Tender Details
Beyond this tender, use our platform to source any product, service, or solution.
Get direct quotes or register as a qualified provider.
| Particulars | Details |
|---|---|
| Title |
Supply & Installation Of Personal Locker 4 Door
|
| Description |
|
| Organisation | Housing and Urban Planning Department Uttar Pradesh | |
| Tender Id | GEM/2024/B/4478188 |
|
Reference Number |
- |
| Tender Fee | - |
| EMD | - |
| Tender Value | - |
| Place | |
| Link |
View Original Tender Notice
https://bidplus.gem.gov.in/all-bids |
| Start Date | January 13, 2024 00:06 |
| End Date |
Expired
22/01/2024
Expired 955 days ago |
Tender Support
Get help with filing, GeM registration, documents, or relevant tender alerts.
Award of Contract & Bid Results
Jain Agencies
180010
Technical Evaluation Results
| S.No. | Seller Name | Offered Item | Participated On | EMD Status | Status |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| 1 | HINDUSTAN ENTERPRISES | Make : Godrej Model : Supply & Installation Of VFC -make Godrej Title : Supply & Installation Of Godrej Make Personal Locker 4 Drawer | 20-01-2024 10:28:02 | Vendor Assessed | Qualified |
| 2 | Jain Agencies | Make : GODREJ INTERIO Model : Supply & Installation Of VFC 4 Drawer Title : Supply & Installation Of Godrej Make Personal Locker 4 Drawer | 20-01-2024 10:14:44 | Vendor Assessed | Qualified |
| 3 | VENUS SALES | Make : Godrej Interio Model : Supply & Installation Of Godrej Make Personal Lock Title : Supply & Installation Of Godrej Make Personal Locker 4 Drawer | 20-01-2024 01:45:03 | Vendor Assessed | Qualified |
Financial Evaluation Results
| S.No. | Seller Name | Offered Item | Total Price | Rank |
|---|---|---|---|---|
| 1 | Jain Agencies | Item Categories : Supply & Installation of Personal Locker 4 Door | 180010.00 | L1 |
| 2 | VENUS SALES | Item Categories : Supply & Installation of Personal Locker 4 Door | 181810.00 | L2 |
| 3 | HINDUSTAN ENTERPRISES | Item Categories : Supply & Installation of Personal Locker 4 Door | 183610.00 | L3 |
Ordered Items & Contract Pricing
| Product | Brand | Model | Ordered Quantity | Price |
|---|---|---|---|---|
| Supply & Installation Of Godrej Make Personal Locker 4 Drawer | GODREJ INTERIO | Supply & Installation Of VFC 4 Drawer | 10 | ₹ 180010.000 |
Supply, installation testing and commissioning of dg set
Supply, installation testing and commissioning of dg set
Read moreSupply, installation and commissioning of robot- assisted joint replacement system
Supply, installation and commissioning of robot- assisted joint replacement system
Read moreSupply and installation of networking components passive & active at shivamogga dairy
Supply and installation of networking components passive & active at shivamogga dairy
Read moreSupply and installation of medical equipments to dept. of obg, rims teaching hospital, raichur
Supply and installation of medical equipments to dept. of obg, rims teaching hospital, raichur
Read moreSupply, installation and commissioning of ot equipments to rajiv gandhi super specialty hospital, raichur
Supply, installation and commissioning of ot equipments to rajiv gandhi super specialty hospital, raichur, karnataka
Read moreTender for supply, installation, operation and maintenance of cctv surveillance system on rental basis.
Tender for supply, installation, operation and maintenance of cctv surveillance system on rental basis.
Read moreDrilling of borewell and installation of motor pump set and necessary items for supplying of drinking water in ward no 6 7 and 9 2 installation of cistern tank near lakkappa kadapatti siddappa nagaral basappa nagaral house in ward no 10 3 installation of 4 nos cistern tank in ward no 1 4 installation of 11 nos cistern tank in ward no 2
1drilling of borewell and installation of motor pump set and necessary items for supplying of drinking water in ward no 6 7 and 9 2 installation of cistern tank near lakkappa kadapatti siddappa nagaral basappa nagaral house in ward no 10 3 installation of 4 nos cistern tank in ward no 1 4 installation of 11 nos cistern tank in ward no 2
Read moreFor supply, installation and commissioning of campus networking system for the department of it cell.
For supply, installation and commissioning of campus networking system for the department of it cell.
Read moreFabrication, supply and installation of bus ducts and associated works for upgradation of power supply system for nrg facilities
Fabrication, supply and installation of bus ducts and associated works for upgradation of power supply system for nrg facilities
Read moreSupply, installation, testing and commissioning of dexa scan machine for cantonment general hospital
Supply, installation, testing and commissioning of dexa scan machine for cantonment general hospital
Read moreof your Industry type