Tender Details
Beyond this tender, use our platform to source any product, service, or solution.
Get direct quotes or register as a qualified provider.
| Particulars | Details |
|---|---|
| Title |
Extra Long Indexable Gun Drill Dia 16 Mm As Per Annexure 58 Make: Sandvik/Walter/Seco/Komet/Kenname
|
| Description |
|
| Organisation | Department of Defence Production | Ministry of Defence |
| Tender Id | GEM/2024/B/4746346 |
|
Reference Number |
- |
| Tender Fee | - |
| EMD | - |
| Tender Value | - |
| Place | |
| Link |
View Original Tender Notice
https://bidplus.gem.gov.in/all-bids |
| Start Date | March 07, 2024 15:26 |
| End Date |
Expired
28/03/2024
Expired 893 days ago |
Tender Support
Get help with filing, GeM registration, documents, or relevant tender alerts.
Award of Contract & Bid Results
Tender Status:
active
Additional Information:
Average Turn Over of Last 3 Years: 2 Lakhs
Experience with Gov. Required: Years
Ministry:
Ministry Of Defence
Department:
Department Of Defence Production
Organisation:
Advanced Weapons And Equipment India Limited
Technical Evaluation Results
| S.No. | Seller Name | Offered Item | Participated On | EMD Status | MSE/MII Status | Status |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| 1 | LEADING EDGE DISTRIBUTORS PRIVATE LIMITED | Make : SANDVIK COROMANT Model : EXTRA LONG INDEXABLE GUN DRILL DIA 16MM AS PER ANN Title : EXTRA LONG INDEXABLE GUN DRILL DIA 16MM AS PER ANNEXURE-58 | 27-03-2024 17:29:43 | Registered with designated Agency / Authority | N/A | Qualified |
| 2 | SAI TECH | Make : KENNAMETAL Model : SPL.160512-580 Title : EXTRA LONG INDEXABLE GUN DRILL DIA 16MM | 27-03-2024 11:52:00 | Registered with designated Agency / Authority | N/A | Qualified |
| 3 | SALBROS INTERNATIONAL | Make : GUHRING Model : EXTRA LONG INDEXABLE GUN DRILL DIA 16MM AS PER ANN Title : EXTRA LONG INDEXABLE GUN DRILL DIA 16MM AS PER ANNEXURE-58 | 23-03-2024 14:59:35 | Registered with designated Agency / Authority | N/A | Qualified |
| 4 | SALUJA MACHINERY COMPANY | Make : KOMET Model : EXTRA LONG INDEXABLE GUN DRILL DIA 16MM AS PER AN Title : EXTRA LONG INDEXABLE GUN DRILL DIA 16MM AS PER ANNEXURE-58 | 23-03-2024 13:11:09 | Registered with designated Agency / Authority | N/A | Qualified |
Financial Evaluation Results
| S.No. | Seller Name | Offered Item | Total Price | Rank |
|---|---|---|---|---|
| 1 | SALBROS INTERNATIONAL | Item Categories : EXTRA LONG INDEXABLE GUN DRILL DIA 16MM AS PER ANNEXURE-58 MAKE: -SANDVIK/WALTER/SECO/KOMET/KENNAME | 851370.00 | L1 |
| 2 | SALUJA MACHINERY COMPANY | Item Categories : EXTRA LONG INDEXABLE GUN DRILL DIA 16MM AS PER ANNEXURE-58 MAKE: -SANDVIK/WALTER/SECO/KOMET/KENNAME | 914736.00 | L2 |
| 3 | LEADING EDGE DISTRIBUTORS PRIVATE LIMITED | Item Categories : EXTRA LONG INDEXABLE GUN DRILL DIA 16MM AS PER ANNEXURE-58 MAKE: -SANDVIK/WALTER/SECO/KOMET/KENNAME | 973500.00 | L3 |
| 4 | SAI TECH | Item Categories : EXTRA LONG INDEXABLE GUN DRILL DIA 16MM AS PER ANNEXURE-58 MAKE: -SANDVIK/WALTER/SECO/KOMET/KENNAME | 1104952.00 | L4 |
Click
Here to Download Dockets
of your Industry type
of your Industry type