Tender Details
Beyond this tender, use our platform to source any product, service, or solution.
Get direct quotes or register as a qualified provider.
About Tender
🛠️ Procurement Bid For Automotive Components 🚦 The Department Of Military Affairs, Ministry Of Defence, Is Seeking Bids For The Supply Of Critical Automotive Components For Military Vehicles. 🏇 📅 Bid Submission Deadline: July 11, 2024, 1:00 Pm Essential Items To Be Supplied Include: Alternator Assembly 12 V, Avr 12 Volt 30 Amp Rear Wiper Blade Interested Suppliers Must Provide Detailed Bids, Including Technical Specifications, Pricing, And Delivery Schedules, To Meet The Stringent Requirements Of The Military. Keywords: Automotive Components, Alternator Assembly, Avr, Wiper Blade, Ministry Of Defence, Procurement, Military Equipment| Particulars | Details |
|---|---|
| Title |
Alternator Assy 12 V,Avr 12 Volt 30 Amp,Diode Positive,Rear Wiper Blade,Diode Negative
|
| Description |
|
| Organisation | Department of Military Affairs | Ministry of Defence |
| Tender Id | GEM/2024/B/5071420 |
|
Reference Number |
- |
| Tender Fee | - |
| EMD | - |
| Tender Value | - |
| Place | |
| Link |
View Original Tender Notice
https://bidplus.gem.gov.in/all-bids |
| Start Date | June 20, 2024 18:38 |
| End Date |
Expired
11/07/2024
Expired 788 days ago |
Tender Support
Get help with filing, GeM registration, documents, or relevant tender alerts.
Award of Contract & Bid Results
Tender Status:
active
Ministry:
Ministry Of Defence
Department:
Department Of Military Affairs
Organisation:
Indian Army
Technical Evaluation Results
| S.No. | Seller Name | Offered Item | Participated On | MSE/MII Status | Status |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| 1 | BHATTACHARJEE AND CO | - | 10-07-2024 15:56:45 | MII | Qualified |
| 2 | J B TRADERS | - | 11-07-2024 10:06:19 | MII | Qualified |
| 3 | NASKAR ENTERPRISE | - | 10-07-2024 12:25:36 | MII | Qualified |
Financial Evaluation Results
| S.No. | Seller Name | Offered Item | Total Price | Rank |
|---|---|---|---|---|
| 1 | BHATTACHARJEE AND CO(MII) | Item Categories : Alternator Assy 12V,AVR 12 Volt 30 Amp,Diode Positive,Rear Wiper Blade,Diode Negative | 23946.34 | L1 |
| 2 | J B TRADERS (MII) | Item Categories : Alternator Assy 12V,AVR 12 Volt 30 Amp,Diode Positive,Rear Wiper Blade,Diode Negative | 25135.00 | L2 |
| 3 | NASKAR ENTERPRISE (MII) | Item Categories : Alternator Assy 12V,AVR 12 Volt 30 Amp,Diode Positive,Rear Wiper Blade,Diode Negative | 25500.00 | L3 |