Tender Details
Beyond this tender, use our platform to source any product, service, or solution.
Get direct quotes or register as a qualified provider.
| Particulars | Details |
|---|---|
| Title |
High Mast Lighting 9 Miter Pole As Per Estimate
|
| Description |
|
| Organisation | Urban Development Department Uttar Pradesh | |
| Tender Id | GEM/2024/B/4742184 |
|
Reference Number |
- |
| Tender Fee | - |
| EMD | - |
| Tender Value | - |
| Place | |
| Link |
View Original Tender Notice
https://bidplus.gem.gov.in/all-bids |
| Start Date | March 06, 2024 18:57 |
| End Date |
Expired
16/03/2024
Expired 904 days ago |
Tender Support
Get help with filing, GeM registration, documents, or relevant tender alerts.
Award of Contract & Bid Results
VISHAL ELECTRICALS
1681020
Technical Evaluation Results
| S.No. | Seller Name | Offered Item | Participated On | EMD Status | Status |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| 1 | M/S RAJ ASSOCIATE | Make : RAJ Model : HIGH MAST LIGHTING 9 MITER POLE AS PER ESTIMATE (Q Title : HIGH MAST LIGHTING 9 MITER POLE AS PER ESTIMATE (Q3 | 16-03-2024 18:04:31 | Offline upload | Qualified |
| 2 | M/S SANJAY TRADERS | Make : SANJAY Model : HIGH MAST LIGHTING 9 MITER POLE AS PER ESTIMATE (Q Title : HIGH MAST LIGHTING 9 MITER POLE AS PER ESTIMATE (Q3) | 16-03-2024 17:23:54 | Offline upload | Qualified |
| 3 | VISHAL ELECTRICALS | Make : VISHAL Model : HIGH MAST LIGHTING 9 MITER POLE AS PER ESTIMATE (Q Title : HIGH MAST LIGHTING 9 MITER POLE AS PER ESTIMATE (Q3) | 16-03-2024 18:36:57 | Offline upload | Qualified |
Financial Evaluation Results
| S.No. | Seller Name | Offered Item | Total Price | Rank |
|---|---|---|---|---|
| 1 | VISHAL ELECTRICALS | Item Categories : HIGH MAST LIGHTING 9 MITER POLE AS PER ESTIMATE | 1681020.00 | L1 |
| 2 | M/S RAJ ASSOCIATE | Item Categories : HIGH MAST LIGHTING 9 MITER POLE AS PER ESTIMATE | 1689510.00 | L2 |
| 3 | M/S SANJAY TRADERS | Item Categories : HIGH MAST LIGHTING 9 MITER POLE AS PER ESTIMATE | 1698000.00 | L3 |
Ordered Items & Contract Pricing
| Product | Brand | Model | Ordered Quantity | Price |
|---|---|---|---|---|
| HIGH MAST LIGHTING 9 MITER POLE AS PER ESTIMATE (Q3) | VISHAL | HIGH MAST LIGHTING 9 MITER POLE AS PER ESTIMATE (Q | 6 | ₹ 1681020.000 |
Providing and fixing 3 high mast lights in the parks of rajiv gandhi layout, davanagere city, which is part of the master plan.
Providing and fixing 3 high mast lights in the parks of rajiv gandhi layout, davanagere city, which is part of the master plan.
Read moreRenovation to e/w & e/i of conference hall, campus lighting as well as provision of sitc of split type ac at subdivisional office, teghra, distt.-begusarai.
Renovation to e/w & e/i of conference hall, campus lighting as well as provision of sitc of split type ac at subdivisional office, teghra, distt.-begusarai.
Read moreProcurement of 8swg gi wire as per tender specification
Procurement of 8swg gi wire as per tender specification
Read moreProcurement of 7/10swg guy wire-gi as per tender specification.
Procurement of 7/10swg guy wire-gi as per tender specification.
Read moreHiring of vehicle tata 207 and 9 ton truck (for transportation of materials incl steel poles upto 13 mtr long) on need basis including driver, fuel, maintenance, insurance, taxes and all other incidental charges as per terms and conditions.
Hiring of vehicle tata 207 and 9 ton truck (for transportation of materials incl steel poles upto 13 mtr long) on need basis including driver, fuel, maintenance, insurance, taxes and all other incidental charges as per terms and conditions.
Read moreEstablishment of hydrometeorological station at gerusoppa dam as per dam safety act-2021
Establishment of hydrometeorological station at gerusoppa dam as per dam safety act-2021
Read moreSupply of vehicle incld driver bolero or car ac on monthly rent for 2500km or 300hrs per month for sub division no 9 and10 krishnapur from aug26 to mar27
Supply of vehicle incld driver bolero or car ac on monthly rent for 2500km or 300hrs per month for sub division no 9 and 10 krishnapur from aug26 to mar27
Read moreSupply, installation & training of hydro-meteorological, geo-technical & seismic instruments for kosi barrage as per dam safety act-2021
Supply, installation & training of hydro-meteorological, geo-technical & seismic instruments for kosi barrage as per dam safety act-2021
Read moreSupply, installation, testing and commissioning of falling film chiller & evaporative condenser - 01 set at ranchi dairy, ranchi as per technical specification of tender document.
Supply, installation, testing and commissioning of falling film chiller & evaporative condenser - 01 set at ranchi dairy, ranchi as per technical specification of tender document.
Read moreSupply, installation, testing & commissioning of portable milk collection system on annual rate contract (arc) basis at different dairies of comfed as per technical specification.
Supply, installation, testing & commissioning of portable milk collection system on annual rate contract (arc) basis at different dairies of comfed as per technical specification.
Read moreof your Industry type