Tender Details
Beyond this tender, use our platform to source any product, service, or solution.
Get direct quotes or register as a qualified provider.
| Particulars | Details |
|---|---|
| Title |
T Max Insert Cnmg 190612
|
| Description |
|
| Organisation | Department of Defence Production | Ministry of Defence |
| Tender Id | GEM/2024/B/5375145 |
|
Reference Number |
- |
| Tender Fee | - |
| EMD | - |
| Tender Value | - |
| Place | |
| Link |
View Original Tender Notice
https://bidplus.gem.gov.in/all-bids |
| Start Date | September 09, 2024 16:43 |
| End Date |
Expired
19/09/2024
Expired 715 days ago |
Tender Support
Get help with filing, GeM registration, documents, or relevant tender alerts.
Award of Contract & Bid Results
Technical Evaluation Results
| S.No. | Seller Name | Offered Item | Participated On | EMD Status | MSE/MII Status | Status |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| 1 | EDGETEK SYSTEMS | Make : WIDIA Model : CNMG190612 TN2000 Title : T-MAX INSERT CNMG 190612 | 14-09-2024 12:37:23 | Registered with designated Agency / Authority | MII N/A | Qualified |
| 2 | M/S CONCEPT TOOLING & TECHNOLOGIES | Make : CERATIZIT INDIA PVT LTD Model : CNMG 190612EN-TMR CTCP125 Title : T-MAX INSERT CNMG 190612 | 18-09-2024 19:52:22 | Offline upload | MII | Qualified |
| 3 | M/S INDUSTRIAL TOOL SYNDICATE | Make : WIDIA & KENNAMETAL Model : CNMG 190612 Title : T-MAX INSERT CNMG 190612 | 18-09-2024 14:44:56 | Registered with designated Agency / Authority | N/A | Disqualified |
| 4 | TECHNOMECH ASSOCIATES | Make : TUNGALOY Model : T-MAX INSERT CNMG 190612 Title : T-MAX INSERT CNMG 190612 | 18-09-2024 16:07:22 | Registered with designated Agency / Authority | N/A | Disqualified |
Special repair of cemented ramp of bldg no t-18 and t-19 at faridkot mil stn
Special repair of cemented ramp of bldg no t-18 and t-19 at faridkot mil stn
Read moreSpecial repair of bldg no t-38 and t-80 at afmsd under ge (west) delhi cantt-10
Special repair of bldg no t-38 and t-80 at afmsd under ge (west) delhi cantt-10
Read moreDisposal of fisheries rights of kaggalipura tank, t narasipura taluk, mysuru district
Disposal of fisheries rights of kaggalipura tank, t narasipura taluku mysuru district for 5 years. it has water spread area 40 ha. and acchukattu 75 ha. reservation- schedule tribes
Read moreDisposal of fisheries rights of hanumanalu gowdana tank, t narasipura taluk, mysuru district
Disposal of fisheries rights of hanumanalu gowdana tank, t narasipura taluku mysuru district for 5 years. it has water spread area 12 ha. and acchukattu 56.46 ha. reservation- general
Read moreDisposal of fisheries rights of kuruburu adda halla tank, t narasipura taluk, mysuru district
Disposal of fisheries rights of kuruburu adda halla tank, t narasipura taluku mysuru district for 5 years. it has water spread area 50 ha. and acchukattu 120 ha. reservation- general
Read moreConstruction of surface drainagework sorrounding sy.no-171 in t-bommanahalli village in shorapur talka,yadgir district for year2026-27.
Construction of surface drainagework sorrounding sy.no-171 in t-bommanahalli village in shorapur talka,yadgir district for year2026-27.
Read moreAutomation of l&t make 440v air circuit breakers (acbs) of ltac panel at mghe power house, kpcl, jog falls-577435
I) supply and installation of voltage monitoring relays, timers, auxiliary contactors with add on blocks, auto/manual selector switch, push buttons on,off and reset as per site requirement ii) supply of 1.5 sqmm copper cable, wiring accessories, terminal blocks as per site requirement iii) control circuit wiring for automation of 4 nos. of 2000a unit auxiliary acbs (u-2, u-4, u-5 & u-7), 2000a bus coupler breaker & 800a dg breaker along with interlocking of six breakers at ltac panel as per site requirement iv) testing of operations of all the acbs of ltac panel.
Read moreBeautification of the t-junction near the punawan-barahi pahad bypass turn in ward no. 01 (at the intersection of punawan dakshin-gaon road and the gaya-nawada bypass road).
Beautification of the t-junction near the punawan-barahi pahad bypass turn in ward no. 01 (at the intersection of punawan dakshin-gaon road and the gaya-nawada bypass road).
Read moreof your Industry type