Tender Details
Beyond this tender, use our platform to source any product, service, or solution.
Get direct quotes or register as a qualified provider.
About Tender
🛠️ Custom Bid Invitation: Comprehensive Maintenance Contract 🔧 The Department Of Defence Production, Ministry Of Defence, Is Seeking Proposals For A Comprehensive Maintenance Contract With Stamping And Calibration Services For Electro Laser Equipment With A Total Weight Of 50 Mt. 🏭 🗓️ Submission Deadline: May 13, 2024, 10:00 Am This Contract Will Encompass All Aspects Of Maintenance, Including Stamping And Calibration, To Ensure The Equipment Operates At Optimal Performance Levels. Interested Parties Should Prepare And Submit Detailed Proposals That Address The Scope, Methodology, And Timelines For The Delivery Of Services. Keywords: Comprehensive Maintenance Contract, Electro Laser Equipment, Defence Production, Ministry Of Defence, Stamping, Calibration, Government Tender| Particulars | Details |
|---|---|
| Title |
Custom Bid For Services Comprehensive Maintenance Contract With Stamping Calibration Of 50 Mt El
|
| Description |
|
| Organisation | Department of Defence Production | Ministry of Defence |
| Tender Id | GEM/2024/R/336263 |
|
Reference Number |
- |
| Tender Fee | - |
| EMD | - |
| Tender Value | - |
| Place | |
| Link |
View Original Tender Notice
https://bidplus.gem.gov.in/all-bids |
| Start Date | May 12, 2024 15:30 |
| End Date |
Expired
13/05/2024
Expired 844 days ago |
Tender Support
Get help with filing, GeM registration, documents, or relevant tender alerts.
Award of Contract & Bid Results
ANANTH RESIDENCYANANTH RESIDENCYANANTH RESIDENCYANANTH RESIDENCYANANTH RESIDENCY...
Financial Evaluation Results
| S.No. | Seller Name | Offered Item | Total Price | Rank |
|---|---|---|---|---|
| 1 | MASSTRON DIGITAL SYSTEMS | Item Categories : Custom Bid for Services - COMPREHENSIVE MAINTENANCE CONTRACT WITH STAMPING CALIBRATION OF 50 MT EL | 169614.00 | L1 |
| 2 | DELTA WEIGH SYSTEMS | Item Categories : Custom Bid for Services - COMPREHENSIVE MAINTENANCE CONTRACT WITH STAMPING CALIBRATION OF 50 MT EL | 226560.00 (Bid Price) | L2 |
Ordered Items & Contract Pricing
| Product | Brand | Model | Ordered Quantity | Price |
|---|---|---|---|---|
| Raisco Basketball Ring (5 Basketball Size With Net) | Unbranded | Raisco Basketball Ring | 1 | ₹ 10692.000 |
| bncncm | HOLYMEN | vmvmv | 10 | ₹ 288.000 |
| Test item reject | asdf-brand | Test item reject | 1000 | ₹ 49000.000 |
| Raisco Basketball Ring (5 Basketball Size With Net) | Unbranded | Raisco Basketball Ring | 1 | ₹ 10692.000 |
| Raisco Basketball Ring (5 Basketball Size With Net) | Unbranded | Raisco Basketball Ring | 1 | ₹ 9.900 |
| bncncm | HOLYMEN | vmvmv | 20 | ₹ 576.000 |
| Raisco Basketball Ring (5 Basketball Size With Net) | Unbranded | Raisco Basketball Ring | 20 | ₹ 80.000 |
| Raisco Basketball Ring (5 Basketball Size With Net) | Unbranded | Raisco Basketball Ring | 2 | ₹ 21384.000 |
| Raisco Basketball Ring (5 Basketball Size With Net) | Unbranded | Raisco Basketball Ring | 11 | ₹ 44.000 |
| BASKETBALL RING | vixen | 460 | 1 | ₹ 999.000 |
| Raisco Basketball Ring (5 Basketball Size With Net) | Unbranded | Raisco Basketball Ring | 2 | ₹ 990.000 |
| Raisco Basketball Ring (5 Basketball Size With Net) | Unbranded | Raisco Basketball Ring | 1 | ₹ 10692.000 |
| Raisco Basketball Ring (5 Basketball Size With Net) | Unbranded | Raisco Basketball Ring | 1 | ₹ 10692.000 |
| Raisco Basketball Ring (5 Basketball Size With Net) | Unbranded | Raisco Basketball Ring | 1 | ₹ 10692.000 |
| Raisco Basketball Ring (5 Basketball Size With Net) | Unbranded | Raisco Basketball Ring | 1 | ₹ 10692.000 |
| Raisco Basketball Ring (5 Basketball Size With Net) | Unbranded | Raisco Basketball Ring | 2 | ₹ 1100.000 |
| BASKETBALL RING | vixen | 460 | 1 | ₹ 999.000 |
| Dell Vostro 3268 SFF - PDC G4560-4GB-1TB-NO DVD-18.5" -Linux - 3Y - WIFI - BT | Dell | Dell Vostro 3268 SFF - PDC G4560-4GB-1TB-NO DVD-18.5"-Linux - 3Y | 1 | ₹ 27040.000 |
| Raisco Basketball Ring (5 Basketball Size With Net) | Unbranded | Raisco Basketball Ring | 11 | ₹ 44.000 |
| bncncm | HOLYMEN | vmvmv | 15 | ₹ 432.000 |
Replacement of existing ups with battery of passengers boarding bridges at bay no.19 to 25,35l, 35r and 36 in t1 and t4 at chennai airport including all inclusive comprehensive maintenance contract aicmc
Replacement of existing ups with battery of passengers boarding bridges at bay no.19 to 25,35l, 35r and 36 in t1 and t4 at chennai airport including all inclusive comprehensive maintenance contract aicmc
Read moreCustom bid for services - comprehensive maintenance contract with stamping calibration on 50 mt el
Read more
Custom bid for services - comprehensive maintenance contract with stamping calibration of 50 mt el
Read more
Custom bid for services - annual maintenance contractamc of stamping calibration of 60 mt 5 mt we
Read more
Custom bid for services - annual maintenance contract calibration stamping of 10 nos of weighing
Read more
Custom bid for services - non comprehensive biennial maintenance contract for calibration of portab
Read more
Custom bid for services - 3 years non comprehensive maintenance contract for servicing calibration
Read more
Service contract for annual maintenance contract for stamping and calibration of 60 mt and 5 mt weigh bridge of fsip unit
Service contract for annual maintenance contract for stamping and calibration of 60 mt and 5 mt weigh bridge of fsip unit
Read moreComprehensive annual maintenance contract of 50 mt pit lorry weighbridge
Comprehensive annual maintenance contract of 50 mt pit lorry weighbridge at fsd roza under do shahjahanpur
Read moreComprehensive annual maintenance contract of 50 mt pit lorry weighbridge
Comprehensive annual maintenance contract of 50 mt pit lorry weighbridge at fsd roza under do shahjahanpur
Read moreof your Industry type