
Reference Number |
- |
| Tender Fee | - |
| EMD | - |
| Tender Value | - |
| Place | |
| Link |
View Original Tender Notice
https://bidplus.gem.gov.in/all-bids |
| Start Date | February 16, 2024 01:34 |
| End Date |
Expired
26/02/2024
Expired 921 days ago |
Tender Support
Get help with filing, GeM registration, documents, or relevant tender alerts.
Award of Contract & Bid Results
Tender Status:
active
Ministry:
Ministry Of Defence
Department:
Department Of Military Affairs
Organisation:
Indian Army
Technical Evaluation Results
| S.No. | Seller Name | Offered Item | Participated On | MSE/MII Status | Status |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| 1 | BALAJI SALES AND SUPPLY | - | 28-02-2024 15:51:57 | MII MSE | Qualified |
| 2 | M/S D.C.DUTTA & SONS | - | 28-02-2024 16:36:08 | MII MSE | Qualified |
| 3 | NAVIN ENTERPRISES | - | 28-02-2024 19:58:43 | MII MSE | Disqualified |
| 4 | SHRI SHYAM TRADING | - | 28-02-2024 21:11:55 | MII MSE | Qualified |
Financial Evaluation Results
| S.No. | Seller Name | Offered Item | Total Price | Rank |
|---|---|---|---|---|
| 1 | SHRI SHYAM TRADING(MSE,MII)( MSE Social Category:General ) | Item Categories : Connecting Rod Assy,Oil Seal,Connecting Bearing STD,Main bearing STD,Gasket,Push Rod O ring,Crank s | 36319.00 | L1 |
| 2 | BALAJI SALES AND SUPPLY (MSE,MII)( MSE Social Category:General ) | Item Categories : Connecting Rod Assy,Oil Seal,Connecting Bearing STD,Main bearing STD,Gasket,Push Rod O ring,Crank s | 41165.00 | L2 |
| 3 | M/S D.C.DUTTA & SONS (MSE,MII)( MSE Social Category:OBC ) | Item Categories : Connecting Rod Assy,Oil Seal,Connecting Bearing STD,Main bearing STD,Gasket,Push Rod O ring,Crank s | 48186.00 | L3 |