Tender Details

Particulars Details
Title
Television,Printer,Mouse,Keyboard,Hdmi Cable
Description
Organisation Ministry of Information and Broadcasting | Ministry of Information and Broadcasting
Tender Id GEM/2023/B/4068897
Reference
Number
-
Tender Fee -
EMD -
Tender Value -
Place
Link
View Original Tender Notice

https://gem.gov.in/

Start Date October 10, 2023 23:38
End Date
Expired 09/11/2023

Expired 1030 days ago

Search Similar tenders?

Tender Support

Get help with filing, GeM registration, documents, or relevant tender alerts.

Award of Contract & Bid Results

Awarded Contractor / Winner

IT GENERATION

Contract Value

92500

Tender Status: active
Additional Information: Average Turn Over of Last 3 Years: 4 Lakhs Experience with Gov. Required: Years
Buyer Name: Dhanesh Prasad Gautam
Ministry: Ministry Of Information And Broadcasting
Department: Ministry Of Information And Broadcasting
Organisation: All India Radio

Technical Evaluation Results

S.No. Seller Name Offered Item Participated On MSE/MII Status Status
1 D.I ENTERPRISES - 08-11-2023 14:00:57 N/A Qualified
2 EWIT INFOTECH - 04-11-2023 14:45:25 N/A Disqualified
3 ICARE IT SOLUTIONS - 09-11-2023 18:36:18 MSE Disqualified
4 INDIWEB HOLDINGS PRIVATE LIMITED - 08-11-2023 18:23:55 MSE Disqualified
5 IT GENERATION - 08-11-2023 13:31:53 N/A Qualified
6 Preferred Seven Technologies - 12-10-2023 09:16:40 N/A Disqualified
7 S.R ENTERPRISES (INDIA) - 13-10-2023 14:17:16 N/A Disqualified
8 SEAGUL INFOTECH - 28-10-2023 16:25:43 MSE Disqualified
9 Smart Service Solutions - 09-11-2023 13:21:29 N/A Qualified

Financial Evaluation Results

S.No. Seller Name Offered Item Total Price Rank
1 IT GENERATION Item Categories : television,printer,mouse,keyboard,hdmi cable 92500.00 L1
2 D.I ENTERPRISES Item Categories : television,printer,mouse,keyboard,hdmi cable 97180.00 L2
3 Smart Service Solutions Item Categories : television,printer,mouse,keyboard,hdmi cable 100516.00 L3

Ordered Items & Contract Pricing

Product Brand Model Ordered Quantity Price
television NA BOQ Item 1 ₹ 61990.000
printer NA BOQ Item 1 ₹ 25910.000
mouse NA BOQ Item 1 ₹ 1200.000
keyboard NA BOQ Item 1 ₹ 1600.000
hdmi cable NA BOQ Item 1 ₹ 1800.000