Tender Details

About Tender

🛡️ Procurement Alert: Essential Hygiene And Pest Control Supplies 🛡️ The Department Of Defence, Ministry Of Defence, Is Calling For Bids To Supply Essential Hygiene And Pest Control Items To Support Its Operations. 🧼🛡️ 📅 Bid Submission Deadline: June 3, 2024, 6:00 Pm Items Required Include: Plastic Mugs ☕️ Soap Liquid For Toilets 🧼 Spray Hand Liquid Insecticide 🏞️ Napthalene Balls 🛜 Micro Liner Bags (24x30x75) 🚫 Interested Suppliers Must Submit Detailed Bids, Including Product Specifications, Pricing, And Delivery Schedules, To Meet The Stringent Requirements Of The Ministry Of Defence. Keywords: Procurement, Hygiene Supplies, Pest Control, Defence, Ministry Of Defence, Bid, Essential Items
Particulars Details
Title
Plastic Mug,Soap Liquid Toilet,Spray Hand Liquid Insecticide,Napthalene Balls,Gash Bag 24x30x75 Micr
Description
Organisation Department of Defence | Ministry of Defence
Tender Id GEM/2024/B/4939342
Reference
Number
-
Tender Fee -
EMD -
Tender Value -
Place
Link
View Original Tender Notice

https://bidplus.gem.gov.in/all-bids

Start Date May 13, 2024 22:47
End Date
Expired 03/06/2024

Expired 822 days ago

Search Similar tenders?

Tender Support

Get help with filing, GeM registration, documents, or relevant tender alerts.

Award of Contract & Bid Results

Tender Status: active
Additional Information: Average Turn Over of Last 3 Years: Lakhs Experience with Gov. Required: Years
Ministry: Ministry Of Defence
Department: Department Of Defence
Organisation: Indian Coast Guard

Technical Evaluation Results

S.No. Seller Name Offered Item Participated On MSE/MII Status Status
1 ESS KAY HOME CARE - 01-06-2024 12:09:14 MSE Disqualified
2 Jay Aavad Krupa Engineering & Electric - 07-06-2024 17:03:09 MSE Disqualified
3 Jitu Enterprise - 07-06-2024 22:59:30 MSE Qualified
4 R J Enterprise - 25-05-2024 21:25:38 MSE Qualified
5 Ramkrupa Enterprise - 07-06-2024 17:25:00 MSE Qualified
6 SHUKLA ENTERPRISE - 07-06-2024 13:59:48 MSE Qualified
7 YADAV ELECTRONICS & ELECTRICALS - 08-06-2024 07:37:42 N/A Disqualified
8 ZABBICS - 16-05-2024 17:05:58 MSE Disqualified

Financial Evaluation Results

S.No. Seller Name Offered Item Total Price Rank
1 R J Enterprise(MSE)( MSE Social Category:General ) Item Categories : Plastic Mug,Soap Liquid Toilet,Spray Hand Liquid Insecticide,Napthalene Balls,GashBag 24x30x75 Micr 68930.00 L1
2 Jitu Enterprise (MSE)( MSE Social Category:OBC ) Item Categories : Plastic Mug,Soap Liquid Toilet,Spray Hand Liquid Insecticide,Napthalene Balls,GashBag 24x30x75 Micr 69230.00 L2
3 SHUKLA ENTERPRISE (MSE)( MSE Social Category:General ) Item Categories : Plastic Mug,Soap Liquid Toilet,Spray Hand Liquid Insecticide,Napthalene Balls,GashBag 24x30x75 Micr 93620.00 L3
4 Ramkrupa Enterprise (MSE)( MSE Social Category:General ) Item Categories : Plastic Mug,Soap Liquid Toilet,Spray Hand Liquid Insecticide,Napthalene Balls,GashBag 24x30x75 Micr 96745.00 L4
Click Here to Download Dockets
of your Industry type
Get customized tender Recommendations for your Enterprise