Tender Details
Beyond this tender, use our platform to source any product, service, or solution.
Get direct quotes or register as a qualified provider.
| Particulars | Details |
|---|---|
| Title |
Activated Charcol For Soil Test,Ammonium Acetate,Ammonium Chloride,Ammonium Ferrous Sulphate,Ammoni
|
| Description |
|
| Organisation | Department of Agricultural Research and Education (DARE) | Ministry of Agriculture and Farmers Welfare |
| Tender Id | GEM/2023/B/4103702 |
|
Reference Number |
- |
| Tender Fee | - |
| EMD | - |
| Tender Value | - |
| Place | |
| Link |
View Original Tender Notice
https://gem.gov.in/ |
| Start Date | October 26, 2023 22:40 |
| End Date |
Expired
06/11/2023
Expired 1030 days ago |
Tender Support
Get help with filing, GeM registration, documents, or relevant tender alerts.
Award of Contract & Bid Results
Awarded Contractor / Winner
ANGEL SCIENTIFIC
Contract Value
161276
Tender Status:
active
Additional Information:
Average Turn Over of Last 3 Years: 10 Lakhs
Experience with Gov. Required: Years
Buyer Name:
Babita Tiwari
Ministry:
Ministry Of Agriculture And Farmers Welfare
Department:
Department Of Agricultural Research And Education (dare)
Organisation:
Indian Council Of Agricultural Research (icar)
Technical Evaluation Results
| S.No. | Seller Name | Offered Item | Participated On | MSE/MII Status | Status |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| 1 | ANGEL SCIENTIFIC | - | 06-11-2023 14:19:25 | MII MSE | Qualified |
| 2 | I. R. SYSTEM | - | 06-11-2023 14:29:10 | MII MSE | Qualified |
| 3 | S G SCIENTIFIC | - | 06-11-2023 14:38:39 | MII | Qualified |
| 4 | SUPERWORTH BIO | - | 06-11-2023 15:08:09 | MII MSE | Disqualified |
| 5 | SUPERWORTH BIODISCOVERIES PRIVATE LIMITED | - | 06-11-2023 14:33:36 | MII MSE | Disqualified |
Financial Evaluation Results
| S.No. | Seller Name | Offered Item | Total Price | Rank |
|---|---|---|---|---|
| 1 | ANGEL SCIENTIFIC(MSE,MII)( MSE Social Category:ST ) | Item Categories : activated charcol for soil test,ammonium acetate,ammonium chloride,ammonium ferrous sulphate,ammoni | 161276.00 | L1 |
| 2 | I. R. SYSTEM (MSE,MII)( MSE Social Category:General ) | Item Categories : activated charcol for soil test,ammonium acetate,ammonium chloride,ammonium ferrous sulphate,ammoni | 163520.00 | L2 |
| 3 | S G SCIENTIFIC (MII) | Item Categories : activated charcol for soil test,ammonium acetate,ammonium chloride,ammonium ferrous sulphate,ammoni | 165339.00 | L3 |
Ordered Items & Contract Pricing
| Product | Brand | Model | Ordered Quantity | Price |
|---|---|---|---|---|
| activated charcol for soil test | NA | BOQ Item | 1 | ₹ 2278.000 |
| ammonium acetate | NA | BOQ Item | 5 | ₹ 3080.000 |
| ammonium chloride | NA | BOQ Item | 1 | ₹ 483.000 |
| ammonium ferrous sulphate | NA | BOQ Item | 6 | ₹ 3120.000 |
| ammonium metavandate | NA | BOQ Item | 1 | ₹ 2469.000 |
| ammonium molybdate tetrahydrate | NA | BOQ Item | 1 | ₹ 2496.000 |
| ammonium sulphate | NA | BOQ Item | 1 | ₹ 441.000 |
| antimoney potassium tartrate | NA | BOQ Item | 1 | ₹ 621.000 |
| l ascorbic acid | NA | BOQ Item | 2 | ₹ 2390.000 |
| barium chloride dihydrate | NA | BOQ Item | 2 | ₹ 1454.000 |
| boric acid | NA | BOQ Item | 4 | ₹ 2804.000 |
| buffer solution ph 4.0 | NA | BOQ Item | 2 | ₹ 2460.000 |
| buffer solution ph 7.0 | NA | BOQ Item | 2 | ₹ 2460.000 |
| buffer solution ph 9.2 | NA | BOQ Item | 1 | ₹ 1230.000 |
| calcium chloride dihydrate | NA | BOQ Item | 1 | ₹ 1455.000 |
| chloroform | NA | BOQ Item | 1 | ₹ 2427.000 |
| citric acid anhydrous | NA | BOQ Item | 1 | ₹ 797.000 |
| copper sulphate pentahydrate | NA | BOQ Item | 1 | ₹ 1593.000 |
| dtpa | NA | BOQ Item | 2 | ₹ 4556.000 |
| devardas alloy | NA | BOQ Item | 2 | ₹ 3600.000 |