Tender Details
Beyond this tender, use our platform to source any product, service, or solution.
Get direct quotes or register as a qualified provider.
| Particulars | Details |
|---|---|
| Title |
Pin Bush Type Coupling, Ref. Fenner Model No. Bc 4, For 1085 Mm Dia. Si. Bcb 42 Fan, Material: Cast
|
| Description |
|
| Organisation | Department of Heavy Industry | Ministry of Heavy Industries and Public Enterprises |
| Tender Id | GEM/2024/B/5294920 |
|
Reference Number |
- |
| Tender Fee | - |
| EMD | - |
| Tender Value | - |
| Place | |
| Link |
View Original Tender Notice
https://bidplus.gem.gov.in/all-bids |
| Start Date | August 16, 2024 17:39 |
| End Date |
Expired
06/09/2024
Expired 727 days ago |
Tender Support
Get help with filing, GeM registration, documents, or relevant tender alerts.
Award of Contract & Bid Results
Awarded Contractor / Winner
KHAITAN SALES CO.
Contract Value
177302
Tender Status:
active
Buyer Name:
Pintu Prodhan
Ministry:
Ministry Of Heavy Industries And Public Enterprises
Department:
Department Of Heavy Industry
Organisation:
Andrew Yule And Company Limited
Technical Evaluation Results
| S.No. | Seller Name | Offered Item | Participated On | MSE/MII Status | Status |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| 1 | ANUPAM UDYOG | Make : FENNER Model : NA Title : PIN BUSH TYPE COUPLING, REF. FENNER MODEL NO. BC 4, FOR 1085 MM DIA. SI. BCB-42 FAN, MATERIAL: CAST | 06-09-2024 12:10:09 | MII | Disqualified |
| 2 | KHAITAN SALES CO. | Make : Fenner Model : Pin Bush Coupling FBC 4 Title : FBC 4 | 16-08-2024 18:58:52 | MII | Qualified |
| 3 | SMS TRADING | Make : FENNER Model : BC-4 Title : PIN BUSH TYPE COUPLING, REF. FENNER MODEL NO. BC 4, FOR 1085 MM DIA. SI. BCB-42 FAN, MATERIAL: CAST S | 05-09-2024 17:27:11 | MII | Disqualified |
Financial Evaluation Results
| S.No. | Seller Name | Offered Item | Total Price | Rank |
|---|---|---|---|---|
| 1 | KHAITAN SALES CO.(MII) | Item Categories : PIN BUSH TYPE COUPLING, REF. FENNER MODEL NO. BC 4, FOR 1085 MM DIA. SI. BCB-42 FAN, MATERIAL: CAST | 177302.00 | L1 |
Ordered Items & Contract Pricing
| Product | Brand | Model | Ordered Quantity | Price |
|---|---|---|---|---|
| FBC 4 | Fenner | Pin Bush Coupling FBC 4 | 2 | ₹ 14798.000 |
| FBC 4 | Fenner | Pin Bush Coupling FBC 4 | 2 | ₹ 14798.000 |
| FBC 4 | Fenner | Pin Bush Coupling FBC 4 | 2 | ₹ 14798.000 |
| FBC 4 | Fenner | Pin Bush Coupling FBC 4 | 2 | ₹ 14798.000 |
| FBC 4 | Fenner | Pin Bush Coupling FBC 4 | 2 | ₹ 14798.000 |
| FBC 4 | Fenner | Pin Bush Coupling FBC 4 | 2 | ₹ 14798.000 |
| FBC 4 | Fenner | Pin Bush Coupling FBC 4 | 2 | ₹ 14798.000 |
| FBC-8A | FENNER | PIN BUSH COUPLING | 2 | ₹ 73716.000 |