Tender Details
Beyond this tender, use our platform to source any product, service, or solution.
Get direct quotes or register as a qualified provider.
About Tender
🖥️ Procurement Opportunity: Office And It Equipment For Home Affairs And Justice Department Punjab 🖥️ The Home Affairs And Justice Department Punjab Is Seeking Bids For The Supply Of A Comprehensive Suite Of Office And It Equipment. 📄🖨️👥 📆 Bid Submission Deadline: April 06, 2024, 3:00 Pm The Procurement Includes: Desktop Computers Multi Function Laser Printers Flatbed Scanners With Adf (Automatic Document Feeder) Photo State Machines Uninterruptible Power Supplies (Ups) Thin Client Systems Led Monitors 🔍 Interested Suppliers Are Advised To Review The Detailed Specifications And Submit Their Bids Accordingly. Keywords: Office Equipment, It Equipment, Desktop Computers, Mfp Laser Printer, Flatbed Scanner Adf, Photostate Machine, Ups, Thin Client System, Led Monitor, Home Affairs And Justice Department Punjab, Government Procurement| Particulars | Details |
|---|---|
| Title |
Desktop,Mfp Laser Printer,Flatbed Scanner Adf,Photostate Machine,Ups,Thin Client System,Led Monitor
|
| Description |
|
| Organisation | Home Affairs and Justice Department Punjab | |
| Tender Id | GEM/2024/B/4791066 |
|
Reference Number |
- |
| Tender Fee | - |
| EMD | - |
| Tender Value | - |
| Place | |
| Link |
View Original Tender Notice
https://bidplus.gem.gov.in/all-bids |
| Start Date | March 16, 2024 20:01 |
| End Date |
Expired
06/04/2024
Expired 879 days ago |
Tender Support
Get help with filing, GeM registration, documents, or relevant tender alerts.
Award of Contract & Bid Results
Awarded Contractor / Winner
ADVANCE SOLUTIONS
Contract Value
1149980
Tender Status:
active
Additional Information:
Average Turn Over of Last 3 Years: 10 Lakhs
Experience with Gov. Required: Years
Buyer Name:
Sawinder Singh
Department:
Home Affairs And Justice Department Punjab
Organisation:
Punjab Police
Technical Evaluation Results
| S.No. | Seller Name | Offered Item | Participated On | MSE/MII Status | Status |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| 1 | A H INFOTECH | - | 03-04-2024 16:29:44 | N/A | Disqualified |
| 2 | ADVANCE SOLUTIONS | - | 06-04-2024 12:38:50 | MSE | Qualified |
| 3 | COMPUTERS GALAXY | - | 06-04-2024 12:48:13 | N/A | Qualified |
| 4 | IT NATION INDIA | - | 05-04-2024 17:48:46 | N/A | Disqualified |
| 5 | IT SYSTEMS | - | 05-04-2024 16:38:13 | N/A | Disqualified |
| 6 | Kwality Impex | - | 05-04-2024 14:36:44 | N/A | Disqualified |
| 7 | NOBLE COMPUTERS AMRITSAR | - | 05-04-2024 16:50:44 | MSE | Qualified |
| 8 | REAL TECH SYSTEM | - | 05-04-2024 16:42:38 | MSE | Disqualified |
Financial Evaluation Results
| S.No. | Seller Name | Offered Item | Total Price | Rank |
|---|---|---|---|---|
| 1 | ADVANCE SOLUTIONS( MSE Social Category:General ) | Item Categories : DESKTOP,MFP LASER PRINTER,FLATBED SCANNER ADF,PHOTOSTATE MACHINE,UPS,THIN CLIENT SYSTEM,LED MONITOR | 1149980.00 | L1 |
| 2 | COMPUTERS GALAXY | Item Categories : DESKTOP,MFP LASER PRINTER,FLATBED SCANNER ADF,PHOTOSTATE MACHINE,UPS,THIN CLIENT SYSTEM,LED MONITOR | 1424400.00 | L2 |
| 3 | NOBLE COMPUTERS AMRITSAR( MSE Social Category:General ) | Item Categories : DESKTOP,MFP LASER PRINTER,FLATBED SCANNER ADF,PHOTOSTATE MACHINE,UPS,THIN CLIENT SYSTEM,LED MONITOR | 1429000.00 | L3 |
Ordered Items & Contract Pricing
| Product | Brand | Model | Ordered Quantity | Price |
|---|---|---|---|---|
| DESKTOP | NA | BOQ Item | 10 | ₹ 511500.000 |
| MFP LASER PRINTER | NA | BOQ Item | 5 | ₹ 117250.000 |
| FLATBED SCANNER ADF | NA | BOQ Item | 2 | ₹ 59000.000 |
| PHOTOSTATE MACHINE | NA | BOQ Item | 1 | ₹ 164750.000 |
| UPS | NA | BOQ Item | 10 | ₹ 20500.000 |
| THIN CLIENT SYSTEM | NA | BOQ Item | 16 | ₹ 124080.000 |
| LED MONITOR | NA | BOQ Item | 22 | ₹ 152900.000 |
Click
Here to Download Dockets
of your Industry type
of your Industry type