Tender Details
Beyond this tender, use our platform to source any product, service, or solution.
Get direct quotes or register as a qualified provider.
| Particulars | Details |
|---|---|
| Title |
Stationary Value Regulated Lead Acid Batteries As Per Is 15549,Rechargeable Smf Lead Acid Battery
|
| Description |
|
| Organisation | Department of Space | Department of Space |
| Tender Id | GEM/2023/B/3748834 |
|
Reference Number |
- |
| Tender Fee | - |
| EMD | - |
| Tender Value | - |
| Place | |
| Link |
View Original Tender Notice
https://gem.gov.in/ |
| Start Date | July 27, 2023 17:52 |
| End Date |
Expired
17/08/2023
Expired 1116 days ago |
Tender Support
Get help with filing, GeM registration, documents, or relevant tender alerts.
Award of Contract & Bid Results
Awarded Contractor / Winner
INFONPOWER SYSTEMS PRIVATE LIMITED
Contract Value
1005880.32
Tender Status:
active
Buyer Name:
Kanimozhi Natesan
Ministry:
Department Of Space
Department:
Department Of Space
Organisation:
Indian Space Research Organization
Technical Evaluation Results
| S.No. | Seller Name | Offered Item | Participated On | MSE/MII Status | Status |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| 1 | 1.INDUSTRIAL BATTERIES INC 2.COMMERCIAL VEHICLE BATTERIES | Make : EXIDE Model : EXIDE POWER SAFE PLUS (EP-65-12) WITH BUYBACK | 17-08-2023 11:12:55 | MII | Qualified |
| 2 | A J POWER CENTER | Make : EXIDE Model : EXIDE POWERSAFE 65AH BATTERY WITH 2 YEAR WARRANTY | 12-08-2023 13:32:36 | MII | Qualified |
| 3 | ABM INDUSTRIES | Make : Okaya Model : OKAYA OB 65AH - 12V - 24M (BUY BACK) | 17-08-2023 11:58:06 | MII | Disqualified |
| 4 | CEDAR ENGINEERS AND SYSTEM PRIVATE LIMITED | Make : EXIDE Model : EXIDE POWERSAFE 65AH BATTERY WITH 2 YEAR WARRANTY | 05-08-2023 09:32:30 | MII | Qualified |
| 5 | ELECTRONICS AND CONTROLS POWER SYSTEMS PRIVATE LIMITED | Make : EXIDE Model : EP 65AH- 12V WITH BUY BACK | 17-08-2023 12:49:47 | MII | Qualified |
| 6 | eros power technologies | Make : Quanta (Amara Raja) Model : AMARON QUANTA 12V 65AH BATTERY | 10-08-2023 15:06:17 | MII | Qualified |
| 7 | FIDERE ENGINEERS & SERVICES PRIVATE LIMITED | Make : EXIDE Model : EXIDE POWERSAFE 65AH BATTERY WITH 2 YEAR WARRANTY | 16-08-2023 12:41:13 | MII | Qualified |
| 8 | INFONPOWER SYSTEMS PRIVATE LIMITED | Make : EXIDE Model : EP65-12 WITH BUYBACK) | 16-08-2023 12:02:26 | MII | Qualified |
| 9 | jasoria brothers | Make : Okaya Model : OKAYA OB 65AH - 12V - 24M (BUY BACK) | 16-08-2023 17:00:03 | MII | Disqualified |
| 10 | MANTHAN POWER SOLUTION | Make : EXIDE Model : EXIDE POWERSAFE 65AH BATTERY WITH 2 YEAR WARRANTY | 05-08-2023 18:15:13 | MII | Qualified |
| 11 | MAYA BATTERY & ELECTRICAL WORKS | Make : EXIDE Model : EP65-12 WITH BUYBACK) | 01-08-2023 15:20:00 | MII | Qualified |
| 12 | NUMAX ENERGY SOLUTIONS | Make : EXIDE Model : EP 65AH- 12V WITH BUY BACK | 17-08-2023 11:00:29 | MII | Qualified |
| 13 | OPTO MARKETING CO PVT LTD | Make : Quanta (Amara Raja) Model : AMARON QUANTA 12V 65AH BATTERY | 14-08-2023 12:24:49 | MII | Qualified |
| 14 | PRACHITHS INFOTECH MARKETERS | Make : EXIDE Model : EXIDE POWERSAFE 65AH BATTERY WITH 2 YEAR WARRANTY | 01-08-2023 16:17:38 | MII | Qualified |
| 15 | PRAKRITI POWER SYSTEMS | Make : EXIDE Model : EXIDE POWERSAFE 65AH BATTERY WITH 2 YEAR WARRANTY | 16-08-2023 23:00:50 | MII | Qualified |
| 16 | RAUNAK ENTERPRISES | Make : AMARON Model : 12AL065 AMARON QUANTA 12V 65AH | 08-08-2023 21:51:07 | MII | Qualified |
| 17 | reun Enterprise | Make : AMARON Model : 12AL065 AMARON QUANTA 12V 65AH | 17-08-2023 12:40:03 | MII | Disqualified |
| 18 | SHIV TRADER | Make : AMARON Model : 12AL065 AMARON QUANTA 12V 65AH | 17-08-2023 10:31:26 | MII | Disqualified |
| 19 | SOUNDRY POWER SYSTEMS | Make : EXIDE Model : EXIDE POWERSAFE 65AH BATTERY WITH 2 YEAR WARRANTY | 17-08-2023 10:05:15 | MII | Qualified |
| 20 | TECHSER POWER SOLUTIONS PRIVATE LIMITED | Make : EXIDE Model : EP65-12 WITH BUYBACK) | 17-08-2023 12:39:56 | MII | Qualified |
