Tender Details
Beyond this tender, use our platform to source any product, service, or solution.
Get direct quotes or register as a qualified provider.
| Particulars | Details |
|---|---|
| Title |
Durries,Sheet Barrack,Slip Pillow,Roll Bedding,Mosquito Net,Towel Ordinary,Blanket
|
| Description |
|
| Organisation | Department of Military Affairs | Ministry of Defence |
| Tender Id | GEM/2024/B/5145790 |
|
Reference Number |
- |
| Tender Fee | - |
| EMD | - |
| Tender Value | 2 Crore |
| Place | |
| Link |
View Original Tender Notice
https://bidplus.gem.gov.in/all-bids |
| Start Date | July 25, 2024 15:00 |
| End Date |
Expired
16/08/2024
Expired 751 days ago |
Tender Support
Get help with filing, GeM registration, documents, or relevant tender alerts.
Award of Contract & Bid Results
Tender Status:
active
Additional Information:
Average Turn Over of Last 3 Years: 50 Lakhs
Experience with Gov. Required: Years
Ministry:
Ministry Of Defence
Department:
Department Of Military Affairs
Organisation:
Indian Navy
Technical Evaluation Results
| S.No. | Seller Name | Offered Item | Participated On | EMD Status | MSE/MII Status | Status |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| 1 | 6X | Make : 6X Model : SHEET BARRACK INDIAN NAVY Title : SHEET BARRACK | 16-08-2024 15:17:44 | Registered with designated Agency / Authority | MSE | Evaluated |
| 2 | AMIR ENTERPRISES | Make : AE Model : SLIP PILLOW Title : SLIP PILLOW | 14-08-2024 18:28:25 | Registered with designated Agency / Authority | MSE | Evaluated |
| 3 | DHEER MARKETING INDIA | Make : CUSTOMISED Model : DURRIES COTTON DHEER NAVY Title : DURRIES COTTON NAVY DHEER | 16-08-2024 05:23:55 | Registered with designated Agency / Authority | MSE | Evaluated |
| 4 | DOON VALLEY KNITTING MILLS | Make : DVKM Model : DVKM MOSQUITO NET KHAKI Title : DVKM MOSQUITO NET KHAKI INDIAN NAVY | 10-08-2024 18:31:14 | Registered with designated Agency / Authority | MSE | Evaluated |
| 5 | DUX INFRA AND ENGINEERING SOLUTIONS PRIVATE LIMITED | Make : NA Model : CLOTH Title : CLOTH ITEMS ALL TYPES AND GRADES | 16-08-2024 17:20:50 | Registered with designated Agency / Authority | N/A | Evaluated |
| 6 | Enviroguard Solutions LLP | Make : enviroguard solutions LLP Model : ENV-DURRIES Title : DURRIES | 16-08-2024 16:15:19 | Registered with designated Agency / Authority | MSE | Evaluated |
| 7 | GANPATI INTERGLOBE PRIVATE LIMITED | Make : Model : Title : | 14-08-2024 16:50:25 | Registered with designated Agency / Authority | MSE | Evaluated |
| 8 | GAYATRI FOODS PRIVATE LIMITED | Make : BLUEWHALE Model : BLUEWHALE Title : BLANKET AIR FORCE BLUE | 16-08-2024 18:52:49 | Registered with designated Agency / Authority | MSE | Evaluated |
| 9 | HARISH APPARELS | Make : UNBRAND Model : DURRIES Title : DURRIES | 16-08-2024 17:56:40 | Registered with designated Agency / Authority | N/A | Evaluated |
| 10 | K.K.K MILLS | Make : KKK Model : KKK Title : BLANKET | 12-08-2024 13:11:47 | Registered with designated Agency / Authority | MSE | Evaluated |
| 11 | LLOYDS & COMPANY | Make : ARMISTO Model : ARMISTO Title : BLANKET | 05-08-2024 11:56:15 | Vendor Assessed | MSE | Evaluated |
