Tender Details

Particulars Details
Title
Custom Bid For Services Revamping Of Stores And Storage Racks With Optimiser For Critical Spares
Description
Organisation INDIAN OIL CORPORATION LIMITED | Ministry of Petroleum and Natural Gas
Tender Id GEM/2023/B/3961653
Reference
Number
-
Tender Fee -
EMD -
Tender Value -
Place
Link
View Original Tender Notice

https://gem.gov.in/

Start Date September 15, 2023 21:35
End Date
Expired 03/10/2023

Expired 1066 days ago

Search Similar tenders?

Tender Support

Get help with filing, GeM registration, documents, or relevant tender alerts.

Award of Contract & Bid Results

Awarded Contractor / Winner

EASTMAN

Contract Value

1660000

Tender Status: active
Additional Information: Average Turn Over of Last 3 Years: Lakhs Experience with Gov. Required: Years Project Experience Required: No
Buyer Name: Velina Pegu
Ministry: Ministry Of Petroleum And Natural Gas
Department: Indian Oil Corporation Limited
Organisation: Iocl Marketing Ioaodso Dimapur Lpg Bp

Technical Evaluation Results

S.No. Seller Name Participated On MSE/MII Status Status
1 EASTMAN 29-09-2023 18:11:08 N/A Qualified
2 KOLKATA INTERIORS PRIVATE LIMITED 29-09-2023 18:31:48 MSE Qualified

Financial Evaluation Results

S.No. Seller Name Offered Item Total Price Rank
1 EASTMAN Item Categories : Custom Bid for Services - Revamping of stores and storage racks with optimiser for critical spares 1664300.00 L1
2 KOLKATA INTERIORS PRIVATE LIMITED( MSE Social Category:General ) Item Categories : Custom Bid for Services - Revamping of stores and storage racks with optimiser for critical spares 1700000.00 L2

Ordered Items & Contract Pricing

Service Category Name Ordered Quantity Price
Custom Bid for Services - Revamping of stores and storage racks with optimiser for critical spares at LPG Bottling Plant Dimapur Custom Bid for Services 1 ₹ 1660000.000
Click Here to Download Dockets
of your Industry type
Get customized tender Recommendations for your Enterprise