Tender Details
Beyond this tender, use our platform to source any product, service, or solution.
Get direct quotes or register as a qualified provider.
| Particulars | Details |
|---|---|
| Title |
Ct Fan Motor Ie3
|
| Description |
|
| Organisation | Department of Chemicals and Petrochemicals | Ministry of Chemicals and Fertilizers |
| Tender Id | GEM/2023/B/4340861 |
|
Reference Number |
- |
| Tender Fee | - |
| EMD | - |
| Tender Value | - |
| Place | |
| Link |
View Original Tender Notice
https://gem.gov.in/ |
| Start Date | December 14, 2023 02:14 |
| End Date |
Expired
02/01/2024
Expired 977 days ago |
Tender Support
Get help with filing, GeM registration, documents, or relevant tender alerts.
Award of Contract & Bid Results
SPYS ENGINEERING SERVICES INDIA PRIVATE LIMITED
196856
Technical Evaluation Results
| S.No. | Seller Name | Offered Item | Participated On | MSE/MII Status | Status |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| 1 | A S INFRATECH | Make : AS INFRA Model : ASINFA EO9 Title : HARDWERE TOOL/PUMP | 27-12-2023 12:55:59 | N/A | Disqualified |
| 2 | AVL ENGINEERING SERVICES PRIVATE LIMITED | Make : TITLE Model : TITLE Title : AVL TITLE001 | 27-12-2023 13:18:59 | N/A | Disqualified |
| 3 | M2R CIVILINFRA PRIVATE LIMITED | Make : M2R GROUP Model : CHEMICAL Title : TITLE-1 | 27-12-2023 11:35:18 | N/A | Disqualified |
| 4 | NBE MOTORS PRIVATE LIMITED | Make : New Bharat Model : 55KW_IE3_4P_250M_S1 Title : 55KW_ IE3_ 4P_ 250M_ S1 | 23-12-2023 17:11:25 | MSE | Disqualified |
| 5 | SPYS ENGINEERING SERVICES INDIA PRIVATE LIMITED | Make : bharat bijlee Model : bharat bijlee safe area motor Title : induction motor | 26-12-2023 10:58:39 | N/A | Qualified |
| 6 | VOLLWERT ELECTRIC PRIVATE LIMITED | Make : ABB Model : M2BAX250SMA4 Title : M2BAX250SMA4 | 26-12-2023 15:58:51 | N/A | Qualified |
Financial Evaluation Results
| S.No. | Seller Name | Offered Item | Total Price | Rank |
|---|---|---|---|---|
| 1 | SPYS ENGINEERING SERVICES INDIA PRIVATE LIMITED | Item Categories : CT FAN MOTOR IE3 | 196856.00 | L1 |
| 2 | VOLLWERT ELECTRIC PRIVATE LIMITED | Item Categories : CT FAN MOTOR IE3 | 353361.62 | L2 |
Ordered Items & Contract Pricing
| Product | Brand | Model | Ordered Quantity | Price |
|---|---|---|---|---|
| induction motor | bharat bijlee | bharat bijlee safe area motor | 1 | ₹ 196856.000 |
Group- a radiology 64 detector 128 slice ct scan high end ultrasound machine
Group- a radiology 64 detector 128 slice ct scan high end ultrasound machine
Read moreE tender for supply of ct and cr films to radiology dept of hims hassan
E tender for supply of ct and cr films to radiology dept of hims hassan
Read moreEngaging diesel motor and electrical motor hire basis during north east monsoon in zone-1 anakaputhur
Engaging diesel motor and electrical motor hire basis during north east monsoon in zone-1 anakaputhur
Read morePump motor service/repair works for narasapura grampanchayathi
Pump motor service/repair works for narasapura grampanchayathi
Read moreAnnual repair and maintenance of air conditioner ceiling fan and exhaust fan for the year 2026 27 at 39th bn itbp sh repair and servicing of air conditioner
Annual repair and maintenance of air conditioner ceiling fan and exhaust fan for the year 2026 27 at 39th bn itbp sh repair and servicing of air conditioner
Read moreConstruction work of rajat jayanti park near the district office at the kotdwar chopda motor road
Construction work of rajat jayanti park near the district office at the kotdwar chopda motor road
Read moreDrilling of borewell and installing an electric pump, motor at ward no. 01 under cmc limits chamarajanagara.
Drilling of borewell and installing an electric pump, motor at ward no. 01 under cmc limits chamarajanagara.
Read moreDrilling a new borewell and installing a new motor in halebullapur village under anagodu gram panchayat of davangere taluk.
Drilling a new borewell and installing a new motor in halebullapur village under anagodu gram panchayat of davangere taluk.
Read moreDeepening of existing open well with motor ,pipeline at karunkulam in sitharevuh/o sitharevu - pt.gf-2026-2027 tn-05-08
Deepening of existing open well with motor ,pipeline at karunkulam in sitharevuh/o sitharevu - pt.gf-2026-2027 tn-05-08
Read moreof your Industry type