Tender Details
Beyond this tender, use our platform to source any product, service, or solution.
Get direct quotes or register as a qualified provider.
| Particulars | Details |
|---|---|
| Title |
Dvd Writer Slim,Formatter Card,Scanning Cable,Power Supply Card,Hard Disk 1 Tb,Bty 12 V 7 Ah
|
| Description |
|
| Organisation | Department of Military Affairs | Ministry of Defence |
| Tender Id | GEM/2024/B/5432473 |
|
Reference Number |
- |
| Tender Fee | - |
| EMD | - |
| Tender Value | - |
| Place | |
| Link |
View Original Tender Notice
https://bidplus.gem.gov.in/all-bids |
| Start Date | September 24, 2024 15:48 |
| End Date |
Expired
15/10/2024
Expired 688 days ago |
Tender Support
Get help with filing, GeM registration, documents, or relevant tender alerts.
Award of Contract & Bid Results
Tender Status:
active
Additional Information:
Average Turn Over of Last 3 Years: Lakhs
Experience with Gov. Required: Years
Ministry:
Ministry Of Defence
Department:
Department Of Military Affairs
Organisation:
Indian Army
Technical Evaluation Results
| S.No. | Seller Name | Offered Item | Participated On | MSE/MII Status | Status |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| 1 | MOHAL TRADERS | - | 12-10-2024 18:03:13 | MSE | Qualified |
| 2 | N R TRADERS | - | 02-10-2024 19:55:59 | N/A | Qualified |
| 3 | S S SALES | - | 04-10-2024 10:16:07 | MSE | Qualified |
| 4 | SAINIK TRADERS | - | 04-10-2024 07:43:18 | MSE | Qualified |
| 5 | SAKSHAM TRADERS | - | 04-10-2024 10:44:09 | MSE | Qualified |
| 6 | SAMSARA ENTERPRISE | - | 14-10-2024 20:29:08 | MSE | Disqualified |
Financial Evaluation Results
| S.No. | Seller Name | Offered Item | Total Price | Rank |
|---|---|---|---|---|
| 1 | SAKSHAM TRADERS( MSE Social Category:General ) | Item Categories : DVD Writer Slim,Formatter Card,Scanning Cable,Power Supply Card,Hard Disk 1 TB,Bty 12V 7 AH | 22770.00 | L1 |
| 2 | SAINIK TRADERS( MSE Social Category:General ) | Item Categories : DVD Writer Slim,Formatter Card,Scanning Cable,Power Supply Card,Hard Disk 1 TB,Bty 12V 7 AH | 22944.00 | L2 |
| 3 | MOHAL TRADERS( MSE Social Category:General ) | Item Categories : DVD Writer Slim,Formatter Card,Scanning Cable,Power Supply Card,Hard Disk 1 TB,Bty 12V 7 AH | 23331.00 | L3 |
| 4 | N R TRADERS | Item Categories : DVD Writer Slim,Formatter Card,Scanning Cable,Power Supply Card,Hard Disk 1 TB,Bty 12V 7 AH | 23772.00 | L4 |
| 5 | S S SALES( MSE Social Category:General ) | Item Categories : DVD Writer Slim,Formatter Card,Scanning Cable,Power Supply Card,Hard Disk 1 TB,Bty 12V 7 AH | 29270.00 | L5 |