Tender Details
Beyond this tender, use our platform to source any product, service, or solution.
Get direct quotes or register as a qualified provider.
About Tender
🌾 Procurement Notice: Chemical Commodities For Agriculture 🌾 The Department Of Agriculture Cooperation And Farmers Welfare, Under The Ministry Of Agriculture And Farmers Welfare, Is Seeking Bids For The Supply Of Various Chemical Commodities Essential For Agricultural Purposes. 🗓️ Deadline: May 17, 2024, 11:00 Am Interested Suppliers Are Requested To Submit Detailed Bids For The Following Chemical Commodities: Ammonium Hydroxide Amyl Alcohol Ammonium Molybdate Ammonium Thiocyanate Aniline Barbituric Acid Chloroacetic Acid Suppliers Must Demonstrate Their Ability To Provide High Quality Products In Compliance With The Specified Standards And Regulations. Keywords: Chemical Commodities, Agriculture, Procurement, Department Of Agriculture Cooperation And Farmers Welfare, Ministry Of Agriculture And Farmers Welfare, Bid Submission| Particulars | Details |
|---|---|
| Title |
Ammonium Hydroxide,Amyl Alcohol,Ammonium Molybdate,Ammonium Thiocyanate,Aniline,Barbeturic Acid,Chl
|
| Description |
|
| Organisation | Department of Agriculture Cooperation and Farmers Welfare | Ministry of Agriculture and Farmers Welfare |
| Tender Id | GEM/2024/B/4878640 |
|
Reference Number |
- |
| Tender Fee | - |
| EMD | - |
| Tender Value | - |
| Place | |
| Link |
View Original Tender Notice
https://bidplus.gem.gov.in/all-bids |
| Start Date | April 22, 2024 16:14 |
| End Date |
Expired
17/05/2024
Expired 839 days ago |
Tender Support
Get help with filing, GeM registration, documents, or relevant tender alerts.
Award of Contract & Bid Results
Awarded Contractor / Winner
P.K.SCIENTIFIC WORKS
Contract Value
92338
Tender Status:
active
Additional Information:
Average Turn Over of Last 3 Years: 3 Lakhs
Experience with Gov. Required: Years
Buyer Name:
Ajit Singh
Ministry:
Ministry Of Agriculture And Farmers Welfare
Department:
Department Of Agriculture Cooperation And Farmers Welfare
Organisation:
N/a
Technical Evaluation Results
| S.No. | Seller Name | Offered Item | Participated On | MSE/MII Status | Status |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| 1 | AGN ENTERPRISES | - | 10-05-2024 16:30:44 | MII MSE | Qualified |
| 2 | ALFA INSTRUMENTS | - | 16-05-2024 15:06:46 | MII | Qualified |
| 3 | GOWIN TECHNOLOGIES | - | 16-05-2024 16:53:06 | N/A | Disqualified |
| 4 | K.M.TRADERS | - | 17-05-2024 10:18:28 | MSE | Disqualified |
| 5 | KABSON INDUSTRIES | - | 11-05-2024 17:47:44 | MII MSE | Qualified |
| 6 | LALIT INSTRUMENTS AND CHEMICALS INDUSTRIES | - | 11-05-2024 12:28:27 | N/A | Disqualified |
| 7 | P.K.SCIENTIFIC WORKS | - | 07-05-2024 16:59:11 | MII MSE | Qualified |
| 8 | PALLAV CHEMICALS & SOLVENTS PRIVATE LIMITED | - | 16-05-2024 11:44:40 | MII MSE | Disqualified |
| 9 | SUPERWORTH BIODISCOVERIES PRIVATE LIMITED | - | 09-05-2024 16:17:13 | MII MSE | Disqualified |
| 10 | U K SCIENTIFIC INDUSTRIES | - | 16-05-2024 17:59:24 | MII MSE | Qualified |
Financial Evaluation Results
| S.No. | Seller Name | Offered Item | Total Price | Rank |
|---|---|---|---|---|
| 1 | P.K.SCIENTIFIC WORKS(MSE,MII)( MSE Social Category:OBC ) | Item Categories : Ammonium Hydroxide,Amyl alcohol,Ammonium Molybdate,Ammonium thiocyanate,Aniline,Barbeturic Acid,Chl | 92338.00 | L1 |
| 2 | KABSON INDUSTRIES (MSE,MII)( MSE Social Category:General ) | Item Categories : Ammonium Hydroxide,Amyl alcohol,Ammonium Molybdate,Ammonium thiocyanate,Aniline,Barbeturic Acid,Chl | 130678.07 | L2 |
| 3 | AGN ENTERPRISES (MSE,MII)( MSE Social Category:OBC ) | Item Categories : Ammonium Hydroxide,Amyl alcohol,Ammonium Molybdate,Ammonium thiocyanate,Aniline,Barbeturic Acid,Chl | 166153.00 | L3 |
| 4 | U K SCIENTIFIC INDUSTRIES (MSE,MII)( MSE Social Category:General ) | Item Categories : Ammonium Hydroxide,Amyl alcohol,Ammonium Molybdate,Ammonium thiocyanate,Aniline,Barbeturic Acid,Chl | 201607.36 | L4 |
| 5 | ALFA INSTRUMENTS (MII) | Item Categories : Ammonium Hydroxide,Amyl alcohol,Ammonium Molybdate,Ammonium thiocyanate,Aniline,Barbeturic Acid,Chl | 248980.00 | L5 |
Ordered Items & Contract Pricing
| Product | Brand | Model | Ordered Quantity | Price |
|---|---|---|---|---|
| Ammonium Hydroxide | NA | BOQ Item | 2 | ₹ 550.000 |
| Amyl alcohol | NA | BOQ Item | 2 | ₹ 3230.000 |
| Ammonium Molybdate | NA | BOQ Item | 1 | ₹ 1805.000 |
| Ammonium thiocyanate | NA | BOQ Item | 1 | ₹ 712.000 |
| Aniline | NA | BOQ Item | 1 | ₹ 817.000 |
| Barbeturic Acid | NA | BOQ Item | 2 | ₹ 2280.000 |
| Chloroform | NA | BOQ Item | 1 | ₹ 1805.000 |
| Carbon disulphide | NA | BOQ Item | 1 | ₹ 807.000 |
| Petroleum Ether 60-80 degree Centigrade | NA | BOQ Item | 2 | ₹ 3420.000 |
| Diethyl Ether | NA | BOQ Item | 4 | ₹ 2392.000 |
| furfural | NA | BOQ Item | 2 | ₹ 2850.000 |
| Glycerol | NA | BOQ Item | 9 | ₹ 5985.000 |
| Hexane | NA | BOQ Item | 4 | ₹ 1976.000 |
| iodine crystal | NA | BOQ Item | 2 | ₹ 6840.000 |
| Ferric Ammonium Sulphate | NA | BOQ Item | 1 | ₹ 403.000 |
| Piotassium Chromate indicator | NA | BOQ Item | 1 | ₹ 1300.000 |
| Mercuric oxide | NA | BOQ Item | 2 | ₹ 11400.000 |
| Potassium lodide | NA | BOQ Item | 3 | ₹ 7695.000 |
| Toluene rectified | NA | BOQ Item | 6 | ₹ 8550.000 |
| Sodium SulPhate Anhydrous | NA | BOQ Item | 1 | ₹ 294.000 |