Tender Details

Particulars Details
Title
Fire Bricks As Per Drawing No. Ofc 84/389 Capable Of Withstanding 1000 Degree Centigrade In Furnace
Description
Organisation Department of Defence Production | Ministry of Defence
Tender Id GEM/2023/B/3794692
Reference
Number
-
Tender Fee -
EMD -
Tender Value -
Place
Link
View Original Tender Notice

https://gem.gov.in/

Start Date August 07, 2023 23:23
End Date
Expired 21/08/2023

Expired 1108 days ago

Search Similar tenders?

Tender Support

Get help with filing, GeM registration, documents, or relevant tender alerts.

Award of Contract & Bid Results

Tender Status: active
Ministry: Ministry Of Defence
Department: Department Of Defence Production
Organisation: Advanced Weapons And Equipment India Limited

Technical Evaluation Results

S.No. Seller Name Offered Item Participated On EMD Status MSE/MII Status Status
1 BIMAL REFRACTORIES PRIVATE LIMITED Make : BIMAL Model : BIMAL FIRECLAY BRICKS Title : BIMAL FIREBRICKS GEN 21-08-2023 12:02:14 Registered with designated Agency / Authority MII MSE Qualified
2 M/S GALAXY ENTERPRISES Make : UNBRAND Model : FIRE BRICKS AS PER DRAWING NO. OFC-84/389 CAPABLE Title : FIRE BRICKS AS PER DRAWING NO. OFC-84/389 CAPABLE OF WITHSTANDING 1000 DEGREE 17-08-2023 21:54:02 Central / State PSUs MII N/A Qualified
3 SKG REFRACTORIES LIMITED Make : SKG-70 Model : SKG-70 Title : SKG-70 18-08-2023 10:17:13 Registered with designated Agency / Authority MII MSE Qualified

Financial Evaluation Results

S.No. Seller Name Offered Item Total Price Rank
1 BIMAL REFRACTORIES PRIVATE LIMITED(MSE,MII) Item Categories : FIRE BRICKS AS PER DRAWING NO. OFC-84/389 CAPABLE OF WITHSTANDING 1000 DEGREE CENTIGRADE IN FURNACE 608880.00 L1
2 M/S GALAXY ENTERPRISES Item Categories : FIRE BRICKS AS PER DRAWING NO. OFC-84/389 CAPABLE OF WITHSTANDING 1000 DEGREE CENTIGRADE IN FURNACE 900000.00 L2
3 SKG REFRACTORIES LIMITED (MSE,MII) Item Categories : FIRE BRICKS AS PER DRAWING NO. OFC-84/389 CAPABLE OF WITHSTANDING 1000 DEGREE CENTIGRADE IN FURNACE 1072000.00 L3
Click Here to Download Dockets
of your Industry type
Get customized tender Recommendations for your Enterprise