Tender Details

Particulars Details
Title
Foot Mat,Blanket,Bed Sheet,Pillow With Pillow Cover,Mattress,Table Cover,Quilt Rajaee Cover,Inducti
Description
Organisation Department of Military Affairs | Ministry of Defence
Tender Id GEM/2024/B/4465765
Reference
Number
-
Tender Fee -
EMD -
Tender Value -
Place
Link
View Original Tender Notice

https://bidplus.gem.gov.in/all-bids

Start Date January 13, 2024 19:15
End Date
Expired 20/01/2024

Expired 957 days ago

Search Similar tenders?

Tender Support

Get help with filing, GeM registration, documents, or relevant tender alerts.

Award of Contract & Bid Results

Tender Status: active
Additional Information: Average Turn Over of Last 3 Years: Lakhs Experience with Gov. Required: Years
Ministry: Ministry Of Defence
Department: Department Of Military Affairs
Organisation: Indian Army

Technical Evaluation Results

S.No. Seller Name Offered Item Participated On MSE/MII Status Status
1 ARMY BOOK DEPOT - 17-01-2024 09:57:27 MSE Qualified
2 DELUX ENTERPRISES - 16-01-2024 10:50:53 N/A Qualified
3 MILITARY SALES CORPORATION - 17-01-2024 18:01:33 MSE Qualified
4 NIMIT SALES CORPORATION - 16-01-2024 11:05:48 MSE Qualified

Financial Evaluation Results

S.No. Seller Name Offered Item Total Price Rank
1 NIMIT SALES CORPORATION(MSE)( MSE Social Category:General ) Item Categories : Foot mat,Blanket,Bed Sheet,Pillow with Pillow Cover,Mattress,Table Cover,Quilt Rajaee Cover,Inducti 150240.00 L1
2 MILITARY SALES CORPORATION (MSE)( MSE Social Category:General ) Item Categories : Foot mat,Blanket,Bed Sheet,Pillow with Pillow Cover,Mattress,Table Cover,Quilt Rajaee Cover,Inducti 177125.00 L2
3 DELUX ENTERPRISES Item Categories : Foot mat,Blanket,Bed Sheet,Pillow with Pillow Cover,Mattress,Table Cover,Quilt Rajaee Cover,Inducti 178970.00 L3
4 ARMY BOOK DEPOT (MSE)( MSE Social Category:General ) Item Categories : Foot mat,Blanket,Bed Sheet,Pillow with Pillow Cover,Mattress,Table Cover,Quilt Rajaee Cover,Inducti 191090.00 L4
Click Here to Download Dockets
of your Industry type
Get customized tender Recommendations for your Enterprise