Tender Details
Beyond this tender, use our platform to source any product, service, or solution.
Get direct quotes or register as a qualified provider.
| Particulars | Details |
|---|---|
| Title |
10 Kva Ups,Battery Bank For Ups 100 Ah,Installation & Commissioning
|
| Description |
|
| Organisation | NA | Ministry of Petroleum and Natural Gas |
| Tender Id | GEM/2024/B/4510924 |
|
Reference Number |
- |
| Tender Fee | - |
| EMD | - |
| Tender Value | - |
| Place | |
| Link |
View Original Tender Notice
https://bidplus.gem.gov.in/all-bids |
| Start Date | January 21, 2024 00:08 |
| End Date |
Expired
30/01/2024
Expired 950 days ago |
Tender Support
Get help with filing, GeM registration, documents, or relevant tender alerts.
Award of Contract & Bid Results
SRI VIJAYADURGA ELECTRICAL ENGINEERING WORKS
673800
Technical Evaluation Results
| S.No. | Seller Name | Offered Item | Participated On | MSE/MII Status | Status |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| 1 | HARSHITH TRADERS | Make : EMERSON/VERTIV Model : vertiv Title : UPS | 01-02-2024 17:52:12 | MII | Qualified |
| 2 | N SAI VEERENDRA | Make : Custom Catalogue Model : Custom Catalogue Title : Custom Catalogue | 01-02-2024 14:25:11 | MII | Qualified |
| 3 | SRI VIJAYADURGA ELECTRICAL ENGINEERING WORKS | Make : ELNOVA Model : ELNOVA 10KV UPS Title : ELNOVA 10KVA UPS | 01-02-2024 16:18:37 | MII | Qualified |
Financial Evaluation Results
| S.No. | Seller Name | Offered Item | Total Price | Rank |
|---|---|---|---|---|
| 1 | SRI VIJAYADURGA ELECTRICAL ENGINEERING WORKS(MII) | Item Categories : 10 KVA UPS,BATTERY BANK FOR UPS 100 AH,INSTALLATION & COMMISSIONING | 673800.00 | L1 |
| 2 | N SAI VEERENDRA (MII) | Item Categories : 10 KVA UPS,BATTERY BANK FOR UPS 100 AH,INSTALLATION & COMMISSIONING | 770000.00 | L2 |
| 3 | HARSHITH TRADERS (MII) | Item Categories : 10 KVA UPS,BATTERY BANK FOR UPS 100 AH,INSTALLATION & COMMISSIONING | 938000.00 | L3 |
Ordered Items & Contract Pricing
| Product | Brand | Model | Ordered Quantity | Price |
|---|---|---|---|---|
| ELNOVA 10KVA UPS | 2 | ₹ 190000.000 | ||
| POWERSAFE BATTERY BANK FOR UPS 100AH | 32 | ₹ 348800.000 | ||
| INSTALLATION & COMMISSIONING (Q3) | 1 | ₹ 135000.000 |
Supply, installation, testing and commissioning of 750 kva/800 kva 3phase transformer to davanagere dairy.
Supply, installation, testing and commissioning of 750 kva/800 kva 3phase transformer to davanagere dairy.
Read moreFor supply, installation and commissioning of campus networking system for the department of it cell.
For supply, installation and commissioning of campus networking system for the department of it cell.
Read moreSupply, installation, testing and commissioning of dexa scan machine for cantonment general hospital
Supply, installation, testing and commissioning of dexa scan machine for cantonment general hospital
Read moreSupply and commissioning of additional diesel generator 200 kva for operation of radial gates and construction of new generator room
Supply and commissioning of additional diesel generator 200 kva for operation of radial gates and construction of new generator room
Read moreSupply, installation, integration, commissioning and maintenance of body-worn cameras and network attached storage system for erss-112
Supply, installation, integration, commissioning and maintenance of body-worn cameras and network attached storage system for erss-112
Read moreSupply, installation, testing, and commissioning of an electric steam generator / steam boiler for the laundry department, mvid hospital
Supply, installation, testing, and commissioning of an electric steam generator / steam boiler for the laundry department, mvid hospital
Read moreSupply, installation, testing and commissioning of laboratory equipments and accessories for the departments of life sciences under pm-usha scheme at karnatak university dharwad
Supply, installation, testing and commissioning of laboratory equipments and accessories for the departments of life sciences under pradhan mantri uchchatar shiksha abhiyan pm-usha scheme at karnatak university dharwad
Read moreRetender for supply, installation and commissioning of airjet looms at ranebennur, d.k. mini powerloom textile park pvt. ltd., hunasikatte, ranebennur taluk, haveri district, karnataka
Retender for supply, installation and commissioning of airjet looms at ranebennur, d.k. mini powerloom textile park pvt. ltd., hunasikatte, ranebennur taluk, haveri district, karnataka
Read moreSupply,installation,testing,commissioning of lan along with necessary hardware,network components for erss-112 and 1930 help lines and mobile data terminals-mdts for emergency response vehicles
Supply,installation,testing,commissioning of lan along with necessary hardware,network components for erss-112 and 1930 help lines and mobile data terminals-mdts for emergency response vehicles
Read moreReplacing faulty 11 kv ht metering cubicle with new one with and providing, erection & commissioning of 150/200 kva copper wound transformer at lmp site for the year 2026-27
Replacing faulty 11 kv ht metering cubicle with new one with and providing, erection & commissioning of 150/200 kva copper wound transformer at lmp site for the year 2026-27
Read moreof your Industry type