Tender Details
Beyond this tender, use our platform to source any product, service, or solution.
Get direct quotes or register as a qualified provider.
| Particulars | Details |
|---|---|
| Title |
Custom Bid For Services Assistance In Operation Of Dm Plant And Desalination Plant
|
| Description |
|
| Organisation | NA | Ministry of Power |
| Tender Id | GEM/2024/B/4520817 |
|
Reference Number |
- |
| Tender Fee | - |
| EMD | - |
| Tender Value | 2 Crore |
| Place | |
| Link |
View Original Tender Notice
https://bidplus.gem.gov.in/all-bids |
| Start Date | January 29, 2024 21:40 |
| End Date |
Expired
19/02/2024
Expired 927 days ago |
Tender Support
Get help with filing, GeM registration, documents, or relevant tender alerts.
Award of Contract & Bid Results
POLLUCARE ENGINEERS INDIA PRIVATE LIMITED
30950745
Technical Evaluation Results
| S.No. | Seller Name | Participated On | EMD Status | MSE/MII Status | Status |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| 1 | APT ENGINEERING | 28-02-2024 18:29:21 | Registered with designated Agency / Authority | MSE | Qualified |
| 2 | GLOBAL ENVIRO SYSTEMS | 17-02-2024 15:31:47 | Registered with designated Agency / Authority | MSE | Disqualified |
| 3 | HUBERT ENVIRO CARE SYSTEMS PRIVATE LIMITED | 02-03-2024 17:11:35 | Registered with designated Agency / Authority | MSE | Qualified |
| 4 | INDOCHEM TECHNOLOGIES | 16-02-2024 14:03:46 | Registered with designated Agency / Authority | MSE | Qualified |
| 5 | M/S NIGAM ENTERPRISES | 14-02-2024 13:23:55 | Registered with designated Agency / Authority | MSE | Qualified |
| 6 | M/S. ARUN KUMAR RAM | 26-02-2024 15:47:45 | Registered with designated Agency / Authority | MSE | Qualified |
| 7 | MONISHA ERECTORS | 29-02-2024 10:35:59 | Registered with designated Agency / Authority | MSE | Qualified |
| 8 | POLLUCARE ENGINEERS INDIA PRIVATE LIMITED | 19-02-2024 15:34:00 | Registered with designated Agency / Authority | MSE | Qualified |
| 9 | SAFEGUARD INDUSTRIAL & SECURITY SERVICES PRIVATE LIMITED | 26-02-2024 12:25:06 | Registered with designated Agency / Authority | MSE | Disqualified |
| 10 | SRI MAHESWARI ENTERPRISES | 19-02-2024 12:36:14 | MSE | MSE | Disqualified |
| 11 | sri rama satya sai enterprises | 23-02-2024 10:46:13 | MSE | MSE | Qualified |
Financial Evaluation Results
| S.No. | Seller Name | Offered Item | Total Price | Rank |
|---|---|---|---|---|
| 1 | POLLUCARE ENGINEERS INDIA PRIVATE LIMITED | Item Categories : Custom Bid for Services - Assistance in Operation of DM Plant and Desalination plant | 30950745.00 | L1 |
| 2 | MONISHA ERECTORS | Item Categories : Custom Bid for Services - Assistance in Operation of DM Plant and Desalination plant | 39981615.38 | L2 |
| 3 | sri rama satya sai enterprises( MSE Social Category:OBC ) | Item Categories : Custom Bid for Services - Assistance in Operation of DM Plant and Desalination plant | 40148205.44 | L3 |
| 4 | INDOCHEM TECHNOLOGIES | Item Categories : Custom Bid for Services - Assistance in Operation of DM Plant and Desalination plant | 40596803.90 | L4 |
| 5 | APT ENGINEERING | Item Categories : Custom Bid for Services - Assistance in Operation of DM Plant and Desalination plant | 40943673.00 | L5 |
| 6 | M/S. ARUN KUMAR RAM | Item Categories : Custom Bid for Services - Assistance in Operation of DM Plant and Desalination plant | 43202655.00 | L6 |
| 7 | M/S NIGAM ENTERPRISES | Item Categories : Custom Bid for Services - Assistance in Operation of DM Plant and Desalination plant | 45300000.00 | L7 |
| 8 | HUBERT ENVIRO CARE SYSTEMS PRIVATE LIMITED | Item Categories : Custom Bid for Services - Assistance in Operation of DM Plant and Desalination plant | 46650000.00 | L8 |
Ordered Items & Contract Pricing
| Service | Category Name | Ordered Quantity | Price |
|---|---|---|---|
| Custom Bid for Services - Assistance in Operation of DM Plant and Desalination plant | Custom Bid for Services | 1 | ₹ 30950745.000 |
Design, build, construct, install adn commissioning of compost plant of 10 tpd for wet waste along with operation and maintenance of plant for 5 years including the tipping fee.
Design, build, construct, install adn commissioning of compost plant of 10 tpd for wet waste along with operation and maintenance of plant for 5 years including the tipping fee.
Read moreProviding vehicle for belagavi & ghataprabha tlm section in operation division, belagavi
Providing tempo traveler vehicle (26 plus 1 seater capacity) with driver for daily maintenance & breakdown works by carrying both men and materials as & when required at belagavi & ghataprabha tlm section in operations division, kptcl, belagavi under the jurisdiction of transmission (operation) zone, kptcl, bagalkote
Read moreHiring of services for providing assistance to thoroughly inspect the package compressors installed at gcp-iii, lakwa, assam asset
Hiring of services for providing assistance to thoroughly inspect the package compressors installed at gcp-iii, lakwa, assam asset
Read moreRoutine, breakdown maintenance and assistance for operation of pumps and compressors of dust extraction, dust suppression, dry fog dust suppression and tunnel ventilation system of chp unit no3
Routine, breakdown maintenance and assistance for operation of pumps and compressors of dust extraction, dust suppression, dry fog dust suppression and tunnel ventilation system of chp unit no 3
Read moreDesign, build, construct, install adn commissioning of material recovery facility (mrf) of 10 tpd for dry waste along with operation and maintenance of the plant for 5 years.
Design, build, construct, install adn commissioning of material recovery facility (mrf) of 10 tpd for dry waste along with operation and maintenance of the plant for 5 years.
Read moreSelection of a service provider for the operation and maintenance of the (street parking zone-3 in lmc) parking
Selection of a service provider for the operation and maintenance of the (street parking zone-3 in lmc) parking
Read moreSelection of a service provider for the operation and maintenance of the (tikoniya park indira nagar zone-7 in lmc) parking
Selection of a service provider for the operation and maintenance of the (tikoniya park indira nagar zone-7 in lmc) parking
Read moreM and r to wss at it and bio tech park, hinjawadi. providing services for operation of pure water pumping station at wtp.
M and r to wss at it and bio tech park, hinjawadi. providing services for operation of pure water pumping station at wtp.
Read moreRequest for proposal (rfp) for selection and empanelment of agency for the establishing bihar shramik sewa kendra (bssk) in 12 different cities of india along with operation and maintenance.
Request for proposal (rfp) for selection and empanelment of agency for the establishing bihar shramik sewa kendra (bssk) in 12 different cities of india along with operation and maintenance.
Read moreElectrification work for the operation of the dehumidifier installed at the regional office of the bihar state seed corporation in kudra, kaimur district.
Electrification work for the operation of the dehumidifier installed at the regional office of the bihar state seed corporation in kudra, kaimur district.
Read moreof your Industry type