Tender Details
Beyond this tender, use our platform to source any product, service, or solution.
Get direct quotes or register as a qualified provider.
| Particulars | Details |
|---|---|
| Title |
One Set Asub 236 Shelving Body,Asus 600 Shelf,Asukp Kick Plate,Panda Shelf Bin Psb 605 Size 615
|
| Description |
|
| Organisation | Department of Military Affairs | Ministry of Defence |
| Tender Id | GEM/2024/B/4744622 |
|
Reference Number |
- |
| Tender Fee | - |
| EMD | - |
| Tender Value | - |
| Place | |
| Link |
View Original Tender Notice
https://bidplus.gem.gov.in/all-bids |
| Start Date | March 06, 2024 23:25 |
| End Date |
Expired
16/03/2024
Expired 902 days ago |
Tender Support
Get help with filing, GeM registration, documents, or relevant tender alerts.
Award of Contract & Bid Results
Tender Status:
active
Additional Information:
Average Turn Over of Last 3 Years: Lakhs
Experience with Gov. Required: Years
Ministry:
Ministry Of Defence
Department:
Department Of Military Affairs
Organisation:
Indian Army
Technical Evaluation Results
| S.No. | Seller Name | Offered Item | Participated On | MSE/MII Status | Status |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| 1 | BABA FARID ENTERPRISES | - | 13-03-2024 09:57:33 | MII MSE | Qualified |
| 2 | JASBIR ENTERPRISES | - | 12-03-2024 15:09:42 | MII MSE | Qualified |
| 3 | RADHEY SALES | - | 13-03-2024 11:39:02 | MII MSE | Qualified |
| 4 | SAKUNTALA DEVI ENTERPRISES | - | 15-03-2024 17:16:00 | MII MSE | Qualified |
Financial Evaluation Results
| S.No. | Seller Name | Offered Item | Total Price | Rank |
|---|---|---|---|---|
| 1 | JASBIR ENTERPRISES( MSE Social Category:OBC ) | Item Categories : One set ASUB 236 Shelving Body,ASUS 600- Shelf,ASUKP - Kick Plate,Panda Shelf Bin PSB 605 size 615 | 255025.00 | L1 |
| 2 | BABA FARID ENTERPRISES( MSE Social Category:General ) | Item Categories : One set ASUB 236 Shelving Body,ASUS 600- Shelf,ASUKP - Kick Plate,Panda Shelf Bin PSB 605 size 615 | 259348.00 | L2 |
| 3 | SAKUNTALA DEVI ENTERPRISES( MSE Social Category:OBC ) | Item Categories : One set ASUB 236 Shelving Body,ASUS 600- Shelf,ASUKP - Kick Plate,Panda Shelf Bin PSB 605 size 615 | 264148.00 | L3 |
| 4 | RADHEY SALES( MSE Social Category:OBC ) | Item Categories : One set ASUB 236 Shelving Body,ASUS 600- Shelf,ASUKP - Kick Plate,Panda Shelf Bin PSB 605 size 615 | 268662.00 | L4 |