Tender Details

Particulars Details
Title
Stool With Backrest And Armrest,4 Door Personal Locker Storage,4 Door Personal Locker Unit With Coa
Description
Organisation Department of Health and Family Welfare | Ministry of Health and Family Welfare
Tender Id GEM/2023/B/4186682
Reference
Number
-
Tender Fee -
EMD -
Tender Value -
Place
Link
View Original Tender Notice

https://gem.gov.in/

Start Date December 09, 2023 00:05
End Date
Expired 19/12/2023

Expired 989 days ago

Search Similar tenders?

Tender Support

Get help with filing, GeM registration, documents, or relevant tender alerts.

Award of Contract & Bid Results

Awarded Contractor / Winner

Mansarover Industrial Corporation

Contract Value

3359100

Tender Status: active
Additional Information: Average Turn Over of Last 3 Years: 23 Lakhs Experience with Gov. Required: Years
Buyer Name: Lokesh Singh
Ministry: Ministry Of Health And Family Welfare
Department: Department Of Health And Family Welfare
Organisation: Hospital Services Consultancy Corporation (i) Limited (hscc)

Technical Evaluation Results

S.No. Seller Name Offered Item Participated On EMD Status MSE/MII Status Status
1 EROS FURNITURE PRIVATE LIMITED - 19-12-2023 14:49:15 Registered with designated Agency / Authority MSE Disqualified
2 Mansarover Industrial Corporation - 18-12-2023 17:58:29 Registered with designated Agency / Authority MII MSE Qualified
3 PRITI INTERNATIONAL LIMITED - 19-12-2023 14:50:53 Registered with designated Agency / Authority MSE Disqualified
4 PUNJAB TRUNK-HOUSE - 19-12-2023 14:54:22 Registered with designated Agency / Authority MSE Disqualified
5 SOHAM IMPEX - 18-12-2023 15:48:09 Registered with designated Agency / Authority MSE Disqualified
6 UFLIX INTERNATIONAL PRIVATE LIMITED - 16-12-2023 14:44:37 Start-up MII MSE Qualified

Financial Evaluation Results

S.No. Seller Name Offered Item Total Price Rank
1 Mansarover Industrial Corporation(MSE,MII) Item Categories : Stool with backrest and armrest,4 Door personal Locker storage,4 Door personal Locker Unit with Coa 3359100.00 L1
2 UFLIX INTERNATIONAL PRIVATE LIMITED (MSE,MII) Item Categories : Stool with backrest and armrest,4 Door personal Locker storage,4 Door personal Locker Unit with Coa 3470508.00 L2

Ordered Items & Contract Pricing

Product Brand Model Ordered Quantity Price
Stool with backrest and armrest NA BOQ Item 184 ₹ 1380000.000
4 Door personal Locker storage NA BOQ Item 34 ₹ 370600.000
4 Door personal Locker Unit with Coat compartment NA BOQ Item 20 ₹ 450000.000
Shoe Rack NA BOQ Item 40 ₹ 860000.000
Gumboot Rack NA BOQ Item 10 ₹ 165000.000
TT Table NA BOQ Item 1 ₹ 115000.000
Carom Board with stand NA BOQ Item 1 ₹ 18500.000
Click Here to Download Dockets
of your Industry type
Get customized tender Recommendations for your Enterprise