Tender Details
Beyond this tender, use our platform to source any product, service, or solution.
Get direct quotes or register as a qualified provider.
| Particulars | Details |
|---|---|
| Title |
Custom Bid For Services 800057985 Biennial Contract For It Infrastructure Facility Management Ser
|
| Description |
|
| Organisation | NA | Ministry of Power |
| Tender Id | GEM/2024/B/4476966 |
|
Reference Number |
- |
| Tender Fee | - |
| EMD | - |
| Tender Value | - |
| Place | |
| Link |
View Original Tender Notice
https://bidplus.gem.gov.in/all-bids |
| Start Date | January 18, 2024 15:06 |
| End Date |
Expired
29/01/2024
Expired 951 days ago |
Tender Support
Get help with filing, GeM registration, documents, or relevant tender alerts.
Award of Contract & Bid Results
ANKIT AND MOHIT CONSTRUCTION COMPANY
4725310
Technical Evaluation Results
| S.No. | Seller Name | Participated On | EMD Status | MSE/MII Status | Status |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| 1 | ANKIT AND MOHIT CONSTRUCTION COMPANY | 29-01-2024 09:51:28 | Registered with designated Agency / Authority | MSE | Qualified |
| 2 | ASG NETWORK SOLUTION | 27-01-2024 15:03:12 | Registered with designated Agency / Authority | MSE | Disqualified |
| 3 | HEEBA ELECTRICALS | 28-01-2024 20:12:34 | Registered with designated Agency / Authority | MSE | Disqualified |
| 4 | HUE SERVICE PRIVATE LIMITED | 29-01-2024 14:33:31 | Registered with designated Agency / Authority | MSE | Qualified |
| 5 | M/S EAST INDIA INDUSTRIAL CO. | 29-01-2024 13:06:57 | Registered with designated Agency / Authority | MSE | Disqualified |
| 6 | maa enterprises | 28-01-2024 11:50:52 | Registered with designated Agency / Authority | MSE | Disqualified |
| 7 | ms tulip traders | 29-01-2024 13:50:07 | Central / State PSUs | MSE | Qualified |
| 8 | OM INFOTECH | 28-01-2024 20:33:56 | MSE | MSE | Disqualified |
| 9 | POWERTECH ENGINEERING SERVICES | 20-01-2024 13:53:30 | MSE | MSE | Disqualified |
| 10 | sikandar kumar | 27-01-2024 15:09:57 | Registered with designated Agency / Authority | MSE | Disqualified |
| 11 | VECTOR MAINTENANCE COMPANY PRIVATE LIMITED | 23-01-2024 14:57:54 | Registered with designated Agency / Authority | N/A | Qualified |
Financial Evaluation Results
| S.No. | Seller Name | Offered Item | Total Price | Rank |
|---|---|---|---|---|
| 1 | ANKIT AND MOHIT CONSTRUCTION COMPANY | Item Categories : Custom Bid for Services - 800057985 BIENNIAL CONTRACT FOR IT INFRASTRUCTURE FACILITY MANAGEMENT SER | 4725310.00 | L1 |
| 2 | VECTOR MAINTENANCE COMPANY PRIVATE LIMITED | Item Categories : Custom Bid for Services - 800057985 BIENNIAL CONTRACT FOR IT INFRASTRUCTURE FACILITY MANAGEMENT SER | 5080000.00 | L2 |
| 3 | HUE SERVICE PRIVATE LIMITED | Item Categories : Custom Bid for Services - 800057985 BIENNIAL CONTRACT FOR IT INFRASTRUCTURE FACILITY MANAGEMENT SER | 6637090.49 | L3 |
| 4 | ms tulip traders | Item Categories : Custom Bid for Services - 800057985 BIENNIAL CONTRACT FOR IT INFRASTRUCTURE FACILITY MANAGEMENT SER | 8227466.00 | L4 |
Ordered Items & Contract Pricing
| Service | Category Name | Ordered Quantity | Price |
|---|---|---|---|
| Custom Bid for Services - 800057985 BIENNIAL CONTRACT FOR IT INFRASTRUCTURE FACILITY MANAGEMENT SERVICES AT NTPC SIPAT SUPER THERMAL POWER STATION | Custom Bid for Services | 1 | ₹ 4725310.000 |
Request for proposal for empanelment and rate contract of agencies for software application, mobile apps., dashboards and ai/ml solutions development, implementation and maintenance under 3 categories: - 1: start-ups registered in bihar 2: local firms registered in bihar 3: national level it companies
Request for proposal for empanelment and rate contract of agencies for software application, mobile apps., dashboards and ai/ml solutions development, implementation and maintenance under 3 categories: - 1: start-ups registered in bihar 2: local firms registered in bihar 3: national level it companies
Read moreTurnkey contract for construction of 01 no new 33kv line at gaya ji of sbpdcl to provide connectivity and electrical infrastructure for 3 nos. of proposed pss for integrated manufacturing centre (imc), gaya ji, bihar for amritsar kolkata integrated centre (akic), gamhariaunder (state plan) with all associated works under sbpdcl
Turnkey contract for construction of 01 no new 33kv line at gaya ji of sbpdcl to provide connectivity and electrical infrastructure for 3 nos. of proposed pss for integrated manufacturing centre (imc), gaya ji, bihar for amritsar kolkata integrated centre (akic), gamhariaunder (state plan) with all associated works under sbpdcl
Read moreEstablishment, commissioning of 6.0mld regional combined sewage & effluent treatment facility (rcsetf) civil/common infrastructure installed treatment machinery zero liquid discharge (zld) on turnkey basis including operation & maintenance of entire plant for a period of 5 years at mundargi 4th phase industrial area, ballari district.
Establishment, commissioning of 6.0mld regional combined sewage & effluent treatment facility (rcsetf) civil/common infrastructure installed treatment machinery zero liquid discharge (zld) on turnkey basis including operation & maintenance of entire plant for a period of 5 years at mundargi 4th phase industrial area, ballari district.
Read moreCustom bid for services - custom bid for annual maintenance contract for it facility management ser
Read more
Custom bid for services - custom bid for annual maintenance contract for it facility management ser
Read more
Custom bid for services - 800058398 biennial it facility management service fms contract at koldam
Read more
of your Industry type