Tender Details
Beyond this tender, use our platform to source any product, service, or solution.
Get direct quotes or register as a qualified provider.
About Tender
🛠️ Procurement Opportunity: Tap Hand Short Hss M35 M C Ground Thread M3 X 0.5mm Pitch Class 7 H 🛠️ The Department Of Defence Production, Ministry Of Defence, Invites Bids For The Supply Of Tap Hand Short Hss (Metric) With Specifications As Follows: Material: M35 Thread: M3 X 0.5mm Pitch Class: 7 H Third Thread Length: 11mm Overall Length: 48mm 🗓️ Bid Submission Deadline: May 18, 2024, 5:00 Pm Bidders Must Provide Detailed Technical And Commercial Bids, Demonstrating Their Capability To Meet The Stringent Quality And Delivery Standards Required By The Ministry Of Defence. Keywords: Tap Hand Short Hss, M35, M C Ground Thread, M3 X 0.5mm Pitch, Class 7 H, Third Thread Length, Overall Length, Procurement, Defence Production, Ministry Of Defence, Bid Opportunity| Particulars | Details |
|---|---|
| Title |
Tap Hand Short Hss M35 M C Ground Thread M3 X 0.5 Mm Pitch Class 7 H Third Thread Length 11 Mm Oal 48 M
|
| Description |
|
| Organisation | Department of Defence Production | Ministry of Defence |
| Tender Id | GEM/2024/B/4894827 |
|
Reference Number |
- |
| Tender Fee | - |
| EMD | - |
| Tender Value | - |
| Place | |
| Link |
View Original Tender Notice
https://bidplus.gem.gov.in/all-bids |
| Start Date | April 27, 2024 21:43 |
| End Date |
Expired
18/05/2024
Expired 841 days ago |
Tender Support
Get help with filing, GeM registration, documents, or relevant tender alerts.
Award of Contract & Bid Results
Tender Status:
active
Additional Information:
Average Turn Over of Last 3 Years: 14 Lakhs
Experience with Gov. Required: Years
Ministry:
Ministry Of Defence
Department:
Department Of Defence Production
Organisation:
Armoured Vehicles Nigam Limited