Tender Details
Beyond this tender, use our platform to source any product, service, or solution.
Get direct quotes or register as a qualified provider.
| Particulars | Details |
|---|---|
| Title |
Mailathiyan Liquid,Temeface 50 Ec,Mailathiyan Powder
|
| Description |
|
| Organisation | Urban Development Department Uttar Pradesh | |
| Tender Id | GEM/2024/B/4474366 |
|
Reference Number |
- |
| Tender Fee | - |
| EMD | - |
| Tender Value | - |
| Place | |
| Link |
View Original Tender Notice
https://bidplus.gem.gov.in/all-bids |
| Start Date | January 12, 2024 17:40 |
| End Date |
Expired
22/01/2024
Expired 958 days ago |
Tender Support
Get help with filing, GeM registration, documents, or relevant tender alerts.
Award of Contract & Bid Results
M/S SIMRAN CONSTRUCTION COMPANY
1230000
Technical Evaluation Results
| S.No. | Seller Name | Offered Item | Participated On | MSE/MII Status | Status |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| 1 | Central Insecticides & Fertilizers | Make : CENTRAL INSECTICIDES AND FERTILIZERS Model : MAHATHION Title : MALATHION 50% EC | 18-01-2024 16:02:52 | MSE | Disqualified |
| 2 | DILSHAD AHMAD CONTRECTOR | Make : GEM/2023/B/4381466 Model : Gully Washer ( Q3 ) Title : Gully Washer ( Q3) | 23-01-2024 17:57:59 | N/A | Qualified |
| 3 | M/S RAJAS LABORATORIES | Make : NA Model : LED STREET LIGHT WITH SENSOR 75W TO 90W Title : LED STREET LIGHT WITH SENSOR 75W TO 90W | 23-01-2024 18:12:16 | N/A | Qualified |
| 4 | M/S SIMRAN CONSTRUCTION COMPANY | Make : GEM/2023/B/4397602 Model : Mailathiyan Liquid ( Q3 ) Title : Mailathiyan Liquid ( Q3) | 23-01-2024 17:42:04 | N/A | Qualified |
| 5 | M/S SUPRIYA TRADING COMPANY | Make : PARAMOUNT PESTICIDES Model : PARAMOUNT PESTICIDES Title : MALATHION POWDER 5% DP | 13-01-2024 15:00:43 | N/A | Disqualified |
| 6 | R. K. ASSOCIATES | Make : N/A Model : N/A Title : Mailathiyan Liquid, Temeface 50 EC, Mailathiyan Powder | 18-01-2024 21:04:10 | N/A | Disqualified |
Financial Evaluation Results
| S.No. | Seller Name | Offered Item | Total Price | Rank |
|---|---|---|---|---|
| 1 | M/S SIMRAN CONSTRUCTION COMPANY | Item Categories : Mailathiyan Liquid,Temeface 50 EC,Mailathiyan Powder | 1230000.00 | L1 |
| 2 | DILSHAD AHMAD CONTRECTOR | Item Categories : Mailathiyan Liquid,Temeface 50 EC,Mailathiyan Powder | 1254000.00 | L2 |
| 3 | M/S RAJAS LABORATORIES | Item Categories : Mailathiyan Liquid,Temeface 50 EC,Mailathiyan Powder | 1272000.00 | L3 |
Ordered Items & Contract Pricing
| Product | Brand | Model | Ordered Quantity | Price |
|---|---|---|---|---|
| Mailathiyan Liquid ( Q3) | GEM/2023/B/4397602 | Mailathiyan Liquid ( Q3 ) | 200 | ₹ 210000.000 |
| Temeface 50 EC ( Q3) | GEM/2023/B/4397602 | Temeface 50 EC ( Q3 ) | 200 | ₹ 470000.000 |
| Mailathiyan Powder ( Q3) | GEM/2023/B/4397602 | Mailathiyan Powder ( Q3 ) | 400 | ₹ 550000.000 |
Procurement of high strength bleaching powder for rtps
Procurement of high strength bleaching powder for rtps
Read moreProcurement of accessories for 11 kv covered conductor, 99 sq.mm & 50 sq.mm.
Procurement of accessories for 11 kv covered conductor, 99 sq.mm & 50 sq.mm.
Read moreSupply of liquid caustic soda lye through tanker to mega dairy, chimul for the period of one year
Supply of liquid caustic soda lye through tanker to mega dairy, chimul for the period of one year
Read moreAnnual maintenance of guddadarangavvanahalli to (nh-50) rayanahalli road from ch 5.67 to 7.37 km in chitradurga taluk
Annual maintenance of guddadarangavvanahalli to (nh-50) rayanahalli road from ch 5.67 to 7.37 km in chitradurga taluk
Read moreConstruction of cover drain with sock pit under liquid waste management scheme near shekh oli mohammad house to paschim nodi bandh nandakumar g.p. (200 ft.)
Construction of cover drain with sock pit under liquid waste management scheme near shekh oli mohammad house to paschim nodi bandh nandakumar g.p. (200 ft.)
Read moreConstruction of 50 nos. new 33 kv bays at 14 nos. gss of bsptcl on turnkey basis against nit no.30/pr/bsptcl/2026
Construction of 50 nos. new 33 kv bays at 14 nos. gss of bsptcl on turnkey basis against nit no.30/pr/bsptcl/2026
Read moreEstablishment, commissioning of 6.0mld regional combined sewage & effluent treatment facility (rcsetf) civil/common infrastructure installed treatment machinery zero liquid discharge (zld) on turnkey basis including operation & maintenance of entire plant for a period of 5 years at mundargi 4th phase industrial area, ballari district.
Establishment, commissioning of 6.0mld regional combined sewage & effluent treatment facility (rcsetf) civil/common infrastructure installed treatment machinery zero liquid discharge (zld) on turnkey basis including operation & maintenance of entire plant for a period of 5 years at mundargi 4th phase industrial area, ballari district.
Read moreof your Industry type