Tender Details

Particulars Details
Title
Pin Bush Type Coupling, Ref. Fenner Model No. Bc 6, For 1975 Mm Dia. Si. Bcb 65/2 Solar Glass Furna
Description
Organisation Department of Heavy Industry | Ministry of Heavy Industries and Public Enterprises
Tender Id GEM/2024/B/5157735
Reference
Number
-
Tender Fee -
EMD -
Tender Value -
Place
Link
View Original Tender Notice

https://bidplus.gem.gov.in/all-bids

Start Date July 13, 2024 16:56
End Date
Expired 03/08/2024

Expired 762 days ago

Search Similar tenders?

Tender Support

Get help with filing, GeM registration, documents, or relevant tender alerts.

Award of Contract & Bid Results

Awarded Contractor / Winner

KHAITAN SALES CO.

Contract Value

8124

Tender Status: active
Buyer Name: Pintu Prodhan
Ministry: Ministry Of Heavy Industries And Public Enterprises
Department: Department Of Heavy Industry
Organisation: Andrew Yule And Company Limited

Technical Evaluation Results

S.No. Seller Name Offered Item Participated On MSE/MII Status Status
1 EMCO ENGINEERING Make : FENNER Model : FBC 06 Title : FENNER PIN BUSH COUPLING 03-08-2024 11:51:22 MII Qualified
2 EXCEL INDUSTRIAL GEARS PRIVATE LIMITED Make : FENNER / EXCEL /EQUIVALENT Model : PIN BUSH TYPE COUPLING, REF. FENNER MODEL NO. BC- Title : PIN BUSH TYPE COUPLING, REF. FENNER MODEL NO. BC-6, FOR 1975 MM DIA. SI. BCB-65/2 SOLAR GLASS FURNA 31-07-2024 19:05:12 MII Disqualified
3 GREEN EARTH SYSTEMS Make : FENNER PIN BUSH COUPLING FBC-6 Model : FENNER PIN BUSH COUPLING FBC - 6 Title : FENNER PIN BUSH COUPLING FBC - 6 17-07-2024 10:46:45 MII Qualified
4 KHAITAN SALES CO. Make : Fenner Model : Pin Bush Coupling Title : FBC 6 15-07-2024 16:19:13 MII Qualified

Financial Evaluation Results

S.No. Seller Name Offered Item Total Price Rank
1 KHAITAN SALES CO.(MII) Item Categories : PIN BUSH TYPE COUPLING, REF. FENNER MODEL NO. BC-6, FOR 1975 MM DIA. SI. BCB-65/2 SOLAR GLASS FURNA 8124.00 L1
2 GREEN EARTH SYSTEMS (MII) Item Categories : PIN BUSH TYPE COUPLING, REF. FENNER MODEL NO. BC-6, FOR 1975 MM DIA. SI. BCB-65/2 SOLAR GLASS FURNA 8614.00 L2
3 EMCO ENGINEERING (MII) Item Categories : PIN BUSH TYPE COUPLING, REF. FENNER MODEL NO. BC-6, FOR 1975 MM DIA. SI. BCB-65/2 SOLAR GLASS FURNA 9525.00 L3

Ordered Items & Contract Pricing

Product Brand Model Ordered Quantity Price
FBC 6 Fenner Pin Bush Coupling 1 ₹ 8124.000
Click Here to Download Dockets
of your Industry type
Get customized tender Recommendations for your Enterprise