Tender Details
Beyond this tender, use our platform to source any product, service, or solution.
Get direct quotes or register as a qualified provider.
| Particulars | Details |
|---|---|
| Title |
Repair And Overhauling Service Sml Coach; Sml Coach; Yes; Buyer Premises,Repair And Overhauling S
|
| Description |
|
| Organisation | Department of Military Affairs | Ministry of Defence |
| Tender Id | GEM/2024/B/5270436 |
|
Reference Number |
- |
| Tender Fee | - |
| EMD | - |
| Tender Value | - |
| Place | |
| Link |
View Original Tender Notice
https://bidplus.gem.gov.in/all-bids |
| Start Date | August 09, 2024 15:58 |
| End Date |
Expired
12/08/2024
Expired 755 days ago |
Tender Support
Get help with filing, GeM registration, documents, or relevant tender alerts.
Award of Contract & Bid Results
Tender Status:
active
Additional Information:
Average Turn Over of Last 3 Years: Lakhs
Experience with Gov. Required: Years
Project Experience Required: No
Ministry:
Ministry Of Defence
Department:
Department Of Military Affairs
Organisation:
Indian Air Force
Technical Evaluation Results
| S.No. | Seller Name | Participated On | MSE/MII Status | Status |
|---|---|---|---|---|
| 1 | DURGESH ENTERPRISES | 09-08-2024 23:28:43 | MSE | Qualified |
| 2 | GAURI ENTERPRISES | 09-08-2024 23:09:59 | N/A | Qualified |
| 3 | MANSHI MOTORS AND TRADERS | 09-08-2024 22:55:13 | N/A | Qualified |
| 4 | RACE SALES | 10-08-2024 19:57:24 | MSE | Disqualified |
| 5 | Vinayak Auto And Electricals | 10-08-2024 19:52:24 | MSE | Disqualified |
Financial Evaluation Results
| S.No. | Seller Name | Offered Item | Total Price | Rank |
|---|---|---|---|---|
| 1 | GAURI ENTERPRISES | Item Categories : Repair and Overhauling Service - SML COACH; SML COACH; Yes; Buyer Premises,Repair and Overhauling S | 56500.00 | L1 |
| 2 | MANSHI MOTORS AND TRADERS | Item Categories : Repair and Overhauling Service - SML COACH; SML COACH; Yes; Buyer Premises,Repair and Overhauling S | 60000.00 | L2 |
| 3 | DURGESH ENTERPRISES ( MSE Social Category:General ) | Item Categories : Repair and Overhauling Service - SML COACH; SML COACH; Yes; Buyer Premises,Repair and Overhauling S | 80000.00 | L3 |