Tender Details
Beyond this tender, use our platform to source any product, service, or solution.
Get direct quotes or register as a qualified provider.
| Particulars | Details |
|---|---|
| Title |
Microsoft Office 2021 Pro Plus,Microsoft Office 2021 Pro Plus Original Dvd,Microsoft Office 2019 Pr
|
| Description |
|
| Organisation | Department of Military Affairs | Ministry of Defence |
| Tender Id | GEM/2023/B/3915570 |
|
Reference Number |
- |
| Tender Fee | - |
| EMD | - |
| Tender Value | - |
| Place | |
| Link |
View Original Tender Notice
https://gem.gov.in/ |
| Start Date | September 05, 2023 17:14 |
| End Date |
Expired
20/09/2023
Expired 1083 days ago |
Tender Support
Get help with filing, GeM registration, documents, or relevant tender alerts.
Award of Contract & Bid Results
Tender Status:
active
Additional Information:
Average Turn Over of Last 3 Years: 2 Lakhs
Experience with Gov. Required: Years
Ministry:
Ministry Of Defence
Department:
Department Of Military Affairs
Organisation:
Indian Army
Technical Evaluation Results
| S.No. | Seller Name | Offered Item | Participated On | MSE/MII Status | Status |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| 1 | ATHARVA TECH MINDS PRIVATE LIMITED | - | 19-09-2023 18:03:22 | MII MSE | Disqualified |
| 2 | AZALIAH INFOSYSTEM PRIVATE LIMITED | - | 19-09-2023 16:11:47 | MII MSE | Disqualified |
| 3 | Dev Computers | - | 17-09-2023 12:58:29 | MII MSE | Qualified |
| 4 | KATWA SOFTWARE TECHNOLOGIES | - | 20-09-2023 10:28:11 | MII MSE | Disqualified |
| 5 | M/S HORIZON COMPUTER'S | - | 18-09-2023 16:57:31 | MII MSE | Qualified |
| 6 | MINAS STORES | - | 19-09-2023 18:14:56 | MII MSE | Disqualified |
| 7 | shiv office automation | - | 18-09-2023 13:45:33 | MII MSE | Qualified |
| 8 | Surge Computronix | - | 09-09-2023 11:56:44 | MII MSE | Qualified |
Financial Evaluation Results
| S.No. | Seller Name | Offered Item | Total Price | Rank |
|---|---|---|---|---|
| 1 | Dev Computers(MSE,MII)( MSE Social Category:General ) | Item Categories : MICROSOFT OFFICE 2021 PRO PLUS,MICROSOFT OFFICE 2021 PRO PLUS ORIGINAL DVD,MICROSOFT OFFICE 2019 PR | 241500.00 | L1 |
| 2 | Surge Computronix (MSE,MII)( MSE Social Category:General ) | Item Categories : MICROSOFT OFFICE 2021 PRO PLUS,MICROSOFT OFFICE 2021 PRO PLUS ORIGINAL DVD,MICROSOFT OFFICE 2019 PR | 245900.00 | L2 |
| 3 | shiv office automation (MSE,MII)( MSE Social Category:General ) | Item Categories : MICROSOFT OFFICE 2021 PRO PLUS,MICROSOFT OFFICE 2021 PRO PLUS ORIGINAL DVD,MICROSOFT OFFICE 2019 PR | 267120.00 | L3 |
| 4 | M/S HORIZON COMPUTER'S (MSE,MII)( MSE Social Category:General ) | Item Categories : MICROSOFT OFFICE 2021 PRO PLUS,MICROSOFT OFFICE 2021 PRO PLUS ORIGINAL DVD,MICROSOFT OFFICE 2019 PR | 298540.00 | L4 |