Tender Details

Particulars Details
Title
I5 Processor,Dvd Writer Internal,Key Board,Mouse,1 Kva Ups
Description
Organisation Department of Military Affairs | Ministry of Defence
Tender Id GEM/2024/B/4437953
Reference
Number
-
Tender Fee -
EMD -
Tender Value -
Place
Link
View Original Tender Notice

https://bidplus.gem.gov.in/all-bids

Start Date January 08, 2024 15:36
End Date
Expired 18/01/2024

Expired 962 days ago

Search Similar tenders?

Tender Support

Get help with filing, GeM registration, documents, or relevant tender alerts.

Award of Contract & Bid Results

Tender Status: active
Additional Information: Average Turn Over of Last 3 Years: Lakhs Experience with Gov. Required: Years
Ministry: Ministry Of Defence
Department: Department Of Military Affairs
Organisation: Indian Army

Technical Evaluation Results

S.No. Seller Name Offered Item Participated On MSE/MII Status Status
1 ICARE IT SOLUTIONS - 18-01-2024 10:38:30 MSE Disqualified
2 JALARAM TREDARS - 17-01-2024 21:02:29 MSE Disqualified
3 S P SOLUTIONS POINT PRIVATE LIMITED - 17-01-2024 11:31:40 MSE Disqualified
4 SUNRISE AGENCY - 17-01-2024 23:54:28 MSE Qualified
5 VAD SUPPLIERS - 18-01-2024 00:05:58 MSE Qualified
6 VEER ENTERPRISE - 17-01-2024 23:50:08 MSE Qualified

Financial Evaluation Results

S.No. Seller Name Offered Item Total Price Rank
1 VEER ENTERPRISE( MSE Social Category:General ) Item Categories : I5 PROCESSOR,DVD WRITER INTERNAL,KEY BOARD,MOUSE,1 KVA UPS 29200.00 L1
2 SUNRISE AGENCY( MSE Social Category:General ) Item Categories : I5 PROCESSOR,DVD WRITER INTERNAL,KEY BOARD,MOUSE,1 KVA UPS 32300.00 L2
3 VAD SUPPLIERS( MSE Social Category:General ) Item Categories : I5 PROCESSOR,DVD WRITER INTERNAL,KEY BOARD,MOUSE,1 KVA UPS 40798.00 L3
Click Here to Download Dockets
of your Industry type
Get customized tender Recommendations for your Enterprise