Tender Details
Beyond this tender, use our platform to source any product, service, or solution.
Get direct quotes or register as a qualified provider.
| Particulars | Details |
|---|---|
| Title |
Acetone,Amyl Alcohol,Ammonium Tribasic Citrate,Barium Hydrate Hydroxide,Methylene Blue,Safranin Sol
|
| Description |
|
| Organisation | Department of Higher Education | Ministry of Education |
| Tender Id | GEM/2024/B/4560832 |
|
Reference Number |
- |
| Tender Fee | - |
| EMD | - |
| Tender Value | - |
| Place | |
| Link |
View Original Tender Notice
https://bidplus.gem.gov.in/all-bids |
| Start Date | February 01, 2024 00:47 |
| End Date |
Expired
10/02/2024
Expired 936 days ago |
Tender Support
Get help with filing, GeM registration, documents, or relevant tender alerts.
Award of Contract & Bid Results
Awarded Contractor / Winner
Z.S Technologies
Contract Value
177947
Tender Status:
active
Additional Information:
Average Turn Over of Last 3 Years: 1 Lakhs
Experience with Gov. Required: Years
Buyer Name:
Iftikhar Ali
Ministry:
Ministry Of Education
Department:
Department Of Higher Education
Organisation:
Aligarh Muslim University (amu)
Technical Evaluation Results
| S.No. | Seller Name | Offered Item | Participated On | MSE/MII Status | Status |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| 1 | EMPIRAL ENTERPRISES | - | 09-02-2024 23:02:15 | MSE | Qualified |
| 2 | SKYLINE ENTERPRISES | - | 10-02-2024 00:44:15 | MSE | Qualified |
| 3 | Z.S Technologies | - | 05-02-2024 13:59:17 | MSE | Qualified |
Financial Evaluation Results
| S.No. | Seller Name | Offered Item | Total Price | Rank |
|---|---|---|---|---|
| 1 | Z.S Technologies( MSE Social Category:OBC ) | Item Categories : Acetone,Amyl Alcohol,AMMONIUM TRIBASIC CITRATE,BARIUM HYDRATE hydroxide,Methylene blue,Safranin Sol | 177947.00 | L1 |
| 2 | EMPIRAL ENTERPRISES( MSE Social Category:OBC ) | Item Categories : Acetone,Amyl Alcohol,AMMONIUM TRIBASIC CITRATE,BARIUM HYDRATE hydroxide,Methylene blue,Safranin Sol | 190863.00 | L2 |
| 3 | Skyline Enterprises( MSE Social Category: ) | Item Categories : Acetone,Amyl Alcohol,AMMONIUM TRIBASIC CITRATE,BARIUM HYDRATE hydroxide,Methylene blue,Safranin Sol | 224835.00 | L3 |
Ordered Items & Contract Pricing
| Product | Brand | Model | Ordered Quantity | Price |
|---|---|---|---|---|
| Acetone | NA | BOQ Item | 15 | ₹ 3975.000 |
| Amyl Alcohol | NA | BOQ Item | 12 | ₹ 5820.000 |
| AMMONIUM TRIBASIC CITRATE | NA | BOQ Item | 3 | ₹ 21546.000 |
| BARIUM HYDRATE hydroxide | NA | BOQ Item | 2 | ₹ 30000.000 |
| Methylene blue | NA | BOQ Item | 5 | ₹ 860.000 |
| Safranin Solution | NA | BOQ Item | 5 | ₹ 1520.000 |
| Portassium Permanganate | NA | BOQ Item | 3 | ₹ 1815.000 |
| Canada balsam | NA | BOQ Item | 9 | ₹ 3060.000 |
| Steel Blades | NA | BOQ Item | 15 | ₹ 150.000 |
| Surgical Blades with Handle | NA | BOQ Item | 15 | ₹ 450.000 |
| Blue Star Micro Slides | NA | BOQ Item | 15 | ₹ 9000.000 |
| Blue Star Cover Glasses | NA | BOQ Item | 20 | ₹ 36800.000 |
| Needle with Handle | NA | BOQ Item | 30 | ₹ 450.000 |
| PH Strips | NA | BOQ Item | 30 | ₹ 10500.000 |
| PH Electronic Scale | NA | BOQ Item | 3 | ₹ 6450.000 |
| Printer INK HP SET | NA | BOQ Item | 2 | ₹ 4800.000 |
| Black Chart Paper 120 and 150 gsm | NA | BOQ Item | 300 | ₹ 3600.000 |
| Sticky Note Book Colored | NA | BOQ Item | 30 | ₹ 2880.000 |
| Sticky Slip Plain Sticker Notebook | NA | BOQ Item | 4 | ₹ 2200.000 |
| Slig Packets Zip Lock Pouch Transparent | NA | BOQ Item | 500 | ₹ 2750.000 |