Tender Details
Beyond this tender, use our platform to source any product, service, or solution.
Get direct quotes or register as a qualified provider.
| Particulars | Details |
|---|---|
| Title |
Piston Ring Set Std,Oil Seal,Shaft Joint Assy Rh,Shaft Joint Assy Lh,Rear Shock Absorber,Bearing As
|
| Description |
|
| Organisation | Department of Military Affairs | Ministry of Defence |
| Tender Id | GEM/2023/B/3943442 |
|
Reference Number |
- |
| Tender Fee | - |
| EMD | - |
| Tender Value | - |
| Place | |
| Link |
View Original Tender Notice
https://gem.gov.in/ |
| Start Date | September 12, 2023 01:25 |
| End Date |
Expired
21/09/2023
Expired 1079 days ago |
Tender Support
Get help with filing, GeM registration, documents, or relevant tender alerts.
Award of Contract & Bid Results
Tender Status:
active
Additional Information:
Average Turn Over of Last 3 Years: Lakhs
Experience with Gov. Required: Years
Ministry:
Ministry Of Defence
Department:
Department Of Military Affairs
Organisation:
Indian Army
Technical Evaluation Results
| S.No. | Seller Name | Offered Item | Participated On | MSE/MII Status | Status |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| 1 | AMRIT ENTERPRISES | - | 12-09-2023 14:53:09 | MII | Qualified |
| 2 | Pawan Enterprises | - | 12-09-2023 14:58:00 | MII | Qualified |
| 3 | R S TRADERS | - | 12-09-2023 15:04:49 | MII | Qualified |
Financial Evaluation Results
| S.No. | Seller Name | Offered Item | Total Price | Rank |
|---|---|---|---|---|
| 1 | AMRIT ENTERPRISES(MII) | Item Categories : PISTON RING SET STD,OIL SEAL,SHAFT JOINT ASSY RH,SHAFT JOINT ASSY LH,REAR SHOCK ABSORBER,BEARING AS | 149500.10 | L1 |
| 2 | Pawan Enterprises (MII) | Item Categories : PISTON RING SET STD,OIL SEAL,SHAFT JOINT ASSY RH,SHAFT JOINT ASSY LH,REAR SHOCK ABSORBER,BEARING AS | 152177.00 | L2 |
| 3 | R S TRADERS (MII) | Item Categories : PISTON RING SET STD,OIL SEAL,SHAFT JOINT ASSY RH,SHAFT JOINT ASSY LH,REAR SHOCK ABSORBER,BEARING AS | 154535.00 | L3 |