Tender Details
Beyond this tender, use our platform to source any product, service, or solution.
Get direct quotes or register as a qualified provider.
| Particulars | Details |
|---|---|
| Title |
Modification 66 K V Kasor Petlad &Amp Kasor Limbali Eht Line From Overhead To Underground By 1 C, 630 Sq.Mm (31), Poly Aluminum Xlpe Cable Including Dismantling, Stringing &Amp Commissioning Of Eht Line In Connection With Nadiad Petlad Bhadran Section.
|
| Description |
For Complete Deion And Other Details, Please Refer To Tender
|
| Organisation | Ministry of Railways | Central Govt. Ministry/Department |
| Tender Id | 78265982 |
|
Reference Number |
TR-C-04-2024-P |
| Tender Fee | 0 |
| EMD | 2.29 Lakh |
| Tender Value | - |
| Place | Mumbai |
| Link |
View Original Tender Notice
https://www.ireps.gov.in/ireps/works/pdfdocs/122024/78265982/viewNitPdf_4762458.pdf |
| Start Date | November 20, 2024 19:13 |
| End Date |
Expired
16/12/2024
Expired 625 days ago |
Tender Support
Get help with filing, GeM registration, documents, or relevant tender alerts.
Modification of 66 kv vaso-pij eht railway track crossing from overhead to underground by eht cable including dismantling, stringing & commissioning of eht line in connection with nadiad petlad gc railway section.
For complete deion and other details, please refer to tender
Read moreModification 66 kv karamsand-sundarana & 66 kv sudarana-virsad line by d/c panther tower & h frame with acsr panther conductor and from overhead to underground by 1 c, 2 x (31) 630 sqmm poly aluminum xlpe cable including dismantling, stringing & commissioning of eht line in connection with petlad-bhadran section.
For complete deion and other details, please refer to tender
Read moreDesign, supply, erection, testing & commissioning of 25 kv ac ohe between nadiad to petlad on vadodara division of western railway in connection with gc work.
For complete deion and other details, please refer to tender
Read moreModification of eht 66 kv khakhariya-jarod line (loc. 81 to 82) & 66 kv gotri-godhra line (loc. 85 to 86) and 66kv waghodiya-areva line (loc. 9 to 11) power line crossing from overhead to underground by tower with acsr dog conductor and laying of 630 sqmm poly aluminum xlpe cable including dismantling, stringing & commissioning of eht line in connection with dabhoi-samlaya gc section
For complete deion and other details, please refer to tender
Read moreFoundation, erection and de-stringing and re-stringing of acsr panther conductor work of 01 no 132kv gantry (3go2) against 132kv bargi-lakhnadon line between loc no 77-78 under eht-m dn., jabalpur through a labour contract
Foundation, erection and de-stringing and re-stringing of acsr panther conductor work of 01 no 132kv gantry (3go2) against 132kv bargi-lakhnadon line between loc no 77-78 under eht-m dn., jabalpur through a labour contract
Read moreProviding of alternate source of supply to 3311kv bhuranpally ss from 132/33kv vikarbad eht ss by erection of new 33kv feeder from 132/33kv vikarabad eht ss by stringing of 33kv scoh line from eht ss to 33/11kv bhuranpally ss in vikarabad town section of vikarabad division of vikarabad circle
Providing of alternate source of supply to 33/11kv bhuranpally sub station from 132/33kv vikarabad eht ss by erection of new 33kv feeder from 132/33kv vikarabad eht ss by stringing of 33kv scoh line from eht ss to 33/11kv bhuranally ss in vikarabad town section of vikarabad sub division in vikarabad division of vikarabad circle
Read moreRepairing of lt line led flood light s/f led street light 630 amp lt panel and cabling works etc
Repairing of lt line led flood light s/f led street light 630 amp lt panel and cabling works etc
Read moreRepairing of lt line led flood light led street light s/f of 630 amp lt panel and cabling works etc
Repairing of lt line led flood light led street light s/f of 630 amp lt panel and cabling works etc
Read moreProviding of 33kv interlinking line from 33/11kv nadergul industrial ss emanating from 220/132/33kv bonguluru eht ss to 33/11kv nadergul ss emanating from 132/33kv turkayamjal eht ss with stringing of 33kv line with 100 sqmm conductor over now proposed rs joist and pscc poles along with erection of 33kv vcb at 33/11kv nadergul ss in turkayamjal section of ibrahimpatnam division in saroornagar circle
Providing of 33kv interlinking line from 33/11kv nadergul industrial ss emanating supply from 220/132/33kv bonguluru eht ss to 33/11kv nadergul ss emanating supply from 132/33kv turkayamjal eht ss with stringing of 6.7km 33kv scoh line with 100sq.mm aaa conductor over now proposed rs joist and 11m pscc poles along with erection of 33kv vcb at 33/11kv nadergul industrial ss in turkayamjal section of turkayamjal sub division of ibrahimpatnam division and the work d by construction wing of saroornagar circle
Read moreDi/realignment & modification of 3 nos 220 kv eht transmission line towers of aegcl transmission line at railway chainage between km 234/4 to 234/3 at bechimari railway station in connection with railway electrification work of abhayapuri - gauripur section.
For complete deion and other details, please refer to tender
Read moreof your Industry type