Tender Details
Beyond this tender, use our platform to source any product, service, or solution.
Get direct quotes or register as a qualified provider.
| Particulars | Details |
|---|---|
| Title |
Running Contract Of Civil Maintenance Works Inside Power House, Dvc, Ctps.
|
| Description |
Running Contract Of Civil Maintenance Works Inside Power House, Dvc, Ctps.
|
| Organisation | Central Public Procurement Portal 2 |
| Tender Id | 2023_DVC_172566_1 |
|
Reference Number |
DVC/Tender/Head Quarter/CIVIL-PH-W-17 |
| Tender Fee | 1000 |
| EMD | 48972 |
| Tender Value | - |
| Place | CTPS |
| Link |
View Original Tender Notice
https://etenders.gov.in |
| Start Date | October 31, 2023 17:30 |
| End Date |
Expired
28/11/2023
Expired 1012 days ago |
Tender Support
Get help with filing, GeM registration, documents, or relevant tender alerts.
Annual civil maintenance of mghe power house and other appurtenant structures, jog for a period of one year (2026-27)
Annual civil maintenance of mghe power house and other appurtenant structures, jog for a period of one year (2026-27)
Read moreAnnual maintenance contract of omega make passenger lift at bhadra generating station, b.r project
Annual maintenance contract of omega make passenger lift at bhadra generating station, b.r project as specified in section- iii- technical specification and scope of work.
Read moreAnnual maintenance contract of 2x17tr voltas make indoor package ac system for chp-2 controm room
Detailed scope of the work is mentioned in the tender document.
Read moreRepairs and maintenance works to control room building at 110kv s/s atharga
Repairs and maintenance works to control room building at 110kv s/s atharga
Read moreRepairs and maintenance works to control room building at 110kv s/s aski
Repairs and maintenance works to control room building at 110kv s/s aski
Read moreSupply, installation testing and commissioning of new mobile workstation for the relay testing/communication works and conducting other diagnostic tests of equipments at kadra and kodasalli power house
Supply, installation testing and commissioning of new mobile workstation for the relay testing/communication works and conducting other diagnostic tests of equipments at kadra and kodasalli power house
Read moreRefilling and servicing of fire extinguishers on annual maintenance contract at shiva hes for a period of one year (extendable by one more year on satisfactory service).
Refilling and servicing of fire extinguishers on annual maintenance contract at shiva hes for a period of one year (extendable by one more year on satisfactory service).
Read morePeriodical special assistance for preventive breakdown electrical maintenance and annual overhauling works of lt switch gear and lt motors in outlying areas of unit 1 to 8 for the year 2026-27 pertaining to ee(ola)e division for the period of one year
Detailed scope of work is mentioned in bid document
Read moreProviding additional 1x10 mva, 110/11 kv transformer at 110/11kv wadi sub-station in chitapur taluk, kalaburagi district on partial turnkey basis, including supply of all materials/ equipments (excluding supply of 10 mva power transformers and 1lkv switchgear) and erection (including dismantling & civil works) of all materials/ equipments, testing and commissioning.
Providing additional 1x10 mva, 110/11 kv transformer at 110/11kv wadi sub-station in chitapur taluk, kalaburagi district on partial turnkey basis, including supply of all materials/ equipments (excluding supply of 10 mva power transformers and 1lkv switchgear) and erection (including dismantling & civil works) of all materials/ equipments, testing and commissioning.
Read moreEnhancement of 1x10mva, 110/11kv power transformer-3 to 1x20mva, 110/11kv power transformer at 110/11kv hutti sub-station in lingasugur taluk and raichur district on total turnkey basis including supply of all matching materials/ equipments and erection (including dismantling and civil works) of all materials/ equipments, testing and commissioning. call-4
Enhancement of 1x10mva, 110/11kv power transformer-3 to 1x20mva, 110/11kv power transformer at 110/11kv hutti sub-station in lingasugur taluk and raichur district on total turnkey basis including supply of all matching materials/ equipments and erection (including dismantling and civil works) of all materials/ equipments, testing and commissioning. call-4
Read moreof your Industry type