Tender Details

Particulars Details
Title
Wind Solar Hybrid Electrification System 5 Kw
Description
Organisation Department of Defence | Ministry of Defence
Tender Id GEM/2023/B/3904350
Reference
Number
-
Tender Fee -
EMD -
Tender Value -
Place
Link
View Original Tender Notice

https://gem.gov.in/

Start Date September 02, 2023 23:04
End Date
Expired 12/09/2023

Expired 1090 days ago

Search Similar tenders?

Tender Support

Get help with filing, GeM registration, documents, or relevant tender alerts.

Award of Contract & Bid Results

Tender Status: active
Additional Information: Average Turn Over of Last 3 Years: 85 Lakhs Experience with Gov. Required: Years
Ministry: Ministry Of Defence
Department: Department Of Defence
Organisation: Border Road Organisation

Technical Evaluation Results

S.No. Seller Name Offered Item Participated On EMD Status MSE/MII Status Status
1 ARUVI SOLAR ENTERPRISES PRIVATE LIMITED Make : ARUVI SOLAR Model : ASEPL HYD 5KW Title : Solar Hybrid Wind and Energy Stored Power Plant 5 KW 04-09-2023 07:33:58 Start-up MII N/A Disqualified
2 AXXON TECH INDUSTRIES Make : AXXON Model : AXXON-WSHP-10KW Title : Solar Wind Hybrid Power Plant 10 KW 12-09-2023 15:16:21 Vendor Assessed MII MSE Qualified
3 HIND DEFENCE EQUIPMENT PRIVATE LIMITED Make : WISH ENERGY Model : Windysun Title : Wind Solar Hybrid Electrification system 5 KW (Q3) 12-09-2023 16:48:05 Start-up MII N/A Qualified
4 JML Green Tech Make : JML Model : Wind - Solar PV Hybrid Off Grid Power Sys 10 KW Capacity Title : SOLAR WIND HYBRID SYSTEM 10KW 12-09-2023 14:51:10 Central / State PSUs MII MSE Qualified
5 M/S PRATYAKSHA INTERNATIONALS Make : WINDSTREAM Model : Solar Wind Hybrid Power Plant 5kw Title : Solar Wind Hybrid Power Plant 5kw 11-09-2023 16:01:06 Registered with designated Agency / Authority MII MSE Qualified
6 M/S SIDDHI VINAYAK ENTERPRISES Make : WINDSTREAM Model : Wind Solar Hybrid Electrification system 5 KW Title : Wind Solar Hybrid Electrification system 5 KW 11-09-2023 15:37:43 Registered with designated Agency / Authority MII MSE Qualified
7 VINAYAK SALES AGENCY Make : WINDSTREAM Model : WIND SOLAR HYBRID ELECTRIFICATION SYSTEM 5KW Title : WIND SOLAR HYBRID ELECTRIFICATION SYSTEM 5KW 12-09-2023 10:16:24 Registered with designated Agency / Authority MII MSE Disqualified
8 WINDSTREAM ENERGY TECHNOLOGIES INDIA PRIVATE LIMITED Make : Windstream Energy Technologies India Pvt Ltd Model : SM4-8P Title : Hybrid SolarMill (5kW) 11-09-2023 19:13:38 Registered with designated Agency / Authority MII MSE Qualified
Click Here to Download Dockets
of your Industry type
Get customized tender Recommendations for your Enterprise