Tender Details

About Tender

🛠️ Procurement Notice: Milling Insert Lngx130708 R L55 🛠️ The Department Of Defence Production Within The Ministry Of Defence Is Seeking Bids For The Supply Of Milling Insert Lngx130708 R L55 Or Equivalent. 🔧 🗓️ Submission Deadline: July 18, 2024, 10:00 Am Bids Should Specify The Make (Walter/Sandvik/Komet/Seco/Kennametal/Is) And Adhere To The Technical Specifications Outlined In The Tender Documents. Interested Suppliers Are Advised To Review The Tender Documents Thoroughly To Ensure Their Proposals Meet The Exacting Standards Required By The Ministry Of Defence. Keywords: Milling Insert, Lngx130708 R L55, Walter, Sandvik, Komet, Seco, Kennametal, Is, Defence Production, Ministry Of Defence, Procurement, Tender
Particulars Details
Title
Milling Insert Lngx130708 R L55 Wkp255 Or Equiivalent. Make Walter/Sandvik/Komet/Seco/Kennametal/Is
Description
Organisation Department of Defence Production | Ministry of Defence
Tender Id GEM/2024/B/5097807
Reference
Number
-
Tender Fee -
EMD -
Tender Value -
Place
Link
View Original Tender Notice

https://bidplus.gem.gov.in/all-bids

Start Date June 27, 2024 15:32
End Date
Expired 18/07/2024

Expired 780 days ago

Search Similar tenders?

Tender Support

Get help with filing, GeM registration, documents, or relevant tender alerts.

Award of Contract & Bid Results

Tender Status: active
Additional Information: Average Turn Over of Last 3 Years: 2 Lakhs Experience with Gov. Required: Years
Ministry: Ministry Of Defence
Department: Department Of Defence Production
Organisation: Advanced Weapons And Equipment India Limited

Technical Evaluation Results

S.No. Seller Name Offered Item Participated On MSE/MII Status Status
1 BHARAT ENTERPRISES Make : SECO TOOLS Model : LOEX120708TR-T4-M12 MP2050 Title : MILLING INSERT LNGX130708R-L55 WKP255 OR EQUIIVALENT 17-07-2024 13:32:29 N/A Disqualified
2 LEADING EDGE DISTRIBUTORS PRIVATE LIMITED Make : SANDVIK COROMANT Model : R390-11 T3 08E-PL 1130 Title : R390-11 T3 08E-PL 1130 17-07-2024 20:30:35 N/A Disqualified
3 M/S GLOBAL TOOLS Make : WALTER Model : MILLING INSERT LNGX Title : MILLING INSERT LNGX 17-07-2024 12:15:49 N/A Qualified
4 M/S INNOVATIVE MARKETING AGENCIES Make : ISCAR Model : T490 LNHT 1306PNTR IC830 Title : MILLING INSERT - T490 LNHT 1306PNTR IC830 17-07-2024 11:22:16 N/A Qualified
5 SALUJA MACHINERY COMPANY Make : KOMET Model : MILLING INSERT LNGX130708R-L55 WKP255 OR EQUIIVAL Title : MILLING INSERT LNGX130708R-L55 WKP255 OR EQUIIVALENT 17-07-2024 14:41:28 N/A Qualified
6 TECHNOMECH ASSOCIATES Make : TUNGALOY Model : MILLING INSERT LNGX130708R-L55 WKP255 OR EQUIIVALE Title : MILLING INSERT LNGX130708R-L55 WKP255 OR EQUIIVALENT. 17-07-2024 12:50:45 N/A Qualified

Financial Evaluation Results

S.No. Seller Name Offered Item Total Price Rank
1 M/S GLOBAL TOOLS Item Categories : MILLING INSERT LNGX130708R-L55 WKP255 OR EQUIIVALENT. MAKE- WALTER/SANDVIK/KOMET/SECO/KENNAMETAL/IS 495600.00 L1
2 M/S INNOVATIVE MARKETING AGENCIES Item Categories : MILLING INSERT LNGX130708R-L55 WKP255 OR EQUIIVALENT. MAKE- WALTER/SANDVIK/KOMET/SECO/KENNAMETAL/IS 545160.00 L2
3 SALUJA MACHINERY COMPANY Item Categories : MILLING INSERT LNGX130708R-L55 WKP255 OR EQUIIVALENT. MAKE- WALTER/SANDVIK/KOMET/SECO/KENNAMETAL/IS 610600.00 L3
4 TECHNOMECH ASSOCIATES Item Categories : MILLING INSERT LNGX130708R-L55 WKP255 OR EQUIIVALENT. MAKE- WALTER/SANDVIK/KOMET/SECO/KENNAMETAL/IS 663160.00 L4
Click Here to Download Dockets
of your Industry type
Get customized tender Recommendations for your Enterprise