Tender Details
Beyond this tender, use our platform to source any product, service, or solution.
Get direct quotes or register as a qualified provider.
About Tender
๐ Procurement Opportunity: Supply Of Safety Booklets ๐๐ก๏ธ The Ministry Of Railways, Specifically The Central Government Ministry/Department, Is Seeking Bids For The Supply Of Safety Booklets. The Booklets Must Adhere To Specific Design And Print Specifications: ๐ Size: 11x15 Cm ๐ Content: 24 Pages Including Cover Pages And The Last Page ๐จ๏ธ Cover And Last Page Specifications: 100 Gsm, Multicolor Oil Print ๐จ๏ธ Interior Pages Specifications: 80 Gsm, Monochrome Print The Tender Documents Include The Matter For Printing. A Sample Booklet Must Be Submitted For Approval To Ccc/Bza Before Bulk Supply. โฐ Bid Submission Deadline: 04/04/2024, 2:30 Pm Interested Suppliers Are Advised To Review The Complete Tender Document For Detailed Requirements And Submission Guidelines. Keywords: Safety Booklets, Ministry Of Railways, Printing, Government Tender, Procurement, Secunderabad, Ccc/Bza Approval| Particulars | Details |
|---|---|
| Title |
Supply Of Safety Booklet : Size Of Booklet Is 11x15 Cm, Booklet Should Contain 24 Pages Including Cover Pages & Last Page. Cover Page & Last Page Shall Be Of 100 Gsm Thickness With Multicolor Oil Print. All Other Inside Pages Are To Be 80 Gsm Thickness With Monochrome Print. Matter For Printing Is Attahced With The Tender. Note : Before Bulk Supply, One Sample Booklet Should Be Got Approved By Ccc/Bza.
|
| Description |
For Complete Deion And Other Details, Please Refer To Tender
|
| Organisation | Ministry of Railways | Central Govt. Ministry/Department |
| Tender Id | 106302548 |
|
Reference Number |
LY245234 |
| Tender Fee | 0 |
| EMD | 0 |
| Tender Value | - |
| Place | Secunderabad |
| Link |
View Original Tender Notice
https://www.ireps.gov.in/ireps/supply/pdfdocs/042024/106302548/viewNitPdf_4521254.pdf |
| Start Date | March 25, 2024 17:28 |
| End Date |
Expired
04/04/2024
Expired 882 days ago |
Tender Support
Get help with filing, GeM registration, documents, or relevant tender alerts.
Supply of safety booklet : size of booklet is 11x15 cm, booklet should contain 24 pages including cover pages & last page. cover page & last page shall be of 100 gsm thickness with multicolor oil print. all other inside pages are to be 80 gsm thickness with monochrome print. matter for printing is attached along with the tender. note : before bulk supply, one sample booklet should be got approved by ccc/bza.
For complete deion and other details, please refer to tender
Read moreDeion in full- disaster management booklet 12th addition 4 page colour, 3 page d.o. paper & 223 page black & white & total pages 230, front page & last page 8 photo colour, print detail attached sample available in office.
For complete deion and other details, please refer to tender
Read moreDeion in full- disaster management booklet 12th addition 4 page colour, 3 page d.o. paper & 223 page black & white & total pages 230, front page & last page 8 photo colour, print detail attached sample available in office.
For complete deion and other details, please refer to tender
Read moreHsc ssc answersheet 12 pages 60 gsm custom print,suppliment answersheet 4 pages 60 gsm custom print
Read more
Signal location booklet. no. of pages - up to 100(/-10 pages) on 80 gsm on mapletho paper, cover page- 300 gsm on art paper.
For complete deion and other details, please refer to tender
Read moreAnswer sheet print,file print normal,white print file,do print,register 300 pages,register 200 page
Read more
Driver log book of 120 pages each book with front & back cover of colour print with lamination and paper should be 300 gsm and inside pages colour black & white paper should be 75 gsm, size- a4 with cotton binding. out of 1400 nos. books, 1000 nos. should be of conventional locomotives as per annexure a and 400 nos. should be of 3- phase locomotives as per
For complete deion and other details, please refer to tender
Read moreWorking time table measuring width = 20.70 cm, measuring length = 28.20 cm, approximate pages = 190 pages, cover page = 220 gsm, normal page = 64 gsm.
For complete deion and other details, please refer to tender
Read more16 page exam answer booklet 65gsm white customized 1st page print margin 22cm by 28cm,12 page exam
Read more
11977 - polythene drapes 100 cm *150 cms 1.should be sterile double packed 2.thickness should be 30 gsm or more 3.should be medical green in colour 4.lenght -100cms*150cms
For complete deion and other details, please refer to tender
Read moreof your Industry type