Tender Details
Beyond this tender, use our platform to source any product, service, or solution.
Get direct quotes or register as a qualified provider.
| Particulars | Details |
|---|---|
| Title |
Acetocarmine Stain,Acetone,Agarose,Alumuninum Chloride,Ammonium Acetate,Ammonium Hydroxide,Ammoni
|
| Description |
|
| Organisation | Higher Education Department Jammu and Kashmir | |
| Tender Id | GEM/2024/B/4526952 |
|
Reference Number |
- |
| Tender Fee | - |
| EMD | - |
| Tender Value | - |
| Place | |
| Link |
View Original Tender Notice
https://bidplus.gem.gov.in/all-bids |
| Start Date | January 27, 2024 20:41 |
| End Date |
Expired
06/02/2024
Expired 940 days ago |
Tender Support
Get help with filing, GeM registration, documents, or relevant tender alerts.
Award of Contract & Bid Results
KHALEEQ ENTERPRISESKHALEEQ ENTERPRISESKHALEEQ ENTERPRISESONCOGENOMICS LIFE SCIEN...
Technical Evaluation Results
| S.No. | Seller Name | Offered Item | Participated On | MSE/MII Status | Status |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| 1 | BIOLOGICAL MUSEUM | - | 12-02-2024 15:33:47 | MSE | Evaluated |
| 2 | Hal Corps | - | 10-02-2024 01:34:20 | N/A | Evaluated |
| 3 | KHALEEQ ENTERPRISES | - | 06-02-2024 12:24:52 | N/A | Evaluated |
| 4 | ONCOGENOMICS LIFE SCIENCES | - | 06-02-2024 15:02:11 | N/A | Evaluated |
| 5 | SUPERWORTH BIODISCOVERIES PRIVATE LIMITED | - | 06-02-2024 13:41:14 | MSE | Evaluated |
| 6 | ZENITH TRADING CO | - | 12-02-2024 13:24:55 | MSE | Evaluated |
Ordered Items & Contract Pricing
| Product | Brand | Model | Ordered Quantity | Price |
|---|---|---|---|---|
| Tetrazolium Chloride salt | NA | BOQ Item | 1 | ₹ 1645.000 |
| Sudan-IV | NA | BOQ Item | 2 | ₹ 396.000 |
| Sudan-III- | NA | BOQ Item | 2 | ₹ 346.000 |
| Starch | NA | BOQ Item | 2 | ₹ 613.600 |
| Sodium thiosulphate | NA | BOQ Item | 2 | ₹ 346.500 |
| Sodium hypochlorite | NA | BOQ Item | 1 | ₹ 267.000 |
| Sodium hydroxide | NA | BOQ Item | 1 | ₹ 229.000 |
| Saffranin | NA | BOQ Item | 2 | ₹ 2636.000 |
| Rectified spirit | NA | BOQ Item | 5 | ₹ 850.000 |
| Potassium Nitrate | NA | BOQ Item | 1 | ₹ 500.500 |
| Potassium dichromate | NA | BOQ Item | 2 | ₹ 1718.000 |
| Phenolphthalene | NA | BOQ Item | 2 | ₹ 625.620 |
| Phenolphthalein indicator solution | NA | BOQ Item | 2 | ₹ 250.000 |
| Phenolphthalein indicator powder | NA | BOQ Item | 2 | ₹ 974.000 |
| pH indicator paper 1-14 | NA | BOQ Item | 10 | ₹ 3190.000 |
| pH indicator paper 1-10 | NA | BOQ Item | 10 | ₹ 3190.000 |
| O-Phosphoric acid | NA | BOQ Item | 2 | ₹ 1020.260 |
| Ninhydrin | NA | BOQ Item | 2 | ₹ 1156.000 |
| n-Hexane | NA | BOQ Item | 2 | ₹ 1078.000 |
| n-Butanol | NA | BOQ Item | 2 | ₹ 462.000 |
Activated charcol for soil test,ammonium acetate,ammonium chloride,ammonium ferrous sulphate,ammoni
Read more
Acetaldehyde,acetone,ammonium chloride,ammonium acetate,ammonium ferrous sulphate,barium chloride,b
Read more
Acetic anhydride,acetone,ammonium chloride,ammonium hydroxide,ammonium molybdate,ammonium thiocynat
Read more
2, 4, dichlorophenoxy acetic acid,acetocarmine - stain,acetone,acrylmide-molecular grade,agarose,al
Read more
Acetone,trisodium citrate,ammonia solution,ammonium acetate,ammonium chloride,ammonium ferrous sulp
Read more
Acetone,trisodium citrate,ammonia solution,ammonium acetate,ammonium chloride,ammonium ferrous sulp
Read more
Acetic acid,acetone,acetonitrile,activated carbon powder,ammonium chloride,ammonium hydroxide,ammon
Read more
Acetic acid,acetone,acetonitrile,activated carbon powder,ammonium chloride,ammonium hydroxide,ammon
Read more
of your Industry type