Tender Details
Beyond this tender, use our platform to source any product, service, or solution.
Get direct quotes or register as a qualified provider.
| Particulars | Details |
|---|---|
| Title |
Solid Carbide Endmill Cutter Dia. 4.80 Mm As Per Ofaj Drawing Fst 7497,Solid Carbide Hole Mill Cutt
|
| Description |
|
| Organisation | Department of Defence Production | Ministry of Defence |
| Tender Id | GEM/2024/B/5169690 |
|
Reference Number |
- |
| Tender Fee | - |
| EMD | - |
| Tender Value | - |
| Place | |
| Link |
View Original Tender Notice
https://bidplus.gem.gov.in/all-bids |
| Start Date | July 17, 2024 14:54 |
| End Date |
Expired
27/07/2024
Expired 771 days ago |
Tender Support
Get help with filing, GeM registration, documents, or relevant tender alerts.
Award of Contract & Bid Results
Tender Status:
active
Additional Information:
Average Turn Over of Last 3 Years: Lakhs
Experience with Gov. Required: Years
Ministry:
Ministry Of Defence
Department:
Department Of Defence Production
Organisation:
Yantra India Limited
Technical Evaluation Results
| S.No. | Seller Name | Offered Item | Participated On | MSE/MII Status | Status |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| 1 | BILTZ CUTTING TOOLS COMPANY | Make : BILTZ Model : SOLID CARBIDE ENDMILL CUTTER DIA. 4.80 MM AS PER O Title : SOLID CARBIDE ENDMILL CUTTER DIA. 4.80 MM AS PER OFAJ DRAWING FST-7497 BILTZ MAKE | 26-07-2024 17:55:14 | MSE | Evaluated |
| 2 | HIXXA INTERNATIONAL TRADING PRIVATE LIMITED | Make : Hixxa International Model : HI/SC/EM/D/D3.58MM Title : SOLID CARBIDE HOLE MILL CUTTER TO OFAJ DRG. NO. FST-4298/2 (SIZE: 3.58 MM DIA. ) | 26-07-2024 18:44:21 | MSE | Evaluated |
| 3 | M D TRADERS | Make : HARDCUT Model : SC ENDMILL (4.8 X 15.6 X 60) Title : SOLID CARBIDE ENDMILL CUTTER | 26-07-2024 17:05:15 | N/A | Evaluated |
| 4 | M/S A.V.CORPORATION | Make : A V CORPORATION Model : AVC Solid Carbide Endmill Cutter Dia. 4.80 Mm As P Title : Solid Carbide Endmill Cutter Dia. 4.80 Mm As Per Ofaj Drawing Fst-7497 | 25-07-2024 11:08:30 | MSE | Evaluated |
| 5 | M/S SUPER PRECISION PRODUCTS | Make : SUPER PRECISION PRODUCT Model : Solid Carbide Endmill Cutter Dia. 4.80 Mm As Per O Title : Solid Carbide Endmill Cutter Dia. 4.80 Mm As Per Ofaj Drawing Fst-7497 | 25-07-2024 10:47:15 | MSE | Evaluated |
| 6 | M/s VARTECH ENTERPRISES | Make : JDCT Model : SOLID CARBIDE ENDMILL CUTTER DIA. 4.80 MM AS PER O Title : SOLID CARBIDE ENDMILL CUTTER DIA. 4.80 MM AS PER OFAJ DRAWING FST-7497 | 27-07-2024 09:17:43 | N/A | Evaluated |
| 7 | NIKKI TOOLS PRIVATE LIMITED | Make : Nikki Tools Model : SCEM Title : SOLIDCARBIDE ENDMILL | 26-07-2024 18:17:01 | MSE | Evaluated |
| 8 | ROYAL TOOLS | Make : ROYAL TOOLS Model : Solid Carbide Endmill Cutter Title : Solid Carbide Endmill Cutter Dia. 4.80 Mm As Per Ofaj Drawing | 26-07-2024 11:51:22 | MSE | Evaluated |
| 9 | SHINING TOOLS LIMITED | Make : TIXNA Model : FST 7497 Title : Solid Carbide End Mill Cutter DIA 4.8/6 MM | 19-07-2024 09:41:36 | MSE | Evaluated |
| 10 | SUNRISE TOOLING SYSTEMS PRIVATE LIMITED | Make : OEM Model : SOLID CARBIDE END MILL CUTTER Title : SOLID CARBIDE END MILL CUTTER | 25-07-2024 13:02:36 | MSE | Evaluated |
| 11 | UNIVERSAL ENGINEERING & MANUFACTURING INDUSTRY | Make : UNIVERSAL TOOL Model : UNIVERSAL TOOL Title : SOLID CARBIDE HOLE MILL CUTTER TO OFAJ DRG. NO. FST-4298/2 (SIZE: 3.58 MM DIA. ) | 26-07-2024 17:32:40 | MSE | Evaluated |