Tender Details
Beyond this tender, use our platform to source any product, service, or solution.
Get direct quotes or register as a qualified provider.
| Particulars | Details |
|---|---|
| Title |
Microsoft Office Version 2019 Pro Plus Offline,Microsoft Office Version 2021 Pro Plus Offline,Windo
|
| Description |
|
| Organisation | Department of Military Affairs | Ministry of Defence |
| Tender Id | GEM/2023/B/4103794 |
|
Reference Number |
- |
| Tender Fee | - |
| EMD | - |
| Tender Value | - |
| Place | |
| Link |
View Original Tender Notice
https://gem.gov.in/ |
| Start Date | October 18, 2023 16:34 |
| End Date |
Expired
02/11/2023
Expired 1040 days ago |
Tender Support
Get help with filing, GeM registration, documents, or relevant tender alerts.
Award of Contract & Bid Results
Tender Status:
active
Additional Information:
Average Turn Over of Last 3 Years: Lakhs
Experience with Gov. Required: Years
Ministry:
Ministry Of Defence
Department:
Department Of Military Affairs
Organisation:
N/a
Technical Evaluation Results
| S.No. | Seller Name | Offered Item | Participated On | MSE/MII Status | Status |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| 1 | ASHISH ENTERPRISES | - | 31-10-2023 21:49:44 | MSE | Disqualified |
| 2 | ATHARVA TECH MINDS PRIVATE LIMITED | - | 01-11-2023 15:53:02 | MSE | Qualified |
| 3 | ATLANTIES TECHNOLOGIES | - | 02-11-2023 07:08:01 | MSE | Disqualified |
| 4 | FIDO ENTERPRISES | - | 31-10-2023 10:01:33 | MSE | Qualified |
| 5 | FOUNTAIN STATIONERS | - | 01-11-2023 21:52:43 | N/A | Disqualified |
| 6 | IT CARTRIDGE | - | 31-10-2023 10:05:40 | MSE | Qualified |
| 7 | KATWA SOFTWARE TECHNOLOGIES | - | 31-10-2023 08:56:52 | MSE | Qualified |
| 8 | M/S I.T.S. SOFTWARE SOLUTION | - | 01-11-2023 17:15:36 | MSE | Disqualified |
| 9 | PURPLE STAR IT SOLUTION | - | 02-11-2023 03:41:20 | MSE | Qualified |
| 10 | TRUSEVE ENTERPRISES PRIVATE LIMITED | - | 25-10-2023 11:42:43 | MSE | Disqualified |
Financial Evaluation Results
| S.No. | Seller Name | Offered Item | Total Price | Rank |
|---|---|---|---|---|
| 1 | PURPLE STAR IT SOLUTION( MSE Social Category:General ) | Item Categories : Microsoft Office Version 2019 pro plus offline,Microsoft Office Version 2021 pro plus offline,Windo | 94200.00 | L1 |
| 2 | FIDO ENTERPRISES( MSE Social Category:General ) | Item Categories : Microsoft Office Version 2019 pro plus offline,Microsoft Office Version 2021 pro plus offline,Windo | 94660.00 | L2 |
| 3 | IT CARTRIDGE( MSE Social Category:General ) | Item Categories : Microsoft Office Version 2019 pro plus offline,Microsoft Office Version 2021 pro plus offline,Windo | 97660.00 | L3 |
| 4 | ATHARVA TECH MINDS PRIVATE LIMITED( MSE Social Category:General ) | Item Categories : Microsoft Office Version 2019 pro plus offline,Microsoft Office Version 2021 pro plus offline,Windo | 230778.00 | L4 |
| 5 | KATWA SOFTWARE TECHNOLOGIES( MSE Social Category:OBC ) | Item Categories : Microsoft Office Version 2019 pro plus offline,Microsoft Office Version 2021 pro plus offline,Windo | 299224.00 | L5 |