Tender Details
Beyond this tender, use our platform to source any product, service, or solution.
Get direct quotes or register as a qualified provider.
| Particulars | Details |
|---|---|
| Title |
Lidocaine Or Lignocaine Hcl 2 Percent With Adrenaline Or Epinephrine 1 Point 8 Ml Cartridge,Inj Atr
|
| Description |
|
| Organisation | Department of Military Affairs | Ministry of Defence |
| Tender Id | GEM/2024/B/5092246 |
|
Reference Number |
- |
| Tender Fee | - |
| EMD | - |
| Tender Value | - |
| Place | |
| Link |
View Original Tender Notice
https://bidplus.gem.gov.in/all-bids |
| Start Date | July 06, 2024 18:20 |
| End Date |
Expired
27/07/2024
Expired 770 days ago |
Tender Support
Get help with filing, GeM registration, documents, or relevant tender alerts.
Award of Contract & Bid Results
Tender Status:
active
Additional Information:
Average Turn Over of Last 3 Years: Lakhs
Experience with Gov. Required: Years
Ministry:
Ministry Of Defence
Department:
Department Of Military Affairs
Organisation:
Indian Army
Technical Evaluation Results
| S.No. | Seller Name | Offered Item | Participated On | MSE/MII Status | Status |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| 1 | B K PHARMA AND SURGICAL | - | 24-07-2024 17:45:56 | MSE | Qualified |
| 2 | Champa Drugs & Surgicals | - | 25-07-2024 12:52:37 | MSE | Qualified |
| 3 | POOJA SURGIMED | - | 25-07-2024 19:57:37 | N/A | Qualified |
Financial Evaluation Results
| S.No. | Seller Name | Offered Item | Total Price | Rank |
|---|---|---|---|---|
| 1 | POOJA SURGIMED | Item Categories : Lidocaine or Lignocaine HCL 2 percent with Adrenaline or Epinephrine 1 point 8 ml Cartridge,Inj Atr | 209573.80 | L1 |
| 2 | B K PHARMA AND SURGICAL (MSE)( MSE Social Category:General ) | Item Categories : Lidocaine or Lignocaine HCL 2 percent with Adrenaline or Epinephrine 1 point 8 ml Cartridge,Inj Atr | 276230.60 | L2 |
| 3 | Champa Drugs & Surgicals (MSE)( MSE Social Category:General ) | Item Categories : Lidocaine or Lignocaine HCL 2 percent with Adrenaline or Epinephrine 1 point 8 ml Cartridge,Inj Atr | 5002252.64 | L3 |