| 12 | M/S PADAMCHAND MILAPCHAND JAIN | Make : PMJ PADAMCHAND Model : SHEET BARRACK (BED SHEET) Title : SHEET BARRACK (BED SHEET) | 16-08-2024 18:32:01 | Registered with designated Agency / Authority | N/A | Evaluated |
| 13 | M/S SHREE HARISH & CO | Make : SHC Model : AS PER SCOPE OF BID Title : AS PER SCOPE OF BID | 16-08-2024 18:02:07 | Registered with designated Agency / Authority | N/A | Evaluated |
| 14 | MADHU CAPS WORKS | Make : MADHU Model : MCW/ DURRIES Title : DURRIES | 16-08-2024 14:18:28 | Registered with designated Agency / Authority | MSE | Evaluated |
| 15 | MANGAL CORPORATION | Make : Mancor Model : MC-24-25 Title : Mosquito Net | 16-08-2024 18:48:13 | Registered with designated Agency / Authority | MSE | Evaluated |
| 16 | MANGALAM | Make : Model : Title : | 14-08-2024 16:39:38 | Registered with designated Agency / Authority | N/A | Evaluated |
| 17 | Naveen Textile Agencies | Make : nt Model : NT_DURRIES Title : DURRIES | 16-08-2024 18:28:35 | Registered with designated Agency / Authority | MSE | Evaluated |
| 18 | PEGASUS ENGINEERING AND COMMERCIAL CORPORATION PRIVATE LIMITED | Make : MAKE IN INDIA Model : DURRIES Title : DURRIES | 14-08-2024 13:28:45 | Registered with designated Agency / Authority | N/A | Evaluated |
| 19 | PROVIDENCE TEXTILES | Make : PROVIDENCE TEXTILES Model : PROVIDENCE TEXTILES Title : 19000 blanket | 16-08-2024 18:43:53 | Registered with designated Agency / Authority | MSE | Evaluated |
| 20 | R.S. INDUSTRIES | Make : Model : Title : | 16-08-2024 18:07:50 | Registered with designated Agency / Authority | MSE | Evaluated |
| 21 | RAJ LAGHU UDHYOG | Make : RLU Model : RLU DURRIES COTTON NAVY Title : RLU DURRIES COTTON NAVY | 14-08-2024 19:07:13 | Registered with designated Agency / Authority | MSE | Evaluated |
| 22 | ROSHAN INDUSTRIES | Make : OEM Model : OEM Title : DURRIES | 02-09-2024 11:59:21 | Registered with designated Agency / Authority | MSE | Evaluated |
| 23 | SAMI ENTERPRISES | Make : SAMI MOSQUITO NET Model : SAMI MOSQUITO NET Title : SAMI MOSQUITO NET | 08-08-2024 15:26:48 | Registered with designated Agency / Authority | MSE | Evaluated |
| 24 | sangaweavers | Make : sangaweavers Model : cotton towels Title : bath towel | 16-08-2024 11:51:48 | Registered with designated Agency / Authority | MSE | Evaluated |
| 25 | Sri Srinivasa Enterprise | Make : Cotton Towel Model : Cotton Towel Title : Cotton Towel | 16-08-2024 18:04:49 | Registered with designated Agency / Authority | N/A | Evaluated |
| 26 | TBN GROUP | Make : NIMRIWALA Model : NMR2425 Title : DURRIES | 14-08-2024 18:08:14 | BIS License | MSE | Evaluated |
| 27 | VANDE GURUVARAM | Make : MAKE IN INDIA Model : DURRIES Title : DURRIES | 14-08-2024 17:16:48 | Registered with designated Agency / Authority | N/A | Evaluated |
| 28 | VARUNA | Make : VT Model : VT-DURRIES Title : DURRIES | 16-08-2024 17:59:45 | Registered with designated Agency / Authority | MSE | Evaluated |
| 29 | VINIS INDUSTRIES PRIVATE LIMITED | Make : Model : Title : | 29-08-2024 16:35:31 | MSE | MSE | Evaluated |
| 30 | VISHAL TEXTILES | Make : NA Model : UNBRANDED Title : DURRIES | 16-08-2024 11:49:29 | Registered with designated Agency / Authority | N/A | Evaluated |
Click
Here to Download Dockets
of your Industry type
of your Industry type