Tender Details
Beyond this tender, use our platform to source any product, service, or solution.
Get direct quotes or register as a qualified provider.
| Particulars | Details |
|---|---|
| Title |
Panda Shelving Body,Panda Shelving Shelves,Panda Shelving Kick Plate,Panda Shelving Shelf Blue Bin,
|
| Description |
|
| Organisation | Department of Military Affairs | Ministry of Defence |
| Tender Id | GEM/2024/B/5100304 |
|
Reference Number |
- |
| Tender Fee | - |
| EMD | - |
| Tender Value | - |
| Place | |
| Link |
View Original Tender Notice
https://bidplus.gem.gov.in/all-bids |
| Start Date | July 18, 2024 17:00 |
| End Date |
Expired
09/08/2024
Expired 754 days ago |
Tender Support
Get help with filing, GeM registration, documents, or relevant tender alerts.
Award of Contract & Bid Results
Tender Status:
active
Additional Information:
Average Turn Over of Last 3 Years: Lakhs
Experience with Gov. Required: Years
Ministry:
Ministry Of Defence
Department:
Department Of Military Affairs
Organisation:
Indian Navy
Technical Evaluation Results
| S.No. | Seller Name | Offered Item | Participated On | MSE/MII Status | Status |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| 1 | DOLPHIN ENTERPRISES | - | 06-08-2024 12:06:29 | MII MSE | Qualified |
| 2 | Fisher Automation | - | 08-08-2024 17:18:34 | MII MSE | Qualified |
| 3 | GNANAM ENGINEERS | - | 08-08-2024 22:07:13 | MII MSE | Qualified |
| 4 | HIGHSTAR TECHNOLOOGY PRIVATE LIMITED | - | 06-08-2024 12:51:15 | MII MSE | Qualified |
| 5 | MARINE ZONE | - | 06-08-2024 11:42:55 | MII MSE | Qualified |
Financial Evaluation Results
| S.No. | Seller Name | Offered Item | Total Price | Rank |
|---|---|---|---|---|
| 1 | DOLPHIN ENTERPRISES (MSE,MII) | Item Categories : Panda Shelving Body,Panda Shelving Shelves,Panda Shelving Kick Plate,Panda Shelving Shelf Blue Bin, | 359380.00 | Disqualified |
| 2 | HIGHSTAR TECHNOLOOGY PRIVATE LIMITED( MSE Social Category:General ) | Item Categories : Panda Shelving Body,Panda Shelving Shelves,Panda Shelving Kick Plate,Panda Shelving Shelf Blue Bin, | 130504.00 | L1 |
| 3 | Fisher Automation( MSE Social Category:General ) | Item Categories : Panda Shelving Body,Panda Shelving Shelves,Panda Shelving Kick Plate,Panda Shelving Shelf Blue Bin, | 160900.00 | L2 |
| 4 | MARINE ZONE( MSE Social Category:OBC ) | Item Categories : Panda Shelving Body,Panda Shelving Shelves,Panda Shelving Kick Plate,Panda Shelving Shelf Blue Bin, | 325280.00 | L3 |
| 5 | GNANAM ENGINEERS( MSE Social Category:OBC ) | Item Categories : Panda Shelving Body,Panda Shelving Shelves,Panda Shelving Kick Plate,Panda Shelving Shelf Blue Bin, | 375060.00 | L4 |