Tender Details
Beyond this tender, use our platform to source any product, service, or solution.
Get direct quotes or register as a qualified provider.
| Particulars | Details |
|---|---|
| Title |
Gravelling Of Switchyard Area Of Additional Bay Of 05 Mva Transformer Installed In Switchyard Of Nimoo Bazgo Power Station
|
| Description |
Gravelling Of Switchyard Area Of Additional Bay Of 05 Mva Transformer Installed In Switchyard Of Nimoo Bazgo Power Station
|
| Organisation | NHPC Limited | Central Govt. Ministry/Department |
| Tender Id | 2024_NHPC_790514_1 |
|
Reference Number |
NBPS/CnP/2023-24/W-814-2/210 |
| Tender Fee | 590 |
| EMD | 4000 |
| Tender Value | - |
| Place | NBPS ALCHI LEH LADAKH |
| Link |
View Original Tender Notice
https://eprocure.gov.in/eprocure/app?page=FrontEndTenderDetailsExternal&service=page&tnid=830928 |
| Start Date | January 15, 2024 20:30 |
| End Date |
Expired
16/02/2024
Expired 931 days ago |
Tender Support
Get help with filing, GeM registration, documents, or relevant tender alerts.
Providing additional 1x10 mva, 110/11 kv transformer at 110/11kv wadi sub-station in chitapur taluk, kalaburagi district on partial turnkey basis, including supply of all materials/ equipments (excluding supply of 10 mva power transformers and 1lkv switchgear) and erection (including dismantling & civil works) of all materials/ equipments, testing and commissioning.
Providing additional 1x10 mva, 110/11 kv transformer at 110/11kv wadi sub-station in chitapur taluk, kalaburagi district on partial turnkey basis, including supply of all materials/ equipments (excluding supply of 10 mva power transformers and 1lkv switchgear) and erection (including dismantling & civil works) of all materials/ equipments, testing and commissioning.
Read moreGravelling of switchyard area of additional bay of 05 mva transformer installed in switchyard of nimoo bazgo power station
Gravelling of switchyard area of additional bay of 05 mva transformer installed in switchyard of nimoo bazgo power station
Read moreGravelling of switchyard area of additional bay of 05 mva transformer installed in switchyard of nimoo bazgo power station
Gravelling of switchyard area of additional bay of 05 mva transformer installed in switchyard of nimoo bazgo power station
Read moreWork of capacity increasing additional 05 mva transformer
Work of capacity increasing additional 05 mva transformer in 33/11 kv s/s ait in mukhayamantri nagar srajan plan
Read moreOverhauling of three gantry cranes installed at nimoo bazgo power station, alchi, leh ladakh.
Overhauling of three gantry cranes installed at nimoo bazgo power station, alchi, leh ladakh.
Read more132 kv switchyard bay extension including erection, testing and commissioning of 25 mva transformer
Read more
132 kv switchyard bay extension including erection, testing and commissioning of 25 mva transformer
Read more
Custom bid for services - testing of eot crane lifts pressure vessel etc installed at nimoo bazgo p
Read more
Grading and gravelling and misc civil work in transformer bay for 20/25 mva tr at 132 kv gss jeewna distt jalore
Grading and gravelling and misc civil work in transformer bay for 20/25 mva tr at 132 kv gss jeewna distt jalore
Read moreInstallation of additional 6.3 mva power transformer
Installation of additional 6.3 mva power transformer
Read moreof your Industry type