Tender Details
Beyond this tender, use our platform to source any product, service, or solution.
Get direct quotes or register as a qualified provider.
About Tender
🛡️ Procurement Alert: Ms Sheet Material 🛠️ The Department Of Defence, Ministry Of Defence, Is Seeking Bids For The Supply Of Ms Sheet Material In Various Specifications: 📏 Ms Sheet 8 Feet X 4 Feet X 18 Swg, 2 Mm 📏 Ms Sheet 8 Feet X 4 Feet X 4 Mm Bid Submission Deadline: May 17, 2024, 10:00 Am Interested Suppliers Must Provide Detailed Bids With Specifications, Pricing, And Delivery Schedules, Adhering To The Stringent Quality Standards Required By The Ministry Of Defence. Keywords: Ms Sheet, Procurement, Defence Material, Ministry Of Defence, Metal Sheets, Bid Submission, Government Tender| Particulars | Details |
|---|---|
| Title |
Ms Sheet 8 Feet X 4 Feet X 18 Swg, 2 Mm,Ms Sheet 8 Feet X 4 Feet X 4 Mm,Ms Sheet 8 Feet X 4 Feet X
|
| Description |
|
| Organisation | Department of Defence | Ministry of Defence |
| Tender Id | GEM/2024/R/337326 |
|
Reference Number |
- |
| Tender Fee | - |
| EMD | - |
| Tender Value | - |
| Place | |
| Link |
View Original Tender Notice
https://bidplus.gem.gov.in/all-bids |
| Start Date | May 16, 2024 15:30 |
| End Date |
Expired
17/05/2024
Expired 840 days ago |
Tender Support
Get help with filing, GeM registration, documents, or relevant tender alerts.
Award of Contract & Bid Results
ANANTH RESIDENCYANANTH RESIDENCYANANTH RESIDENCYANANTH RESIDENCYANANTH RESIDENCY...
Financial Evaluation Results
| S.No. | Seller Name | Offered Item | Total Price | Rank |
|---|---|---|---|---|
| 1 | PUNAM ENTERPRISE(MSE,MII) | Item Categories : MS Sheet 8 Feet x 4 Feet x 18 SWG, 2 mm,MS Sheet 8 Feet x 4 Feet x 4 mm,MS Sheet 8 Feet x 4 Feet x | 85283.00 | L1 |
| 2 | ARMY TRADING AGENCIES (MII) | Item Categories : MS Sheet 8 Feet x 4 Feet x 18 SWG, 2 mm,MS Sheet 8 Feet x 4 Feet x 4 mm,MS Sheet 8 Feet x 4 Feet x | 124081.00 (Bid Price) | L2 |
| 3 | GAJANAN TRADERS (MSE,MII) | Item Categories : MS Sheet 8 Feet x 4 Feet x 18 SWG, 2 mm,MS Sheet 8 Feet x 4 Feet x 4 mm,MS Sheet 8 Feet x 4 Feet x | 124086.00 (Bid Price) | L3 |
| 4 | KING TRADERS (MSE,MII) | Item Categories : MS Sheet 8 Feet x 4 Feet x 18 SWG, 2 mm,MS Sheet 8 Feet x 4 Feet x 4 mm,MS Sheet 8 Feet x 4 Feet x | 139000.00 (Bid Price) | L4 |
| 5 | RAHUL COMMERCIAL COMPANY (MSE,MII) | Item Categories : MS Sheet 8 Feet x 4 Feet x 18 SWG, 2 mm,MS Sheet 8 Feet x 4 Feet x 4 mm,MS Sheet 8 Feet x 4 Feet x | 143591.00 (Bid Price) | L5 |
| 6 | MADHUSUDAN ENTERPRISES (MSE,MII) | Item Categories : MS Sheet 8 Feet x 4 Feet x 18 SWG, 2 mm,MS Sheet 8 Feet x 4 Feet x 4 mm,MS Sheet 8 Feet x 4 Feet x | 149300.00 (Bid Price) | L6 |
| 7 | M.K ENTERPRISES (MSE,MII) | Item Categories : MS Sheet 8 Feet x 4 Feet x 18 SWG, 2 mm,MS Sheet 8 Feet x 4 Feet x 4 mm,MS Sheet 8 Feet x 4 Feet x | 150300.00 (Bid Price) | L7 |
Ordered Items & Contract Pricing
| Product | Brand | Model | Ordered Quantity | Price |
|---|---|---|---|---|
| Raisco Basketball Ring (5 Basketball Size With Net) | Unbranded | Raisco Basketball Ring | 1 | ₹ 10692.000 |
| bncncm | HOLYMEN | vmvmv | 10 | ₹ 288.000 |
| Test item reject | asdf-brand | Test item reject | 1000 | ₹ 49000.000 |
