Tender Details
Beyond this tender, use our platform to source any product, service, or solution.
Get direct quotes or register as a qualified provider.
| Particulars | Details |
|---|---|
| Title |
Double Plate Check Valve 12 In,Double Plate Check Valve 08 In
|
| Description |
|
| Organisation | GAIL India Limited | Ministry of Petroleum and Natural Gas |
| Tender Id | GEM/2024/B/4464819 |
|
Reference Number |
- |
| Tender Fee | - |
| EMD | - |
| Tender Value | - |
| Place | |
| Link |
View Original Tender Notice
https://bidplus.gem.gov.in/all-bids |
| Start Date | January 10, 2024 22:30 |
| End Date |
Expired
31/01/2024
Expired 949 days ago |
Tender Support
Get help with filing, GeM registration, documents, or relevant tender alerts.
Award of Contract & Bid Results
DINTECH VALVES PRIVATE LIMITEDM/s TOOFLOW ENGINEERING
Technical Evaluation Results
| S.No. | Seller Name | Offered Item | Participated On | MSE/MII Status | Status |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| 1 | A V VALVES LTD | Make : AV Model : AVNY06 Title : Dual Plate Check Valve 12IN 150 Class | 25-01-2024 13:21:04 | MSE | Evaluated |
| 2 | AB INDUSTRIES | Make : AB Model : DUAL PLATE CHECK VALVE Title : DUAL PLATE CHECK VALVE | 29-01-2024 19:24:12 | MSE | Evaluated |
| 3 | AQUA FLOW TECHNOLOGIES | Make : Aqua Flow Technologies Model : Dual Plate Check Valve - 300mm Title : Dual Plate Check Valve | 31-01-2024 13:00:55 | MSE | Evaluated |
| 4 | CLOCK WIN ENGINEERING | Make : NA Model : DOUBLE PLATE CHECK VALVE 12IN Title : DOUBLE PLATE CHECK VALVE 12IN | 31-01-2024 14:57:42 | N/A | Evaluated |
| 5 | DINTECH VALVES PRIVATE LIMITED | Make : DINTECH Model : DIN-DPCV-CS-150#-12" Title : DUAL PLATE CHECK VALVE 12INCH 150 CLASS | 31-01-2024 14:37:33 | MSE | Evaluated |
| 6 | DISHA ENTERPRISE | Make : HYPER VALVES Model : DOUBLE PLATE CHECK VALVE 12IN Title : DOUBLE PLATE CHECK VALVE 12IN | 29-01-2024 23:23:45 | N/A | Evaluated |
| 7 | ENGINEERS COMBINE | Make : VALVE INDIA Model : VALVE Title : VALVE | 31-01-2024 14:57:00 | MSE | Evaluated |
| 8 | FLOVEL VALVES PRIVATE LIMITED | Make : Flovel Valves Pvt. Ltd. Model : DXFR Title : Dual Plate Check Valve | 27-01-2024 13:54:57 | MSE | Evaluated |
| 9 | GETWAY VALVES PRIVATE LIMITED | Make : NA Model : NA Title : CHECK VALVE | 31-01-2024 13:00:12 | MSE | Evaluated |
| 10 | H R VALVE | Make : HR Model : HR-DCV-300 Title : DUAL PLATE CHECK VALVE AS PER ENQ | 31-01-2024 14:25:36 | N/A | Evaluated |
| 11 | HAWA ENGINEERS LTD | Make : MARCK Model : DUAL PLATE CHECK VALVE 12 IN 150 CLASS Title : DUAL PLATE CHECK VALVE 12 IN 150 CLASS | 29-01-2024 11:12:33 | MSE | Evaluated |
| 12 | LIBRA ENGINEERING WORKS | Make : LIBRA VALVES Model : DUAL PLATE CHECK VALVE SIZE 12" Title : WCB DUAL PLATE CHECK VALVE 150# F/E SIZE 12" | 28-01-2024 14:22:17 | MSE | Evaluated |
| 13 | M/S PIPING ZONE | Make : PIPINGZONE Model : Cast carbon steel , full bore, Swing Check valve as per API 6D with bolted cover having flanged ends as per ANSI B 16.5 Title : check valve | 31-01-2024 10:11:52 | N/A | Evaluated |
| 14 | M/s TOOFLOW ENGINEERING | Make : TOOFLOW Model : DOUBLE PLATE CHECK VALVE 12IN ( Q3 ) Title : DOUBLE PLATE CHECK VALVE 12IN ( Q3) | 31-01-2024 14:56:19 | MSE | Evaluated |
| 15 | MICON VALVES (INDIA) PRIVATE LIMITED | Make : MICON Model : MV-467 Title : DUEL PLATE CHECK VALVE | 31-01-2024 14:47:33 | MSE | Evaluated |
| 16 | T S ENGINEERS | Make : NA Model : DOUBLE PLATE CHECK VALVE 12IN Title : DOUBLE PLATE CHECK VALVE 12IN | 27-01-2024 15:57:16 | N/A | Evaluated |
| 17 | VALVEQUIP ENGENEERING CORPORATION | Make : VQ Model : DOUBLE PLATE CHECK VALVE 12IN Title : DOUBLE PLATE CHECK VALVE 12IN | 31-01-2024 14:08:23 | MSE | Evaluated |
| 18 | VALVES INDUSTRIES | Make : Valves Industries Model : Double Plate Check Valve 12in Title : Double Plate Check Valve 12in | 30-01-2024 11:32:09 | MSE | Evaluated |
Ordered Items & Contract Pricing
| Product | Brand | Model | Ordered Quantity | Price |
|---|---|---|---|---|
| DUAL PLATE CHECK VALVE 12INCH 150 CLASS | DINTECH | DIN-DPCV-CS-150#-12" | 6 | ₹ 213000.000 |
| DOUBLE PLATE CHECK VALVE 08IN ( Q3) | TOOFLOW | DOUBLE PLATE CHECK VALVE 08IN ( Q3 ) | 2 | ₹ 29842.000 |
Supply of water materials non return valve and sluice valve wtp hammagi jack well pump house dambal at gbcmc limits.
Supply of water materials non return valve and sluice valve wtp hammagi jack well pump house dambal at gbcmc limits.
Read moreConstruction of double lane steel truss girder bridge 3 x 30 m span on road nhia km 55th to surara, package no jk07-wb-01 at rd 5.575 to 5.675
Construction of double lane steel truss girder bridge 3 x 30 m span on road nhia km 55th to surara, package no jk07-wb-01 at rd 5.575 to 5.675
Read moreMaintenance of lawn beds, flower beds, shrubs, ground covers hedges,murram path, including sweeping, protection, and water supply system etc, at double road, parking, almatti circle, almatti camp, ib, office, nidagundi helipad area and other gardens during 2026-27.
Maintenance of lawn beds, flower beds, shrubs, ground covers hedges,murram path, including sweeping, protection, and water supply system etc, at double road, parking, almatti circle, almatti camp, ib, office, nidagundi helipad area and other gardens during 2026-27.
Read moreof your Industry type