Tender Details
Beyond this tender, use our platform to source any product, service, or solution.
Get direct quotes or register as a qualified provider.
| Particulars | Details |
|---|---|
| Title |
Mb H610, Intel Core I3, 12th Gen Cpu
|
| Description |
|
| Organisation | Steel Authority of India Limited | Ministry of Steel |
| Tender Id | GEM/2024/B/4767003 |
|
Reference Number |
- |
| Tender Fee | - |
| EMD | - |
| Tender Value | - |
| Place | |
| Link |
View Original Tender Notice
https://bidplus.gem.gov.in/all-bids |
| Start Date | March 12, 2024 15:43 |
| End Date |
Expired
22/03/2024
Expired 894 days ago |
Tender Support
Get help with filing, GeM registration, documents, or relevant tender alerts.
Award of Contract & Bid Results
Awarded Contractor / Winner
ENTEL
Contract Value
247410
Tender Status:
active
Buyer Name:
Soumik Banerjee
Ministry:
Ministry Of Steel
Department:
Steel Authority Of India Limited
Organisation:
Durgapur Steel Plant
Technical Evaluation Results
| S.No. | Seller Name | Offered Item | Participated On | MSE/MII Status | Status |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| 1 | ENTEL | Make : INTEL Model : INTEL CORE I3, 12th Gen CPU , Title : Processor Intel Core i3 12th Generation WITH INBUILT GRAPHICS, Motherboard- H610ME / H610M-CS-D4, MA | 21-03-2024 19:26:54 | N/A | Qualified |
| 2 | OM ENTERPRISE | Make : GIGABYTE/ASROCK/MSI/ASUS Model : AS PER THE OEM Title : MB H610, INTEL CORE I3, 12th Gen CPU | 22-03-2024 00:04:19 | N/A | Qualified |
| 3 | TECH INTERNATIONAL | Make : INTEL OR MSI Model : PRO H610M-E DDR4 OR PRO H610M-EDDR4 Title : MSI OR INTEL | 14-03-2024 13:16:42 | N/A | Qualified |
| 4 | TEKSURVY PRIVATE LIMITED | Make : ASUS Model : X515EA-EJ542WS Title : ASUS Vivobook 15 | 20-03-2024 17:58:24 | N/A | Disqualified |
| 5 | WINGS COMPUTER | Make : NA Model : MB H610, INTEL CORE I3, 12th Gen CPU ( Q3 ) Title : MB H610, INTEL CORE I3, 12th Gen CPU ( Q3) | 22-03-2024 07:42:27 | N/A | Qualified |
Financial Evaluation Results
| S.No. | Seller Name | Offered Item | Total Price | Rank |
|---|---|---|---|---|
| 1 | ENTEL | Item Categories : MB H610, INTEL CORE i3, 12th Gen CPU | 212363.15 | L1 |
| 2 | OM ENTERPRISE | Item Categories : MB H610, INTEL CORE i3, 12th Gen CPU | 230974.58 | L2 |
| 3 | WINGS COMPUTER | Item Categories : MB H610, INTEL CORE i3, 12th Gen CPU | 236440.68 | L3 |
| 4 | Tech International | Item Categories : MB H610, INTEL CORE i3, 12th Gen CPU | 263550.00 | L4 |
Ordered Items & Contract Pricing
| Product | Brand | Model | Ordered Quantity | Price |
|---|---|---|---|---|
| Processor Intel Core i3 12th Generation WITH INBUILT GRAPHICS, Motherboard- H610ME / H610M-CS-D4, MA | INTEL | INTEL CORE I3, 12th Gen CPU , | 15 | ₹ 247410.000 |