| 21 | TRITECH INDIA | Make : AMARON Model : 12AL065 AMARON QUANTA 12V 65AH | 12-08-2023 13:38:47 | MII | Qualified |
| 22 | URBAN INFOSOLUTIONS | Make : EXIDE Model : EP65-12 WITH BUYBACK) | 17-08-2023 12:59:01 | MII | Qualified |
Financial Evaluation Results
| S.No. | Seller Name | Offered Item | Total Price | Rank |
|---|---|---|---|---|
| 1 | INFONPOWER SYSTEMS PRIVATE LIMITED(MII) | Item Categories : Stationary Value Regulated Lead Acid Batteries as per IS 15549,Rechargeable SMF lead Acid battery | 1005880.32 | L1 |
| 2 | URBAN INFOSOLUTIONS (MII) | Item Categories : Stationary Value Regulated Lead Acid Batteries as per IS 15549,Rechargeable SMF lead Acid battery | 1010304.00 | L2 |
| 3 | FIDERE ENGINEERS & SERVICES PRIVATE LIMITED (MII) | Item Categories : Stationary Value Regulated Lead Acid Batteries as per IS 15549,Rechargeable SMF lead Acid battery | 1019336.00 | L3 |
| 4 | MAYA BATTERY & ELECTRICAL WORKS (MII) | Item Categories : Stationary Value Regulated Lead Acid Batteries as per IS 15549,Rechargeable SMF lead Acid battery | 1035136.00 | L4 |
| 5 | OPTO MARKETING CO PVT LTD (MII) | Item Categories : Stationary Value Regulated Lead Acid Batteries as per IS 15549,Rechargeable SMF lead Acid battery | 1050613.76 | L5 |
| 6 | CEDAR ENGINEERS AND SYSTEM PRIVATE LIMITED (MII) | Item Categories : Stationary Value Regulated Lead Acid Batteries as per IS 15549,Rechargeable SMF lead Acid battery | 1054000.00 | L6 |
| 7 | ELECTRONICS AND CONTROLS POWER SYSTEMS PRIVATE LIMITED (MII) | Item Categories : Stationary Value Regulated Lead Acid Batteries as per IS 15549,Rechargeable SMF lead Acid battery | 1061660.00 | L7 |
| 8 | SOUNDRY POWER SYSTEMS (MII) | Item Categories : Stationary Value Regulated Lead Acid Batteries as per IS 15549,Rechargeable SMF lead Acid battery | 1067068.00 | L8 |
| 9 | MANTHAN POWER SOLUTION (MII) | Item Categories : Stationary Value Regulated Lead Acid Batteries as per IS 15549,Rechargeable SMF lead Acid battery | 1077584.00 | L9 |
| 10 | PRAKRITI POWER SYSTEMS (MII) | Item Categories : Stationary Value Regulated Lead Acid Batteries as per IS 15549,Rechargeable SMF lead Acid battery | 1086208.00 | L10 |
| 11 | A J POWER CENTER (MII) | Item Categories : Stationary Value Regulated Lead Acid Batteries as per IS 15549,Rechargeable SMF lead Acid battery | 1107304.00 | L11 |
| 12 | PRACHITHS INFOTECH MARKETERS (MII) | Item Categories : Stationary Value Regulated Lead Acid Batteries as per IS 15549,Rechargeable SMF lead Acid battery | 1122042.88 | L12 |
| 13 | NUMAX ENERGY SOLUTIONS (MII) | Item Categories : Stationary Value Regulated Lead Acid Batteries as per IS 15549,Rechargeable SMF lead Acid battery | 1138176.00 | L13 |
| 14 | 1.INDUSTRIAL BATTERIES INC 2.COMMERCIAL VEHICLE BATTERIES (MII) | Item Categories : Stationary Value Regulated Lead Acid Batteries as per IS 15549,Rechargeable SMF lead Acid battery | 1152200.00 | L14 |
| 15 | TECHSER POWER SOLUTIONS PRIVATE LIMITED (MII) | Item Categories : Stationary Value Regulated Lead Acid Batteries as per IS 15549,Rechargeable SMF lead Acid battery | 1177488.00 | L15 |
| 16 | RAUNAK ENTERPRISES (MII) | Item Categories : Stationary Value Regulated Lead Acid Batteries as per IS 15549,Rechargeable SMF lead Acid battery | 1192960.00 | L16 |
| 17 | TRITECH INDIA (MII) | Item Categories : Stationary Value Regulated Lead Acid Batteries as per IS 15549,Rechargeable SMF lead Acid battery | 1206228.00 | L17 |
| 18 | eros power technologies (MII) | Item Categories : Stationary Value Regulated Lead Acid Batteries as per IS 15549,Rechargeable SMF lead Acid battery | 1524800.00 | L18 |
Ordered Items & Contract Pricing
| Product | Brand | Model | Ordered Quantity | Price |
|---|---|---|---|---|
| EXIDE Rechargeable Smf Lead Acid Battery 2 year Warranty | EXIDE | Exide 12V 42AH SMF BATTERY WITH BUY BACK | 108 | ₹ 441400.320 |
| EXIDE Polypropylene Co-polymenr (PPCP) Stationary Value Regulated Lead Acid Batteries 12 Volt 65 Ah | EXIDE | EP65-12 WITH BUYBACK) | 100 | ₹ 564480.000 |