Tender Details
Beyond this tender, use our platform to source any product, service, or solution.
Get direct quotes or register as a qualified provider.
| Particulars | Details |
|---|---|
| Title |
Custom Bid For Services Testing Of Eot Crane Lifts Pressure Vessel Etc Installed At Nimoo Bazgo P
|
| Description |
|
| Organisation | Hydro Power | Ministry of Power |
| Tender Id | GEM/2024/B/5136764 |
|
Reference Number |
- |
| Tender Fee | - |
| EMD | - |
| Tender Value | - |
| Place | |
| Link |
View Original Tender Notice
https://bidplus.gem.gov.in/all-bids |
| Start Date | July 11, 2024 14:56 |
| End Date |
Expired
01/08/2024
Expired 764 days ago |
Tender Support
Get help with filing, GeM registration, documents, or relevant tender alerts.
Award of Contract & Bid Results
M/S VEE KAY ENGINEERS
164540
Technical Evaluation Results
| S.No. | Seller Name | Participated On | MSE/MII Status | Status |
|---|---|---|---|---|
| 1 | ALL HYDRAULIC SERVICES | 27-07-2024 16:26:22 | MSE | Disqualified |
| 2 | Innovative Technical Engineers Certification Co. | 29-07-2024 16:20:47 | MSE | Disqualified |
| 3 | K.R.TECHNOSAFE ENGINEERS | 16-07-2024 15:11:36 | MSE | Qualified |
| 4 | M/S VEE KAY ENGINEERS | 25-07-2024 19:38:21 | MSE | Qualified |
| 5 | PARASHAR & CO | 31-07-2024 14:29:08 | MSE | Qualified |
| 6 | PRECISION INSTRUMENTATION AND SERVICES PRIVATE LIMITED | 01-08-2024 07:29:41 | MSE | Qualified |
| 7 | QMS INDIA LIMITED | 13-07-2024 17:45:14 | MSE | Qualified |
| 8 | VIKAS MAHAJAN | 29-07-2024 13:52:21 | MSE | Qualified |
Financial Evaluation Results
| S.No. | Seller Name | Offered Item | Total Price | Rank |
|---|---|---|---|---|
| 1 | PRECISION INSTRUMENTATION AND SERVICES PRIVATE LIMITED (MSE) | Item Categories : Custom Bid for Services - Testing of EOT Crane Lifts Pressure Vessel etc installed at Nimoo Bazgo P | 360000.00 | Disqualified |
| 2 | M/S VEE KAY ENGINEERS( MSE Social Category:General ) | Item Categories : Custom Bid for Services - Testing of EOT Crane Lifts Pressure Vessel etc installed at Nimoo Bazgo P | 164540.00 | L1 |
| 3 | VIKAS MAHAJAN( MSE Social Category:General ) | Item Categories : Custom Bid for Services - Testing of EOT Crane Lifts Pressure Vessel etc installed at Nimoo Bazgo P | 167914.00 | L2 |
| 4 | QMS INDIA LIMITED( MSE Social Category:General ) | Item Categories : Custom Bid for Services - Testing of EOT Crane Lifts Pressure Vessel etc installed at Nimoo Bazgo P | 233479.52 | L3 |
| 5 | PARASHAR & CO( MSE Social Category:General ) | Item Categories : Custom Bid for Services - Testing of EOT Crane Lifts Pressure Vessel etc installed at Nimoo Bazgo P | 239894.02 | L4 |
| 6 | K.R.TECHNOSAFE ENGINEERS( MSE Social Category:General ) | Item Categories : Custom Bid for Services - Testing of EOT Crane Lifts Pressure Vessel etc installed at Nimoo Bazgo P | 294292.00 | L5 |
Ordered Items & Contract Pricing
| Service | Category Name | Ordered Quantity | Price |
|---|---|---|---|
| Custom Bid for Services - Testing of EOT Crane Lifts Pressure Vessel etc installed at Nimoo Bazgo Power Station Alchi Leh for two years | Custom Bid for Services | 1 | ₹ 164540.000 |
Overhauling of three gantry cranes installed at nimoo bazgo power station, alchi, leh ladakh.
Overhauling of three gantry cranes installed at nimoo bazgo power station, alchi, leh ladakh.
Read moreEot crane 30 ton capacity etc.
For complete deion and other details, please refer to tender
Read moreGravelling of switchyard area of additional bay of 05 mva transformer installed in switchyard of nimoo bazgo power station
Gravelling of switchyard area of additional bay of 05 mva transformer installed in switchyard of nimoo bazgo power station
Read moreGravelling of switchyard area of additional bay of 05 mva transformer installed in switchyard of nimoo bazgo power station
Gravelling of switchyard area of additional bay of 05 mva transformer installed in switchyard of nimoo bazgo power station
Read moreGravelling of switchyard area of additional bay of 05 mva transformer installed in switchyard of nimoo bazgo power station
Gravelling of switchyard area of additional bay of 05 mva transformer installed in switchyard of nimoo bazgo power station
Read moreStatutory testing and certification of eot crane pressure vessels slings and safety valves
Statutory testing and certification of eot crane pressure vessels slings and safety valves
Read moreProcurement of eot crane, capacity: 3t etc.
For complete deion and other details, please refer to tender
Read moreProcurement of eot crane, capacity: 3t etc.
For complete deion and other details, please refer to tender
Read moreof your Industry type