Tender Details

Particulars Details
Title
T Max Insert Cnmg 190612,
Description
Organisation Department of Defence Production | Ministry of Defence
Tender Id GEM/2023/B/3564165
Reference
Number
-
Tender Fee -
EMD -
Tender Value -
Place
Link
View Original Tender Notice

https://gem.gov.in/

Start Date June 13, 2023 21:08
End Date
Expired 23/06/2023

Expired 1168 days ago

Search Similar tenders?

Tender Support

Get help with filing, GeM registration, documents, or relevant tender alerts.

Award of Contract & Bid Results

Tender Status: active
Ministry: Ministry Of Defence
Department: Department Of Defence Production
Organisation: Yantra India Limited

Technical Evaluation Results

S.No. Seller Name Offered Item Participated On EMD Status MSE/MII Status Status
1 EDGETEK SYSTEMS Make : WIDIA Model : CNMG190612 TN2000 Title : CNMG190612 TN2000 01-07-2023 12:25:44 Registered with designated Agency / Authority MII N/A Qualified
2 M/S R.S.ENTERPRISES Make : widia Model : CNMG190612 TN2000 Title : CNMG190612 TN2000 19-07-2023 20:30:29 Registered with designated Agency / Authority MII N/A Qualified
3 YG CUTTING TOOLS CORPORATION PRIVATE LIMITED Make : YG Model : CNMG190612-UR-YG3030 Title : CNMG190612-UR-YG3030 17-07-2023 15:17:24 Vendor Assessed N/A Disqualified

Financial Evaluation Results

S.No. Seller Name Offered Item Total Price Rank
1 EDGETEK SYSTEMS Item Categories : T-MAX INSERT CNMG-190612, 1227660.00 L1
2 M/S R.S.ENTERPRISES Item Categories : T-MAX INSERT CNMG-190612, 1410150.00 L2