| Raisco Basketball Ring (5 Basketball Size With Net) | Unbranded | Raisco Basketball Ring | 1 | ₹ 10692.000 |
| Raisco Basketball Ring (5 Basketball Size With Net) | Unbranded | Raisco Basketball Ring | 1 | ₹ 9.900 |
| bncncm | HOLYMEN | vmvmv | 20 | ₹ 576.000 |
| Raisco Basketball Ring (5 Basketball Size With Net) | Unbranded | Raisco Basketball Ring | 20 | ₹ 80.000 |
| Raisco Basketball Ring (5 Basketball Size With Net) | Unbranded | Raisco Basketball Ring | 2 | ₹ 21384.000 |
| Raisco Basketball Ring (5 Basketball Size With Net) | Unbranded | Raisco Basketball Ring | 11 | ₹ 44.000 |
| BASKETBALL RING | vixen | 460 | 1 | ₹ 999.000 |
| Raisco Basketball Ring (5 Basketball Size With Net) | Unbranded | Raisco Basketball Ring | 2 | ₹ 990.000 |
| Raisco Basketball Ring (5 Basketball Size With Net) | Unbranded | Raisco Basketball Ring | 1 | ₹ 10692.000 |
| Raisco Basketball Ring (5 Basketball Size With Net) | Unbranded | Raisco Basketball Ring | 1 | ₹ 10692.000 |
| Raisco Basketball Ring (5 Basketball Size With Net) | Unbranded | Raisco Basketball Ring | 1 | ₹ 10692.000 |
| Raisco Basketball Ring (5 Basketball Size With Net) | Unbranded | Raisco Basketball Ring | 1 | ₹ 10692.000 |
| Raisco Basketball Ring (5 Basketball Size With Net) | Unbranded | Raisco Basketball Ring | 2 | ₹ 1100.000 |
| BASKETBALL RING | vixen | 460 | 1 | ₹ 999.000 |
| Dell Vostro 3268 SFF - PDC G4560-4GB-1TB-NO DVD-18.5" -Linux - 3Y - WIFI - BT | Dell | Dell Vostro 3268 SFF - PDC G4560-4GB-1TB-NO DVD-18.5"-Linux - 3Y | 1 | ₹ 27040.000 |
| Raisco Basketball Ring (5 Basketball Size With Net) | Unbranded | Raisco Basketball Ring | 11 | ₹ 44.000 |
| bncncm | HOLYMEN | vmvmv | 15 | ₹ 432.000 |
Repair work of 800mm dia bws pipe line in gaddi halla 150mm near air wall , 2) koralhalli infront of toll gate bridge ms pipe near bannikatti indian petrol bunk 4) infront of nayara pentro bunk 100mm air vall 5) hammagi jack well pump no 1 and 2, 6) dambal hunasi thota expention joint 7) gaddi halla 90mm ms pipe , korlahalli 2nd bridge and dhoni cross ,hammagi jack well pump house ,adavisambapur bharath petrol bunk , lic office near ring road papanasi kalmeshwar temple cross at gbcmc limits.
Repair work of 800mm dia bws pipe line in 1) gaddi halla 150mm near air wall , 2) koralhalli infront of toll gate bridge ms pipe 3) near bannikatti indian petrol bunk 4) infront of nayara pentro bunk 100mm air vall 5) hammagi jack well pump no 1 and 2, 6) dambal hunasi thota expention joint 7) gaddi halla 90mm ms pipe 8) korlahalli 2nd bridge and dhoni cross 9) hammagi jack well pump house 10) adavisambapur bharath petrol bunk , lic office near ring road 11) papanasi kalmeshwar temple cross at gbcmc limits.
Read moreMs sheet 8 feet x 4 feet x 18 swg, 2 mm,ms sheet 8 feet x 4 feet x 4 mm,ms sheet 8 feet x 4 feet x
Read more
Ms sheet 8 feet x 4 feet x 18 swg, 2 mm,ms sheet 8 feet x 4 feet x 4 mm,ms sheet 8 feet x 4 feet x
Read more
Ms sheet 8 feet x 4 feet x 18 swg, 2 mm,ms sheet 8 feet x 4 feet x 4 mm,ms sheet 8 feet x 4 feet x
Read more
Ms sheet 4 x 8 feet 10 mm thick,ms sheet 4 x 8 feet 06 mm thick,ms sheet 4 x 8 feet 20 mm thick,rac
Read more
Ms sheet size 8 feet x 4 feet x 16mm,ms sheet size 8 feet x 4 feet x 12mm,ms sheet size8 feet x 4 f
Read more
of your Industry type